Jump to Main Content
USA flagAn Official Website of the United States Government
null

SBA Leadership

Learn about SBA leaders and their commitment to help Americans start and grow businesses.

Regardless of where our staff is located, their commitment is universal—to help Americans start, build and grow businesses. In carrying out SBA’s mission each day, we work collectively to advocate for small businesses, empower the spirit of entrepreneurship within every community, and deliver the results necessary to help America’s small businesses succeed. Meet just a few of our leaders in this section.

HEADQUARTERS OFFICES
Namesort ascending Title Office
Yolanda Swift Deputy Ombudsman Office of the National Ombudsman
Tony Leta Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Capital Access
Tinisha Agramonte Assistant Administrator Office of Diversity, Inclusion & Civil Rights
Tim Gribben Deputy Chief Financial Officer Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Tammi Perriello Acting Chief Financial Officer Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Tameka Montgomery Associate Administrator Office of Entrepreneurial Development
Sarah Bard Director Office of Faith-Based and Community Initiatives
Sara D. Lipscomb, Esq. General Counsel Office of General Counsel
Robert S. Hill Associate Administrator Office of Field Operations
Robert A. Westbrooks Deputy Inspector General Office of Inspector General
Rhett Jeppson Associate Administrator Office of Veterans Business Development
Renee Macklin Chief Information Officer Office of Chief Operating Officer
Pravina Raghavan Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Investment and Innovation
Peggy E. Gustafson Inspector General Office of Inspector General
Paul Christy Chief Operating Officer Office of Chief Operating Officer
Patrick Kelley Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Capital Access
Nina Levine Deputy General Counsel Office of General Counsel
Mina Wales Deputy Assistant Administrator Office of Communications & Public Liaison
Michele Chang Acting Chief of Staff Office of the Administrator
Melvin F. Williams, Jr. Deputy General Counsel Office of General Counsel
Maria Contreras-Sweet SBA Administrator Office of the Administrator
Luz Araoz Hopewell Deputy Associate Administrator Office of International Trade
LeAnn Delaney Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Business Development
Joseph Loddo Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Disaster Assistance
John Shoraka Associate Administrator Office of Government Contracting & Business Development
Javier Saade Associate Administrator Office of Investment and Innovation
James Rivera Associate Administrator Office of Disaster Assistance
Fred Baldassaro Assistant Administrator Office of Communications & Public Liaison
Eugene Cornelius, Jr. Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Field Operations
Erin Andrew Assistant Administrator Office of Women's Business Ownership
Dr. Winslow Sargeant Chief Counsel for Advocacy Office of Advocacy
Donna Butler Deputy Chief Operating Officer/Chief Administrative Officer Office of Chief Operating Officer
Delorice Price Ford Assistant Administrator Office of Hearings & Appeals
Darryl K. Hairston Associate Administrator Office of Business Development
Christopher L. James Assistant Administrator Office of Native American Affairs
Calvin Jenkins Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Government Contracting & Business Development
Bridget Bean Deputy Chief Operating Officer/Chief Human Capital Officer Office of Chief Operating Officer
Brian Castro National Ombudsman and Assistant Administrator Office of the National Ombudsman
Barbara Carson Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Veterans Business Development
Ann Marie Mehlum Associate Administator Office of Capital Access
REGIONAL OFFICES
Namesort ascending Title Office
Yolanda Garcia Olivarez Regional Administrator Region VI
Virginia Geary Administrative Resource Coordinator Region VI
Seth A. Goodall Regional Administrator Region I
Patricia Brown-Dixon Regional Administrator Region VII
Natalia Olson-Urtecho Regional Administrator Region III
Matt Varilek Regional Administrator Region VIII
Marianne O'Brien Markowitz Regional Administrator Region V
Latrice Thomas Administrative Resource Coordinator Region V
Kellie LeDet Regional Administrator Region II
Justine Cabulong (Acting) Regional Communications Director Region V
Justine Cabulong Regional Communications Director Region II
June Teasley Regional Communications Director Region VII
Joan Trudell Regional Communications Director Region I
Donna J. Davis Regional Administrator Region IX
David Leavitt Regional Communications Director Region VIII
Darla Booker Regional Communications Director Region VI
Connie Marshall Regional Communications Director Region X
Christopher J. Hatch Regional Communications Director Region III
Cassius Butts Regional Administrator Region IV
Carol Helm Regional Office Manager Region VIII
Calvin W. Goings Regional Administrator Region X
Brenda L. Jones Regional Administrative Resource Region III
Becky Greenwald Regional Advocate Region VII
