Jump to Main Content
USA flagAn Official Website of the United States Government
Tools
article

Government Contracting Field Staff Directory

Government Contracting Field Staff Directory


Procurement Center Representatives, Commercial Market Representatives, Certificate of Competency Specialists, Size Determination Specialists, and Industrial Specialists-Forestry

 

Explanation of Acronyms

 

PCR - Procurement Center Representative - PCRs increase the small business share of Federal procurement awards by initiating small business set-asides, reserving procurements for competition among small business firms; providing small business sources to Federal buying activities; and counseling small firms.  In addition, PCRs, advocate for the breakout of items for full and open competition to affect savings to the Federal Government.

 

CMR - Commercial Market Representative - CMRs are stationed in area offices, conduct compliance reviews of prime contractors, counsel small businesses on how to obtain subcontracts, conduct matchmaking activities to facilitate subcontracting to small business, and provide orientation and training on the Subcontracting Assistance Program for both large and small businesses.

 

COC- Certificate of Competency - The COC program allows a small business to appeal a contracting officer's determination that it is unable to fulfill the requirements of a specific Government contract on which it is the apparent low bidder.  When the small business applies for a COC, SBA’s industrial and financial specialists conduct a detailed review of the firm's capabilities to perform on the contract.  If the business demonstrates the ability to perform, SBA issues a COC to the contracting officer requiring the award of that specific contract to the small business.

 

SIZE- Small Business Size Determination- The Office of Government Contracting determines whether a particular business qualifies as a small business under the existing size standards set forth in the Code of Federal Regulations when an interested party protests the size status of a business responding to a Government solicitation that is a small business set-aside.

 

Industrial Specialist (Forestry) - The Federal Government sells large quantities of natural resources such as timber that is authorized for sale in accordance with public law. SBA cooperates with other federal agencies to channel a fair share of this property and resources to small businesses.  The Industrial Specialists (Forestry) work with the U.S. Forest Service to ensure that Federal timber sales are set aside for small business to the maximum extent possible.
 

 

 



 

Procurement Center Representative (PCRs)
 
AREA I: Includes the states of Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Rhode Island and Vermont and the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands
 

AREA DIRECTOR
JANETTE FASANO
Office of Government Contracting
U.S. Small Business Administration
10 Causeway Street, Room  416                     
Boston, MA  02222-1093
Tel:  (617) 565-5622
Fax:  (617) 565- 8186
Email: janette.fasano@sba.gov
 

 

MICHAEL CECERE (PCR)
U.S. Army Contracting Command - New Jersey
Attn: SBA, Bldg. 1610
Picatinny Arsenal, NJ  07806-5000
Tel:     (973) 724-6574
Fax:    (973) 724-5704
Email: michael.cecere@us.army.mil
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • U.S. Army Contracting Command - New Jersey, Picatinny Arsenal, NJ

  • U.S. Department of the Air Force, Electronics Systems Center, Hanscom AFB, Bedford, MA

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, PR

  • U.S. Department of Justice, PR

  • U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, PR

  • U.S. Department of Agriculture, USVI

  • U.S. Department of Justice, USVI

  • U.S. Department of the Air Force – Joint Base McGuire – Dix – Lakehurst, Wrightstown, NJ

  • Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division – Lakehurst, NJ

  • U.S. Army Training Center - Fort Dix, NJ

  • U.S. Department of the Army & Air Force, National Guard Bureau, Lawrenceville, NJ

  • Department of Veterans Affairs, Technology Acquisition Center, Eatontown, NJ

 

 

(PCR & CMR) (Vacant)
Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division

U.S. Small Business Administration

Room 133

BLDG 120-S

Highway 547

Lakehurst, NJ  08733


 

(PCR) (Vacant)
U.S. Small Business Administration
10 Causeway Street, Suite 416
Boston, MA  02222

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • US Coast Guard R & D Center, USCG Academy; New London, CT

  • Naval Submarine Base (NAVFAC), Groton, CT

  • Westover Air Reserve Base, Chicopee, MA,

  • National Guard and Air National Guard, MA, CT, & RI

  • Department of Transportation, VOLPE Transportation System Center, Cambridge, MA

  • General Services Administration, Boston, MA

  • Department of Labor, Boston, MA

  • Soldiers Systems Center, Natick, MA

  • Department of the Navy, Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Newport, RI

 

JOYCE SPEARS (PCR & CMR)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Rochester Branch Office
100 State Street, Suite 410
Rochester, NY  14614
Tel:  (585) 263-6700
Fax: (585) 263-3146
Email: joyce.spears@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • U.S. Air Force Research Laboratory, Rome, NY

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers – Buffalo, NY

  • U.S. Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command, Fort Drum, NY

  • U.S. Army Material Command – Watervliet Arsenal, Watervliet, NY

  • National Guard Bureau, United States Property and Fiscal Office for New York, Latham, NY

  • Department of Veterans Affairs- VISN #2 - NY

  • U.S. Military Academy–West Point, NY


 

KEITH WAYE (PCR)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting, Area I

Edward Muskie Federal Building
68 Sewall Street, Room 512
Augusta, ME  04330
Tel: (207) 622-8554

Cell:  (207) 877-4777

Fax: (207) 622-8277

E-Fax:  (202) 481-6156

Email: keith.waye@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs Healthcare Systems – VISN #1 – New England (ME, VT,

NH, CT, MA, RI)

  • Portsmouth Naval Shipyard–Portsmouth, NH

  • Army National Guard – ME, NH, VT

  • Air National Guard – ME, NH, VT

  • U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs, VISN #3 Veterans Integrated Service Network (NY and

NJ) – Bronx, NY

  • U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Boston, MA

  • U.S. Department of Interior-National Park Service, Boston, MA

  • U.S. Coast Guard R&D Center, USCG Academy, New London, CT

  • Naval Submarine Base (NAVFAC), Groton, CT

  • Westover Air Reserve Base, Chicopee, MA

  • National Guard and Air National Guard, MA, CT and RI

  • U.S. Department of Transportation, VOLPE Transportation System Center, Cambridge, MA

  • U.S. Department of Labor, Boston, MA

  • U.S. Department of the Army, Soldiers Systems Center, Natick, MA

  • U.S. Department of the Navy, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Newport, RI

 

ISAAC ROPER CHARLES (PCR)

U.S. Small Business Administration

Office of Government Contracting

26 Federal Plaza, Room 3100

New York, NY 10278

Tel: (212) 264-3198

Fax: (212) 264-4963

E-Fax: (202) 481-0462

Email:  isaac.ropercharles@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

 

  • U.S. General Services Administration, Federal Acquisition Service – NY

  • U.S. General Services Administration, Public Buildings Service – NY

  • U.S. General Services Administration, Region I, Boston, MA

  • U.S. General Services Administration, PR/USVIs

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers–New York, NY

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, New England – Concord, MA

 

CAROLYN CLARK (ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST)

U.S. Small Business Administration

Office of Government Contracting, Area I

26 Federal Plaza, Room 3100

New York, NY  10278

Tel:  (212) 264-3231

Fax: (212) 264-4963

E-mail Fax: (202) 481-0643

E-mail:  carolyn.clark@sba.gov


 

