Office of Advocacy Staff

Our staff, listed below, advances the views, concerns, and interests of small business before Congress, the White House, federal agencies, federal courts, and state policy makers. Economic research, policy analyses, and small business outreach help identify issues of concern. Regional Advocates and an office in Washington, DC, support the Chief Counsel's efforts.

Office of the Chief Counsel

 
Staff Specialty Telephone
Winslow Sargeant, Ph.D. Chief Counsel 202-205-6533
Claudia Rodgers Deputy Chief Counsel 202-205-6533
Michael Landweber Senior Advisor & Director of Regional Affairs 202-205-6945
 
Mark Harrison Entrepreneur in Residence 202-205-6951
Emily Mantz Confidential Assistant 202-205-6949

 

Office of Economic Research

 
Staff Specialty Telephone
Janemarie Mulvey Director 202-205-7123
Brian Headd Small Business Dynamics 202-205-6953
Christine Kymn Regulatory, Women & Minorities 202-205-6972
Jules Lichtenstein Labor, Small Business Benefits 202-205-6537
Jonathan Porat Regulatory Analysis 202-205-6973
Radwan Saade Regulatory Analysis 202-205-6878
Victoria Williams Finance and Banking 202-205-6191

 

Office of Information

 
Staff Specialty Telephone
Elizabeth Horowitz Director of Information 202-205-6934
Erik Gulbrandsen Communications & Congressional Liaison 202-205-7990
Rebecca Krafft Senior Editor 202-205-6224
Robert Kleinsteuber Writer/Editor 202-205-6958
Elle Patout Congressional Affairs and Public Relations Manager 202-205-6941

 

Office of Interagency Affairs (Regulatory Staff)

 
Staff Specialty Telephone
Charles Maresca Director 202-205-6978
Jamie Belcore Saloom Intellectual Property, Telecommunications, and Energy 202-205-6890
Sarah Bresolin Silver Environment, International Regulatory Cooperation 202-205-6790
Kevin Bromberg Environment 202-205-6964
Major Clark Procurement & Small Business 202-205-7150
Kia Dennis Natural Resources & Agriculture 202-205-6936
Bruce Lundegren Safety and Transportation 202-205-6144
Linwood Rayford Food, Drug and Health 202-401-6880
Janis Reyes Labor & Immigration 202-619-0312
David Rostker Environment 202-205-6966
Jennifer Smith Banking and Economic Regulation 202-205-6943
Joe Sobota Veteran Issues 202-205-6952
Dillon Taylor Taxes, Pensions & Securities 202-401-9787

 

Regional Advocates

 

Staff Regions Telephone
Lynn Bromley Region I 617-565-8418
Teri Coaxum Region II 212-264-7752
Ngozi Bell Region III 610-382-3093
Mark Berson Region IV 404-331-3081
Henry Sanders Region V 608-441-5264
Caitlin Cain Region VI 504-585-2838
Rebecca Greenwald Region VII 515-284-4554
John Hart Region VIII 303-844-0503
Yvonne Lee Region IX 415-744-8493
Jennifer Clark Region X 206-553-0390

 

Administrative Support Branch

 

Staff Specialty Telephone
Luckie Wren Director 202-205-6533
Natalyn Tart Administrative Officer 202-205-6533
Angela Hamilton Administrative Specialist 202-205-6533
Shelia Myles Administrative Specialist 202-205-6533
Shawn Fouladi Program Assistant  202-205-6947