A. Dean Cotton Deputy Regional Administrator Region VII
LOCAL OFFICES
Namesort ascending Title Office
Yvette T. Collazo District Director Puerto Rico
Wilfredo J. Gonzalez District Director Florida (North)
Wayne Gardella District Director Montana
Wayne Bell District Director Kansas (Wichita)
Walter N. Perry, III District Director Tennessee
Vincent LoPresti Assistant District Director Marketing and Outreach Area 2 (Ft. Pierce) Florida (South)
Victor Parker District Director California (Los Angeles)
Vacant District Director Pennsylvania (Pittsburgh)
Tong Qin Deputy District Director & Director for Asian American and Pacific Islander Outreach California (San Francisco)
Tom Todt District Director Alabama
Theodore Holloman Deputy District Director District of Columbia (Washington D.C.)
Terri L. Denison District Director Georgia
Sylvia G. Zamponi District Director Texas (Lower Rio Grande Valley)
Stephen D. Umberger District Director Maryland (Baltimore)
Stan Nakano District Director Utah
Shivani Dubey Deputy District Director Arizona
Sam Dickey District Director Alaska
Ruben R. Garcia District Director California (San Diego)
Rodney Grzadzieleski District Director Idaho (Boise)
Robert S. Steiner District Director Illinois
Robert J. Blaney District Director Arizona
Robert Holguin District Director Nevada
Robert H. Nelson District Director Massachusetts
Robert Chavarria Assistant District Director Marketing and Outreach Area 3 (Tampa) Florida (South)
Reynald R. Lops Deputy District Director Texas (Lubbock)
Raymond W. Hembree Deputy District Director Alabama
Ralph Ross District Director Kentucky
Phillip C. Silva District Director Texas (El Paso)
Pamela Sapia District Director Texas (San Antonio)
Nancy Porzio District Director Washington (Seattle)
Nancy Libersky District Director Minnesota
Miguel Gonzalez Assistant District Director Lending Relations Florida (South)
Michael Wilk Deputy District Director Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Michael Ricks District Director Louisiana
Michael P. Arriola Deputy District Director North Carolina
Michael J. Gallagher District Director North Dakota
Martin D. Golden District Director Ohio (Columbus)
Mark S. Hayward District Director Rhode Island
Mark Quinn District Director California (San Francisco)
Marilyn Geroux District Director Maine
María de los Ángeles de Jesús Deputy District Director Puerto Rico
Manuel R. Gonzalez District Director Texas (Houston)
Malcolm Richards Branch Manager New York (Buffalo)
Lynn Douthett District Director North Carolina
Linda R. Nelson District Director Arkansas
Leon J. Milobar District Director Nebraska
Kevin White Acting District Director Pennsylvania (Pittsburgh)
Kenneth Lujan Branch Manager Hawaii
Judy K. McCauley District Director West Virginia
Joseph Folsom District Director Iowa (Des Moines)
Jonel Hein Deputy District Director Florida (South)
John L. Brown II District Director South Dakota
John F. Fleming District Director Delaware
John C. Woosley District Director New Mexico
Joe McClure District Director California (Sacramento)
Jeffery Campbell Assistant District Director 8(a) Business Development Florida (South)
Janita R. Stewart District Director Mississippi
Jane A. Sawyer District Director Hawaii
J. Adalberto Quijada District Director California (Santa Ana)
Herbert Austin District Director Texas (Dallas / Fort Worth)
Greta Johansson District Director New Hampshire
Glenn Clevenger Branch Manager Ohio (Columbus)
Gil Goldberg District Director Ohio (Cleveland)
Gerald L. Moore District Director Michigan
Gary K. Reed Branch Manager Mississippi
Gail Gesell District Director Indiana
Franklin J. Sciortino District Director New York (Buffalo)
Francisco A. Marrero District Director Florida (South)
Eric Ness District Director Wisconsin
Elliott O. Cooper District Director South Carolina
Edward Cadena District Director Colorado
Dennis S. Melton District Director Missouri (St. Louis)
David C. Dickson District Director Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Darcy Carter District Director Vermont
Daniel Webster, Jr. Acting District Director Missouri (Kansas City)
Carlos G. Mendoza District Director California (Fresno)
Camron Doss District Director Oregon (Portland)
Calvin O. Davis District Director Texas (Lubbock)
Bernard M. Sweeney District Director Connecticut
Bernard J. Paprocki District Director New York (Syracuse)
Antonio Doss District Director District of Columbia (Washington D.C.)
Anne Hunt Deputy District Director Massachusetts
Angela R. Burton Deputy District Director Texas (Lower Rio Grande Valley)
Amy Lea District Director Wyoming
Althea Harris Assistant District Director for Marketing and Oureach Area 1 (Miami) Florida (South)
Alfred Titone District Director New Jersey
DISASTER OFFICES
Namesort ascending Title Office
Tanya N. Garfield Director Disaster Field Operations Center - West
Roger Garland Center Director Disaster Assistance Processing & Disbursement Center
Frank Skaggs Director Disaster Field Operations Center - East
Donald Lester Deputy Director Birmingham Loan Servicing Center
Dennis Bales Director Birmingham Loan Servicing Center
Colleen M. Hiam Director Disaster Assistance Customer Service Center