ANN HUBERT (PROCUREMENT ASSISTANCE/PROGRAM SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
275 Randolph Road, Building 1101
Hanscom AFB, MA  017310-2818
Voice: (781) 225-6472
Fax: (781) 225-2161

E-Fax: (202) 481-0264
Email: ann.hubert@sba.gov
 

DIANNE L. NOLAN (INDUSTRIAL SPECIALIST & COC ASSISTANT)                         
Office of Government Contracting
U.S. Small Business Administration
10 Causeway Street, Room  416                     
Boston, MA  02222-1093                                    
Tel: (617) 565-5570                                                  
Email: dianne.nolan@sba.gov
 

ARVIND PATEL (CMR)
U.S. Small Business Administration
275 Randolph Rd. – Bldg. 1101
Hanscom  AFB
Bedford, MA 01731-2818
Voice: (781) 225-6471
Fax:   (202) 481-0340
Email: arvind.patel@sba.gov

 

ANDREW ZUBER (CMR)
US Army Contracting Command – New Jersey
Attn: SBA, Bldg. 1610
Picatinny Arsenal, NJ 07806-5000
Voice: (973) 724-6960                                          
Fax:    (202) 481-0225
Email: andrew.zuber@sba.gov ; andrew.zuber1@us.army.mil
 

 

MALINDA CHEN (CMR, NY & CT, COC SPECIALIST AND SIZE SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration

New York District Office
26 Federal Plaza
Building 3100
New York, NY 10278
Voice: (212 264-1762                                
Fax:   (202) 481-4286
Email: malinda.chen@sba.gov
 

SANDY LIU (CMR, NY & CT, COC SPECIALIST AND SIZE SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration

New York District Office
26 Federal Plaza

Building 3100
New York, NY 10278
Voice: (212) 264-2455                              
Fax:   (202) 481-5490
Email: sandy.liu@sba.gov
 
 

AREA II: Includes the states of Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia and West Virginia, and the Washington, DC Metropolitan Area.
 

 

ACTING AREA DIRECTOR
RANDALL S. JOHNSTON

Naval Air Station – Patuxent River

22473 Millstone Rd. B505

Patuxent River, MD 20670-1127

Tel: (202) 503-6853
E-Fax:  (202) 481-4547
Email: randall.johnston@sba.gov

 
ACTIVITES COVERED

  • DoD - Naval Air Systems Command - Patuxent River, MD

  • DoD - Naval Air Warfare Center Craft Division - Patuxent River, MD

 

ACTING SUPERVISORY PCR

ANNETTE JOHNSON-MERRION (PCR)
SBA Representative
U.S. Department of Agriculture
1400 Independence Ave., SW
AG Stop 9501, Room 1085, South Bldg.
Washington, DC  20250-9501
Tel:   (202) 720-6986
Fax:  (202) 741-6712
Email: annette.merrion@dm.usda.gov

                                             

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Department of Agriculture HQ, Washington, DC - Resident

  • Department of Transportation, HQ - Washington, DC

  • Department of Veteran Affairs, HQ - Washington, DC

  • Environmental Protection Agency, HQ – Washington DC

  • Department of Education, HQ – Washington DC


 

SUPERVISORY PCR (Areas Outside Washington DC)
VACANT

SBA Representative
NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support
Code 0063, Bldg. 410
5450 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA  17055-0788
Tel:

DSN      
Fax: 
Email:
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support–Mechanicsburg, PA

  • DoD - NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support-Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD - DLA Maritime Detachment - Mechanicsburg

  • DoD - DLA Aviation Detachment - Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD - DLA Distribution-New Cumberland, PA

  • DoD - Letterkenny Army Depot - Chambersburg, PA

  • DoD - Naval Sea Logistics Center – Mechanicsburg, PA

      

WILLIAM STEPHENS (COC Manager- Industrial Specialist)

U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting, Area II
409 3rd Street, S.W. 5th Floor  
Washington, D.C.  20416
Tel:  (202) 205-7187
EFax: (202) 292-3591
Email: William.Stephens@sba.gov

 

COC Jurisdiction: AREA II: Includes the states of Delaware, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia and West Virginia, and the Washington, DC Metropolitan Area

 

MALDA BROWN (PCR)
SBA Representative
Department of Commerce
14th & Constitution Avenue, NW

Room H-6411
Washington, DC  20230
Tel: (202) 510-7810
Fax:
Email:  malda.brown@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - Army Corps of Engineers – Baltimore, MD

  • DoD - Walter Reed, Washington, DC

  • DoD – Defense Health Agency (formally TRICARE), Washington, DC

  • Department of Commerce – Washington, DC

  • Department of Justice - Washington, DC

 

 

CLAUDE CABLE (PCR)

SBA Representative

U.S. Army

Aberdeen Proving Ground

3073 Building, Room 105

Aberdeen, MD  21005

Tel: (443) 966-2303

Fax: (202) 481-6411

Email:  claude.l.cable@us.army.mil or claude.cable@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - U.S. Army – Aberdeen Proving Grounds (RDECOM, CECOM), MD  - Resident

  • DoD - U.S. Army - National Capital Region Contracting Center, Alexandria, VA

  • DoD - U.S. Army – Fort Meade, MD

  • DoD - Washington Headquarters Services (WHS) Pentagon

  • Health & Human Services, Center for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS), Baltimore, MD


 

BERNARD DURHAM (PCR)
SBA Representative
National Aeronautics and Space Admin.
Goddard Space Flight Center
Building 8, Code 210
Greenbelt, MD  20771
Tel:  (301) 286-4378
Fax:  (202) 481-0427
Email:  bernard.durham@sba.gov or
bernard.durham@dhs.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • NASA, Goddard SFC–Greenbelt, MD

  • NASA HQ – Washington, DC

  • Department of Homeland Security - Washington, DC

  • Department of State, HQ

  • GSA/Regional Office Public Buildings Service - Washington, DC

  • Social Security Administration, HQ – Washington DC

  • Department of Housing & Urban Development, HQ, Washington DC
              

                     

AMY KIM (CMR for Maryland south of Baltimore, Washington DC)
U.S. Small Business Administration
D.C. District Office
740 15th Street NW, Suite 300
Washington D.C.
Tel: (202) 272-0380
Fax: (202) 481-0816
Email: amy.kim@sba.gov


 

VACANT  (PCR)
U.S. Small Business Administration                       
Parkview Towers
1150 1st Avenue
10th Floor - Suite 1001
King of Prussia, PA  19406
Tel:
Fax:                                             
Email:    
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - NAVSUP, Fleet Logistics Center– Philadelphia, PA

  • GSA, Mid-Atlantic Region, Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD - Army Corps Engineers, Philadelphia District Office

  • National Park Service, Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD – USAF, Dover AFB

  • Delaware Air National Guard


 

ANNE MASTRINCOLA (PCR)

SBA Representative
DLA Aviation

Building 33E 118G
8000 Jefferson Davis Highway
Richmond, VA  23297-5124
Tel:  (804) 279-3690
Fax: (202) 481-6409

Email: anne.mastrincola@dla.mil or  anne.mastrincola@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - DLA Aviation –Richmond, VA

  • DoD - USMC, RCO Quantico, VA

  • DoD - USMC, MARCORSYSCOM, Quantico, VA


 

VINCENT MAZZOTTA (Area Size Program Manager and CMR for area north of Baltimore)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Parkview Towers
1150 1st Avenue
10th Floor - Suite 1001
King of Prussia, PA  19406
Tel:   (610) 382-3190
Fax:  (202) 481-5996
Email: vincent.mazzotta@sba.gov
 



 

VACANT  (PCR)
SBA Representative
Naval Sea Systems Command Code O2K/SBA
1333 Isaac Hull Ave., SE
Room 5W-2630
Washington Navy Yard
Washington, DC  20376-2090
Tel:

Fax:

Email: 

 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - Defense Energy Support Center–Fort Belvoir, VA

  • DoD - Naval Sea Systems Command–Washington, DC

  • DoD - NAVFAC, Chesapeake Div.–Washington, DC

  • DoD - NAVFAC Headquarters–Washington, DC

  • DoD - Military Sealift Command (MSC) HQ, Washington DC

 

 

HOWARD PARKER (PCR)
SBA Representative

Department of Energy - Resident

1000 Independence Avenue, SW

Room 5B-148

Washington D.C.  20585  
Fax: 
Email: howard.parker@doe.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Department of Energy (DOE) HQ, Washington, DC – Resident

  • General Services Administration, HQ - Washington, DC

  • GSA - Federal Supply Service - Arlington, VA

  • GSA - Federal Technology Service - Fairfax, VA

  • GSA - National Furniture Center - Arlington, VA

  • GSA - Automotive Division - Arlington, VA

  • Department of the Interior, HQ – Washington, DC

  • DoD - Army Medical Research and Materiel Command - Fort Detrick, MD

  • Office of Personnel Management (OPM)


 

ANITA PERKINS (CMR for Virginia, Washington DC, Delaware & eastern PA)
U.S. Small Business Administration
D.C. District Office
740 15th Street NW
Washington D.C.
Tel:  (202) 272-0376
Fax: (202) 481-0945
Email: anita.perkins@sba.gov



 

VACANT (PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT)
SBA Area II
NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support
Code 0063, Bldg. 410
5450 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA  17055-0788
Tel: (717) 605-7863
DSN       430-7863
Fax:  (202) 292-3824
Email: Sandra.Romberger@sba.gov or Sandra.Romberger@navy.mil

 

RICARDO J. SACIDOR (PCR)
SBA Representative
DLA Troop Support Philadelphia
700 Robbins Avenue
Philadelphia, PA  19111-5098
Tel:  (215) 737-5912
DSN        444-5912
Fax:  (215) 737-2711 or (202) 481-3591
Email:  Ricardo.Sacidor@dla.mil
 or Ricardo.Sacidor@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - DLA Troop Support –Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD - DLA Defense Contracting Services Offices -  Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD - Naval Undersurface Warfare Center – Philadelphia, PA

  • DoD - Navy Surface Warfare Center - Indian Head, MD

  • DoD – Navy Surface Warfare Center – Dahlgren, VA

  • DoD – National Geospatial Intelligence Agency (NGA), Washington DC

  • Agency for International Development (USAID), HQ, Washington  DC


 

VACANT (PCR)
SBA Representative
Virginia Government Contracting Office (GC)
Government Contracting Area II
Procurement Center Representative

NASA Langley Research Center
Bldg. 1195B, Rm. 230, MS 144
Hampton, VA  23681-2199
Tel: (757) 864-6859
Fax: (202) 481-4752
Email:  octavia.turner@nasa.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DoD - Army Corps of Engineers–Norfolk, VA

  • NASA, Langley Research Center- Hampton, VA

  • DoD – US Army - Mission & Installation Contracting Command – Ft. Eustis and Ft. Lee, VA

  • DoD - NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center–Norfolk, VA

  • DoD - NAVFAC Atlantic Division–Norfolk, VA

  • DoD -  Military Sealift Command (MSC), Norfolk, VA

 

BARBARA WEAVER (PCR & CMR for West Virginia and western Pennsylvania)
SBA Representative
3610 Collins Ferry Road, Building 39, Room 39
Morgantown, WV  26505
Tel:   (304) 904-0991
Fax:  (202) 481-6454
Email: barbara.weaver@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • DOE - National Energy Technology Centers – Morgantown, WV and Pittsburgh, PA

  • DoD - Army Corps of Engineers – Huntington, WV and Pittsburgh, PA

  • DOJ - FBI Criminal Justice Information Service – Clarksburg, WA

  • Department of Treasury - Bureau of Public Debt – Parkersburg, WV

  • Department of Health & Human Services (ACF, AOA, ASPR, BARDA, OS/PSC, SAMHSA),

     Washington DC

  • National Institutes of Health (NIH), Rockville, MD

  • Food & Drug Administration (FDA), Rockville , MD

  • Health Resources & Services Administration (HRSA), Rockville, MD

  • Indian Health Service (HIS), Rockville, MD


 

MARTINA WILLIAMS (PCR)
SBA Representative
U.S. Department of the Treasury

655 15th Street, NW, Room 6B103

Mail Code 655 15th/6099
Washington, DC  20220
Tel:  (202) 622-3804
Fax: (202) 481-2204

Email: Martina.Williams@do.treas.gov 

 
ACTIVITIES COVERED 

  • Department of the Treasury, HQ – Washington, DC – Resident

  • DoD - Defense Information Systems Agency– DITCO-NCR Fort Meade, MD

  • National Science Foundation, Washington D.C.

  • Nuclear Regulatory Commission, HQ – Washington, DC

  • Department of Labor, HQ – Washington, DC


 

 

AREA III:  Includes the states of Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina and Tennessee
 
AREA DIRECTOR
CAROL L. THOMPSON
Office of Government Contracting
U.S. Small Business Administration
233 Peachtree St., NE, Suite 1900
Atlanta, GA 30303
Tel:   (404) 331-7587 x202
Fax:  (404) 331-2956
Email:  Carol.Thompson@sba.gov

IVETTE MESA BASCUMBE (PCR, CMR–FL, Size & COC SPECIALIST)

SBA, South Florida District Office

100 S. Biscayne Blvd, 7th Floor

Miami, FL 33131

Tele: (305) 536-5521 x182

Fax:  (202) 481-2273

Email: ivette.bascumbe.mesa@sba.gov

 

DOUGLAS W. GERARD (PCR, CMR–MS, COC & SIZE SPECIALIST)

SBA, Procurement Center Representative

NASA, Marshall Space Flight Center
Building 4200, Room 228A
Marshall Space Flight Center, AL 35812
Tel:  (256) 544-0681
Fax: (202) 481-0618
Email: douglas.gerard@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Anniston Army Depot (ANAD) – Anniston, AL

  • Bureau of Land Management – Jackson, MS

  • Dept. of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Office – Various cities, MS

  • Dept. of Veteran Affairs – Ridgeland and Biloxi, MS

  • Federal Prison System – Yazoo and Oxford, MS

  • Fort Rucker – Daleville, AL

  • Marshall Space Flight Center (MSFC) – Marshall Space Flight Center, AL

  • Missile Defense Agency (MDA) – Huntsville, AL

  • NASA, Shared Services Center (NSSC) – Shared Services Center, MS

  • NASA, Stennis Space Center – Stennis Space Center, MS

  • Naval Construction Training Center – Gulfport, MS

  • Naval Facilities Engineering Command PWD Mid South – Millington, TN

  • Naval Oceanographic Office – Stennis Space Center, MS

  • U.S. Army ACE Humphreys Engineer Center Support Activity – Ft. Belvoir, VA

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Memphis District – Memphis, TN

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Vicksburg District – Vicksburg, MS

  • U.S. Army Engineering Research and Development Center – Vicksburg, MS

  • U.S. Army Space & Missile Defense Command (SMDC) – Huntsville, AL

  • U.S. Navy Sup Shipbuilding and Repair – Pascagoula, MS

 

GARY W. HEARD (ENGINEER/PCR, & CMR–AL)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Bldg. 5303, Room 3135
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898-5150
Tel:  (256) 842-6240
Fax: (256) 842-0091
Email: gary.heard@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • 42nd Contracting Squadron – Maxwell AFB, AL

  • 81st Contracting Squadron – Keesler AFB, MS

  • Defense Logistics Agency – Redstone Arsenal, AL

  • Program Executive Office Enterprise Information Systems (PEO-BES) – MAFB-Gunter Annex, AL

  • U.S. Army Aviation & Missile Command – Redstone Arsenal, AL

  • U.S. Army Engineering & Support Center–Huntsville – Huntsville, AL

 

GINA HOLMAN (PCR, CMR–KY/TN & SIZE SPECIALIST)

SBA, Kentucky District Office
600 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Place
Room 188
Louisville, KY 40202
Tele: (502) 582-5971 x240
Fax:  (502) 582-6507
Email: Gina.Holman@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Arnold Engineering Development Complex (AEDC) – Tullahoma, TN

  • Blue Grass Army Depot – Richmond, KY

  • Mission and Installation Contracting Command Center – Fort Campbell, KY

  • Mission and Installation Contracting Command Center – Fort Knox, KY

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Louisville District – Louisville, KY

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Nashville District – Nashville, TN

  • U.S. Dept. of Energy – Oak Ridge TN

  • Veterans Affairs (VISN 9) – Murfreesboro, TN

 

DINA D. INHULSEN (PCR CMR–GA & SIZE SPECIALIST)
Small Business Administration
50 Richard Ray Blvd, Building 205
Robins AFB, GA 31098
Tel:  (478) 926-5874
Fax: (478) 926-3832
Email: dina.inhulsen@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • 23 CONS/LGC, Base Contracting Activity – Moody AFB, GA

  • Air Force Reserve Command – Robins AFB, GA

  • Defense Logistics Agency (DLA), Aviation Warner Robins – Robins AFB, GA

  • Mission and Installation Contracting Command – Fort Benning, GA

  • Headquarters U.S. Army/Signal Center & Southeast Health Care Acquisition Activity – Fort Gordon, GA

  • Marine Corps Logistics Command – Albany, GA

  • Warner Robins Air Logistics Center – Robins AFB, GA

 

STEWART KALLAM (INDUSTRIAL SPECIALIST – FORESTRY & COC SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Atlanta Natural Resources Sales Assistance Office
233 Peachtree St., NE, Suite 1900
Atlanta, GA 30303
Tel:  (404) 331-7587 x206
Fax: (404) 331-2956
Email: Stewart.Kallam@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Forest Service Region 8 (AL, AR, FL, GA, KY, LA, MS, NC, OK, PR, SC, TN, TX, VA, VI) and 33 market areas

 

SCOTT NIRK (PCR, CMR–FL & SIZE SPECIALIST)
SBA, Office of Government Contracting
South Florida District Office
100 S. Biscayne Blvd. 7th Floor
Miami, FL 33131
Tele: (305) 536-5521 x158
Fax:  (202) 741-6625
Email: Scott.Nirk@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • ACC 410th CSB – Miami, FL

  • Dept. of the Air Force, 482nd Fighter Wing/Contracting Flight – Homestead ARB, FL

  • Dept. of Homeland Security, U.S. Coast Guard, Civil Engineering Unit Miami, – Miami, FL

  • Joint Interagency Task Force South (JIATFS) – Key West, FL

  • U.S. Dept. of State, Regional Procurement Support Office, Florida Regional Ctr. – Fort Lauderdale, FL

  • U.S. Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Bay Pines, FL

  • U.S. Dept. of Veterans Affairs, Acquisition Service Area Office East 8 – Miami, FL

 

KENNETH A. SILVIA, (PCR, CMR–NC/SC & SIZE SPECIALIST)
Special Assistant to Area 3 Director

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

100 West Oglethorpe Avenue

Savannah, GA  31402-0889

Tel:  (912) 652-5723

Fax: (202) 481-2932

Email: kenneth.silvia@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • 20th Contracting Squadron – Shaw AFB, SC

  • Dept. of Energy, Savannah River Site – Aiken, SC

  • Fort Jackson, SC

  • Fort Stewart, GA

  • Joint Base Charleston – Charleston, SC

  • Space & Naval Warfare Systems Center – Charleston, SC

  • USAFCENT – Shaw AFB, SC

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Charleston District – Charleston, SC

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Savannah District – Savannah, GA

 

ARLEEN L. STARKS, (PCR, CMR–FL & COC SPECIALIST)
SBA, Office of Government Contracting
NAVFAC Bldg 902, 2nd Floor
Box 30, NAS Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL 32212
Tel:  (904) 542-6220
Fax: (202) 481-2755
Email: arleen.starks@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITES COVERED

  • 1st Special Operations Wing – Hurlburt, FL

  • Air Armament Center – Eglin AFB, FL

  • Air Education & Training Command – Tyndall AFB FL

  • HQ AFSOC – Hurlburt Field, FL

  • NAVSUP Fleet Industrial Supply Center, Fleet Logistics Center – Jacksonville, FL

  • Naval Sea Systems Command, Southeast Regional Maintenance Center (SERMC) – Mayport, FL

  • Naval Hospital – Jacksonville, FL

  • Naval Hospital – Pensacola, FL

  • Naval Surface Warfare Center – Panama City, FL

  • Navy Facilities Engineering Command (NAVFAC) Southeast – Jacksonville, FL

  • Navy Field Engineering & Acquisition Division (NAVFAC ROICC) – Pensacola, FL

  • Navy Field Engineering & Acquisition Division (NAVFAC-SE PWD) – Pensacola, FL

  • SWFLANT – Kings Bay, GA

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Jacksonville District – Jacksonville, FL

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Mobile District – Mobile, AL

  • U.S. Property and Fiscal Office (USPFO-FL) – St. Augustine, FL

 

JOYCE THURMOND (PCR, CMR–GA & COC SPECIALIST)
SBA, Government Contracting – Area III
233 Peachtree Street NE, Suite 1900
Atlanta, GA 30303
Tel:  (404) 331-7587 x205
Fax: (404) 331-2956
Email: Joyce.Thurmond@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) – Atlanta, GA

  • Dept. of Interior – Atlanta, GA

  • Dobbins AFRC – Marietta, GA

  • General Services Administration – Atlanta, GA

  • Veterans Administration (VAMC) – Decatur, GA

 

THOMAS VAN HORN (PCR, CMR–FL, SIZE & COC SPECIALIST)

U.S. Small Business Administration

Naval Air Warfare Center – Training Systems Division

12350 Research Blvd.

Orlando, FL 32826-3224

Tel:  (407) 380-8210

Fax: (407) 380-8232

Email: Thomas.VanHorn@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • 6th Contracting Squadron – MacDill AFB, FL

  • 45 CONS – Patrick AFB, FL

  • AFISRA/A7KR Contracting Activity – Patrick AFB, FL

  • NASA Kennedy Space Center, FL

  • Naval Air Warfare Center, Training Systems Division Orlando (NAWCTSD) – Orlando, FL

  • USSOCOM HQ – MacDill AFB, FL

  • U.S. Army PEO STRI – Orlando, FL

  • U.S. Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Tampa, FL

  • U.S. Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Orlando, FL

 

VACANT (PCR, CMR, SIZE & COC SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
c/o National Institute of Environmental Health
Sciences - Contracting Officer
530 Davis Drive, Room #1044
Durham, NC 27709
Tel:
Fax:
Email:

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

(Activities currently being covered by Ivette Mesa Bascumbe)

  • MCIEAST Satellite Office/FRC–East – MCAS Cherry Point, NC

  • Marine Corps Installations East (MCIEAST)–MCB Camp Lejeune – Camp Lejeune NC

  • Naval Facilities Engineering Command (NAVFAC) – Camp Lejeune, NC

 

(Activities currently being covered by Gina Holman)

  • 4th Contracting Squadron – Seymour Johnson AFB, NC

  • Army Medical Center (WOMACK) – NC

  • Army Research Office, Army Command Center, Research Triangle Park Division – Durham, NC

  • Environmental Protection Agency – Research Triangle Park, NC

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Wilmington District – Wilmington, NC

 

(Activities currently being covered by Joyce Thurmond)

  • Mission and Installation Contracting Command – Fort Bragg, NC

  • National Institute of Environmental Health Sciences (NIEHS) – Research Triangle Park, NC

  • USASOC–Fort Bragg – Fort Bragg, NC

 

 

AREA IV: Includes the states of Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota and Wisconsin


AREA DIRECTOR
PAMELA BEAVERS
U. S. Small Business Administration
500 West Madison Street, Suite 1150
Chicago, IL 60661-2511
Tel: (312) 353-7381
Fax: (202) 741-6840
Email: pamela.beavers@sba.gov

 

ILLINOIS & WISCONSIN
VACANT (SUPERVISORY PCR)
U. S. Small Business Administration
ATTN: SBALO
Bldg. 350, 3rd Floor North, Room 323
Rock Island, IL 61299
Tel: (309) 782-5336
Fax: (309) 782-4214
Email:

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • US Army Sustainment Command, Rock Island, IL

  • US Army Joint Munitions Command, Rock Island, IL  

  • US Army Corps of Engineers, Rock Island District, Rock Island, IL

  • Rock Island Arsenal Joint Manufacturing and Technology Center, Rock Island, IL

  • US Army Garrison-Rock Island Arsenal, Rock Island, IL

  • First US Army, Rock Island, IL

  • Fort McCoy- Fort McCoy, WI

  • Volks Field – Camp Douglas, WI

 

ILLINOIS

MARIA T. GALLOWAY (PCR)

GSA Great Lakes Region

ATTN: SBA-PCR

1710 Corporate Crossing, Suite 3

O'Fallon, IL  62269

Tel: (618) 622-5790

Fax: (202) 292-3883

Email:  maria.galloway@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED:

  • US Transportation Command, Scott AFB, IL

  • 375 Contracting Squadron, Scott AFB, IL

  • Defense Information Technology Contracting Organization (DITCO), Scott AFB, IL

  • 763rd SCONS, Scott AFB, IL

  • Illinois National Guards, Springfield, IL

  • EPA, Chicago, IL  - INTERIM COVERAGE

 

VACANT (PCR & COC SPECIALIST)
SBA Representative
U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
500 W. Madison Street – Suite 1240
Chicago, IL 60661-2511
Tel: 

Fax:
Email: 


ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • General Services Administration–Chicago, IL

  • NAVFAC -Great Lakes, IL

  • Veterans Affairs National Acquisition Center, Hines, IL

  • U.S. DOE - Argonne National Lab.–Argonne, IL

  • VA, VISN 12, Great Lakes-Milwaukee, WI

  • US Army Corps of Engineers-Chicago, IL

 

DAVID GORDON (SIZE PROGRAM MANAGER & COC COORDINATOR)
Office of Government Contracting                           
U.S. Small Business Administration                          
500 West Madison St., Suite 1240
Chicago, IL 60661-2511                                      
Tel: (312) 353-7674
Fax: (202) 481-1842
Email: david.gordon@sba.gov

 

VACANT (CMR & COC SPECIALIST)
Office of Government Contracting                           
US Small Business Administration                            
500 W. Madison Street - Ste. 1240
Chicago, IL 60661-2511                                        
Voice:
Fax: 

Email:
 

INDIANA & OHIO
LYNDA PARRETT (CMR & COC SPECIALIST)                                                            
8500 Keystone Crossing, Suite 400               
Indianapolis, IN 46240
Voice: (317) 226-7272 X 116                                                   
Fax:   (317) 226-7587                                                     
Email: lynda.parrett@sba.gov

 

INDIANA
KATHERINE R. RAGLAND (PCR)
US Small Business Administration
8500 Keystone Crossing, Suite 400
Indianapolis, IN  46240
Tel:     (317) 226-7272, x 129
Fax:    (317) 226-7259
E-fax: (202) 292-3519

Email:  katherine.ragland@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITES COVERED 

  • NAVSEA Warfare Centers - Naval Surface Warfare Center - Crane, IN

  • Naval Facility Engineering Command (NAVFAC) - Crane, IN

  • Crane Army Ammunitions Activity (CAAA) - Crane, IN

  • USPFO, Army National Guard Bureau - Indianapolis, IN

  • Grissom Air Force Base Reserve, IN

  • Naval Facility Engineering Command (NAVFAC) IL – INTERIM COVERAGE

  • Department of Energy, Argonne, IL – INTERIM COVERAGE

 


OHIO
VACANT       (PCR)
Small Business Administration
 c/o Defense Supply Center Columbus
ATTN SBA-PCR
P.O. Box 3990
Columbus, OH  43218-3990
Tel: (614) 692-2669
Fax: (614) 692-2388
Email:

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Defense Supply Center Columbus–Columbus, OH

  • Defense Finance & Accounting Service – Columbus, OH – INTERIM COVERAGE

 

THOMAS KRUSEMARK (PCR)
SBA Representative SBA-PCR
2196 D Street, Building 39
Wright-Patterson AFB, OH 44533-7201
Tel: (937) 255-3333
Fax: (202) 481-6522
Email: thomas.krusemark@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Wright Patterson AFB–Dayton, OH

  • EPA, Cincinnati, OH

  • Department of Energy-Cincinnati, OH

  • Veterans Administration, VISN 10, OH – INTERIM COVERAGE

  • Air National Guard, Youngstown & Springfield, OH – INTERIM COVERAGE

 

VACANT (PCR)
Small Business Administration
 c/o Defense Supply Center Columbus
ATTN:
P.O. Box 3990
Columbus, OH 43218-3990
Tel:

Fax:

Email:
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Defense Supply Center Columbus–Columbus, OH

  • NASA –Glenn Research Center–Cleveland, OH

  • Defense Finance and Accounting Service—Columbus, OH

 

MICHIGAN 

PAMELA THOMPSON (PCR)
SBA Representative
TACOM-LCMC
ATTN:  SBA PCR
Bldg. 270, Room 1206-O
Warren, MI  48397-5000
Tel: (586) 282-5513
Fax: (586) 574-5560
Email: pamela.m.thompson24.civ@mail.mil
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Tank Automotive & Armaments Command– Warren, MI

  • Defense Logistics Agency Disposition Services  - -Battle Creek, MI

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Detroit, MI

  • Defense Logistics Agency - Warren, MI

  • COE, IL – INTERIM COVERAGE

  • Army National Guard, OH – INTERIM COVERAGE

  • NASA Glenn Research Center, Cleveland, OH – INTERIM COVERAGE

 

VACANT (PCR/CMR)

SBA Representative

TACOM-LCMC

ATTN:   SBA-PCR

Bldg 270, Room 1205

Warren, MI  48397-5000

Tel:   (586)282-7387

Fax:  (586)282-5560

Email:

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Tank Automotive & Armaments Command– Warren, MI

  • Defense Logistics Agency Disposition Services - -Battle Creek, MI

  • U.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Detroit, MI

  • Defense Logistics Agency - Warren, MI

  • VANAC Hines, IL  – INTERIM COVERAGE

  • Coast Guard, OH – INTERIM COVERAGE

 

KANSAS & MISSOURI
DAVID TURNER (PCR, CMR & COC SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Procurement Center Representative
U.S. General Services Administration
Room #1161 Office Symbol 6ADB
1500 East Bannister Rd.
Kansas City, MO  - 64131-1799
Tel:  (816) - 823-1722
Fax:  (202) 481-1501
Email: david.turner@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED 

  • Corps of Engineers-Kansas City, MO

  • USDA Commodities Office-Kansas City, MO

  • Whiteman AFB-Knobnoster, MO

  • Fort Leonard Wood, MO

  • General Services Administration-Heartland Region, Kansas City, MO

  • McConnell AFB-Wichita, KS

  • Dept. of Veterans Affairs, Heartland Network-Leavenworth, KS

  • Fort Leavenworth-Leavenworth, KS

  • Fort Riley-Junction City, KS

  • Defense Mapping Agency, St. Louis, MO

  • Corps of Engineers, St. Louis, MO

  • Environmental Protection Agency, Kansas City, KS

  • Department of Commerce, NOAA, Kansas City, MO

  • General Service Administration Chicago Regional Office Chicago, IL – INTERIM COVERAGE

  • Department of Energy, Kansas City, MO

 

 

IOWA, ILLINOIS, MINNESOTA, NEBRASKA, AND NORTH AND SOUTH DAKOTA
DWIGHT JOHNSON (PCR)
SBA Nebraska District Office
10675 Bedford Avenue, Suite 100
Omaha, NE  68134
Tel: (402) 221-7206
Fax: (202) 481-1770
Email: dwight.johnson@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Dept. of Veterans Affairs Medical Center-Iowa City, IA

  • United States Property and Fiscal Office-Des Moines, IA

  • US Corps of Engineers-St. Paul District, St. Paul, MN

  • US Air Force-Minneapolis-St. Paul, IAP-ARS, Minneapolis, MN

  • US DOI Fish and Wildlife Services, Region 3, Contract & Facilities Management, Fort Snelling, MN

  • US Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Minneapolis, Minneapolis, MN

  • US Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center, St. Cloud, MN

  • USDA Animal Plant Health Inspection Services, Minneapolis, MN

  • United States Property and Fiscal Office, Little Falls, MN

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Omaha, NE

  • Offutt AFB–NE

  • National Park Service, Regional Office - NE

  • Dept. of Veterans Affairs Medical Center–Omaha, NE

  • Dept. of Veterans Affairs Medical Center–Lincoln, NE

  • United States Property and Fiscal Office-Lincoln, NE

  • Grand Forks AFB, Grand Forks, ND

  • Minot AFB-Minot, ND

  • US Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Fargo, ND

  • Air National Guard, Fargo, ND

  • United States Property and Fiscal Office, Bismarck, ND

  • United States Property and Fiscal Office, Rapid City, SD

  • USDA Black Hills National Forest, Custer, SD

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs – Aberdeen, SD

  • Ellis, AFB, Rapid City, SD

  • US Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Hot Springs, SD

  • US Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center, Sioux Falls, SD

  • Veterans Administration Great Lakes, IL – INTERIM COVERAGE

 

AREA V:  Includes the states of Arkansas, Colorado, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma and Texas.
 
AREA DIRECTOR
ROBERT C. TAYLOR
Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
4300 Amon Carter Boulevard, Suite 116
Fort Worth, TX  76155
(817) 684- 5302
Fax:  (202) 481- 5247
Email: robert.c.taylor@sba.gov
 

 

NORTH TEXAS

 

STEPHANIE LEWIS (CMR & SIZE SPECIALIST)
Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
4300 Amon Carter Boulevard, Suite 116
Fort Worth, TX  76155
(817) 684-5303                                                
Fax:   (202) 481-5641
Email: stephanie.lewis@sba.gov


 

SHUFANG (SOPHIA) CHOU (CMR & COC SPECIALIST)

Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
4300 Amon Carter Boulevard, Suite 116
Fort Worth, TX  76155

(817) 684-5304

Fax:  (202) 481-4850

Email:  sophia.chou@sba.gov


 

TANIKA L. PIERCE (PCR)

Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
4300 Amon Carter Boulevard, Suite 116
Fort Worth, TX  76155

(817) 684-5305

Fax:  (202) 481-0331

Email:  tanika.pierce@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Department of Veterans Affairs, VISN17 – Dallas, Temple, San Antonio

  • Sheppard AFB–Wichita Falls, TX

  • Dyess AFB–Abilene, TX

  • Little Rock AFB–Little Rock, AR

  • Fort Carson–Colorado Springs, CO

  • Peterson AFB–Colorado Springs, CO

  • Schriever AFB–Colorado Springs, CO

  • USAF Academy–Colorado Springs, CO

  • Army Space Missile Defense Command-Colorado Springs, CO


 

NORTH TEXAS & ARKANSAS
PAUL STONE (PCR)                            
SBA Procurement Center Representative
U.S. Small Business Administration
c/o U. S. Army Corps of Engineers

Room 2C01

819 Taylor Street
PO Box 17300
Fort Worth, TX  76102
Tel: (817) 886-1024
Fax: (202) 481-4874
Email: paul.p.stone@usace.army.mil
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers Fort Worth, TX

  • GSA Region VII–Fort Worth, TX

    • Public Building Service

    • Federal Acquisition Service

  • Fort Hood–Killeen, TX

    • Mission and Installation Contracting Command

    • U.S. Army Test & Evaluation Command

  • Red River Army Depot–Texarkana, TX

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Little Rock, AR

  • Pine Bluff Arsenal–Pine Bluff, AR


 

SOUTHEAST TEXAS
VALERIE COLEMAN (PCR, CMR, COC & SIZE SPECIALIST)
SBA Procurement Center Representative
NASA
2101 NASA Parkway
Mail Code: BA111
Houston, TX  77058
Tel:  (281) 483-1549
Fax:  (281) 483-4326
Email: valerie.j.coleman@nasa.gov
 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

Dept. of Veterans Affairs, Houston, TX

Johnson Space Center, Houston, TX

Corps of Engineers, Galveston, TX

Corpus Christi Army Depot, Corpus Christi, TX
Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Muskogee, OK

Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Oklahoma City, OK

Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Fayetteville, AR

Dept. of Veterans Affairs – North Little Rock, AR

Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Shreveport, LA

Dept. of Veterans Affairs – New Orleans, LA

Dept. of Veterans Affairs – Alexandria, LA

 

 

SOUTH CENTRAL TEXAS

FRED LAGUNAS (PCR/CMR/COC SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
For UPS/FedEx deliveries and Physical Address:
3515 S. General McMullen,
Bldg 171, Ste 7002
San Antonio, TX 78226-2081
Mailing Address: 2261 Hughes Ave, Ste 161
HQ AFMC/SB OL-SBA
Lackland AFB, TX 78236
Tel: 210-395-8924
Fax: 210-395-8927
Email: alfredo.lagunas.1@us.af.mil

 

ACTIVITES COVERED

  • 502nd Joint Base-Lackland AFB, TX

    • 502nd Contracting Squadron

    • AF Air Intelligence Reconnaissance Agency

    • Cryptologic Cyber Systems Division

    • Air Force Installation Contracting Agency (AFICA/SB)(JBSA OL)

    • (AFCEC, AFMOA, AFMSA, Force Protection)

  • 502nd Joint Base-Randolph AFB, TX

    • 502nd Contracting Squadron

    • 338th S CONS

  • Goodfellow AFB, San Angelo, TX

    • 17th Contracting Squadron

  • Laughlin AFB, Del Rio, TX

    • 47th Contracting Squadron


 

SHEENA LITTLE (PCR/CMR/COC & SIZE SPECIALIST)

U.S. Small Business Administration

Office of Government Contracting

615 E. Houston St, Suite 275

San Antonio, TX  78205

(210) 403-5909

FAX (210) 403-5936

sheena.little@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

Fort Sam Houston, TX

502nd Contracting Squadron-Joint Base-Fort Sam Houston

Center for Health Care Contracting

U.S. Army Medical Command

ACC Mission & Installation Contracting Command

410th Contracting Support Brigade – The Americas

Great Plains Regional Contracting Office


 

EL PASO AREA, SOUTHEAST NM

COLLEEN BURNS (PCR & CMR)
U.S. Small Business Administration
211 N. Florence Street,  Suite 201
El Paso, TX  79901
Tel:  (915) 834-4610

BB:  (817) 320-4737
Fax: (202) 292-3853
Email:  Colleen.Burns@sba.gov


ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Fort Bliss- El Paso, TX

  • El Paso VA Health Care System - El Paso, TX

  • International Boundary and Water Commission - El Paso, TX

  • William Beaumont Medical Center - El Paso, TX

  • Cannon AFB–Clovis, NM

  • Federal Bureau of Prisons, Anthony, NM

  • Holloman AFB-Alamogordo, NM

  • White Sands Missile Range, White Sands, NM


 

COLORADO
THOMAS A. CLARKE (INDUSTRIAL SPECIALIST-FORESTRY, COC Program Manager)
Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
721 19th St., Room 426                               
Denver, CO 80202-2517                                       
(303) 844-2607 x266                                     
Computer Fax: (202) 481-5826 or local fax: (303) 844-0514                                                 
Email: thomas.clarke@sba.gov


ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Forest Service: Region 1 (Montana, North Dakota, Northern Idaho, and Northwestern South Dakota); Region 2 (CO, WY-except NW, SD, & NE); Region 3 (AZ & NM); Region 5 (CA, Hawaii, and Guam); Region 9 (IL, IN, MA, MI, MN, MO, NH, NY, OH, PA, VT, WV, & WI), Forest Service Region 5 (CA); 

  • Royalty Oil, Natural Gas, & Coal-MMS, BLM, & DOE-entire US

  • Sale of Excess Federal Property-GSA & DOD


 

JOSE MARTINEZ (PCR)

Small Business Administration
Office of Government Contracting
721 19th Street, Suite 426
Denver, CO  80202-2517
(303) 844-2607 x264
Computer Fax: (202) 481-2710 or local fax: (303) 844-0514
Email: jose.martinez@sba.gov

 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Department of Agriculture, Forest Service, Region II – Lakewood, CO

  • Dept of Commerce, NIST Acquisition Management Division & NOAA – Boulder, CO 

  • Dept of Defense, Buckley AFB - Aurora, CO

  • Dept. of Energy, Western Area Power Admin. - Golden, CO

  • Dept. of Energy, Golden Field Office – Golden, CO

  • Department of Housing and Urban Development, Western Field Contracting Operations – Denver, CO

  • Dept of Interior, U.S. Geological Survey–Denver, CO

  • Dept of Interior, U.S. Fish & Wildlife, DOL -  Denver, CO

  • Dept of Interior, Bureau of Land Management–Denver, CO

  • Dept of Interior, Bureau of Reclamation–Denver, CO

  • Dept of Interior, National Business Center – Lakewood, CO

  • Dept of Interior, National Park Service Denver Service Center – Denver, CO       

  • Dept of Interior, National Park Service Intermountain Region–Denver, CO

  • Dept of Interior, National Park Service WA Support Office – Lakewood, CO

  • Dept of Interior, Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Regulation & Enforcement – Denver, CO

  • Dept of Transportation, Western Federal Lands Highway Division (WFLHD) –Lakewood, CO

  • Department of Veteran Affairs, Denver Acquisition & Logistics Center (DALC) – Lakewood, CO

  • Department of Veterans Affairs, Rocky Mountain Acquisition Center, SAO West, VISN19  – Glendale, CO

  • General Services Administration–Denver, CO

  • Small Business Administration (Contracting), Denver, CO


LOUISIANA
RANDY MARCHIAFAVA (PCR/CMR/COC SPECIALIST)
SBA Procurement Center Representative
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

CEMVN-SBA, Room 181
7400 Leake Avenue

New Orleans, LA 70118
(504) 862-2992
Fax: (202) 292-3738
Email: randy.j.marchiafava@usace.army.mil
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers–New Orleans, LA 

  • Army Joint Readiness Training Ctr.–Fort Polk, LA

  • Barksdale AFB–Shreveport, LA

  • NAVFAC Southeast – New Orleans, LA

  • Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center Atlantic – New Orleans, LA

  • US Department of Energy, Strategic Petroleum Reserve – New Orleans, LA

  • Marine Forces Reserve, Regional Contracting Office- New Orleans, LA

 

 

NEW MEXICO

SALLY WALTON (PCR & CMR)

U.S. Small Business Administration

NNSA Service Center

P.O. Box 5400

Albuquerque, NM  87185-5400

(505) 845-4578

Fax (202) 481-6150

Sally.Walton@doeal.gov

 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Corps of Engineers–Albuquerque, NM

  • Department of Energy/National Nuclear Security Administration(NNSA) Albuquerque, NM

  • Air Force Operational Test and Evaluation(AFOTEC) Albuquerque, NM

  • Veterans Affairs Hospital–Albuquerque, NM

  • Air Force Research Laboratory (AFRL) - Albuquerque, NM

  • Air Force Nuclear Weapons Center (AFNWC) – Albuquerque, NM

 

 

OKLAHOMA
TERESA “TERRI” SHOOK (PCR/CMR/COC SPECIALIST)
SBA Procurement Center Representative
Oklahoma District Office
301 NW 6th Street, Suite 116
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
(405) 609-8026
Fax: (202) 481-6448
Email: teresa.shook@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Tulsa, OK

  • DVA Medical Center–Oklahoma City, OK

  • Ft. Sill Army Post–Lawton, OK

  • Oklahoma City Air Logistics Ctr. – Tinker AFB, OK

  • 72nd Contracting Wing – Tinker AFB, OK

  • 38th EIG – Tinker AFB, OK

  • Defense Logistics Agency – Tinker AFB, OK

  • Altus AFB – Altus, OK

  • Dept. of Energy/Southwest Power Administration – Tulsa, OK



 

AREA VI

 

Include the states of Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming and Guam.

 

AREA DIRECTOR

 

JAMES A. GAMBARDELLA

U.S. Small Business Administration

455 Market Street, Suite 600

San Francisco, California 94105

Voice: (415) 744-8429

Fax:   (415) 744-0314

Email: james.gambardella@sba.gov

 

AREA SUPERVISOR

 

NICHOLAS MANALISAY 

U.S. Small Business Administration

330 North Brand Blvd., Suite 1200

Glendale, CA  91203-2304

Tel: (818) 552-3294

Fax: (818) 552-3221

Email: nicholas.manalisay@sba.gov

 

ALASKA

 

MARICHU RELATIVO, (PCR, CMR, COC) 

SBA Procurement Center Representative

U.S. Small Business Administration

420 L Street, Suite 300

Anchorage, AK 99501

Tel:  (907) 271-2297

Fax:  (907) 271-2262

Email: marichu.relativo@sba.gov  

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Anchorage, AK

  • Department of Transportation – Coast Guard–Juneau, AK

  • Eielson AFB–Fairbanks, AK

  • Joint Base Elmendorf – Richardson (JBER)–Anchorage, AK

  • Ft Wainwright (MICC), Fairbanks. AK

  • Ft. Greely, Delta Junction AK

  • DHS – U. S. Coast Guard, Juneau & Kodiak AK

 

 

ARIZONA

TRACEY S. BROWN (PCR, CMR, COC SPECIALIST & SIZE SPECIALIST)
SBA Procurement Center Representative
U.S. Small Business Administration
2828 North Central Ave, Suite 800
Phoenix, AZ 85004-1093
Tel: (602) 745-7217
Fax: (602) 745-7210
Email: tracey.brown@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Davis-Monthan AFB–Tucson, AZ

  • Department of the Interior–Bureau of Reclamation-Phoenix, AZ

  • Department of the Interior–Nation Business Center–Sierra Vista, AZ

  • Army Contracting Command-Aberdeen Proving Ground Huachuca Division-Sierra Vista, AZ

  • Luke AFB-Glendale, AZ

  • Mission & Installation Contracting Command-Yuma Proving Ground-Yuma, AZ

 

CALIFORNIA

 

SAN FRANCISCO

JANICE NIETES (CMR & SIZE SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration

455 Market Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94105
Tel: (415) 744-6219                                              
Fax: (415) 920-0377
Email: janice.nietes@sba.gov
 
PAUL CHANN (PCR)
SBA Procurement Center Representative
U.S. Small Business Administration
455 Market Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94105
Tel: (415) 744-8481
Fax: (415) 744-0314
Email: paul.chann@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Sacramento, CA

  • General Services Administration–San Francisco, CA

  • NASA–Ames Research Center–Moffett Field, CA

 

ESMERALDA SANCHEZ (CMR, COC & Size Specialist)
455 Market Street, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA  94105
Tel:  (415) 744-4242
Fax: (415) 744-0314
Email: esmeralda.sanchez@sba.gov
 
SAN DIEGO

 

MARY LAKE
SBA Procurement Center Representative
U.S. Small Business Administration
550 West C Street, Suite 550
San Diego, CA 92101
Tel:   (619) 727-4868
Fax:  (202) 292-3417
Email: mary.lake@sba.gov

 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Fleet Logistics Center–San Diego, CA

  • Marine Corp, Camp Pendleton–Oceanside, CA

  • Naval Medical Center-San Diego, CA

  • NAVFAC-Camp Pendleton-Oceanside, CA

  • NAVFAC – Southwest–San Diego, CA

  • Southwest Regional Maintenance Center-San Diego, CA

  • SPAWAR–San Diego, CA

  • SPAWAR Systems Center–San Diego, CA

 

LOS ANGELES AND SANTA ANA

 

MARINA M. LAVERDY (COC Referral Center, CMR and Size Specialist) 

U.S. Small Business Administration

330 North Brand Blvd., Suite 1200

Glendale, CA 91203

Tel: (818) 552-3306

Fax: (818) 552-3221

Email: marina.laverdy@sba.gov

 

M. LEONARD MANZANARES (PCR, COC SPECIALIST, & CMR)

U.S. Small Business Administration

330 North Brand Blvd., Suite 1200

Glendale, CA 91203

Tel: (818) 552-3296

Fax: (818) 552-3221

Email: m.manzanares@sba.gov

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Los Angeles, CA

  • Naval Air Warfare Center–China Lake, CA

  • Space & Missile Systems Center–El Segundo, CA

  • Vandenberg AFB–Lompoc, CA

 

AARON PARRA
SBA Procurement Center Representative

U.S. Small Business Administration
330 North Brand Blvd., Suite 1200

Glendale, CA 91203

Tel: (818) 552-3297

Fax: (818) 552-3221
Email: aaron.parra@sba.gov

 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Air Force Flight Test Center–Edwards AFB, CA

  • NASA – Armstrong Flight Research Center – Edwards AFB, CA

  • National Training Center-Fort Irwin,CA

  • Naval Surface Warfare Center-Port Hueneme, CA

  • Naval Facilities Expeditionary Logistics Center-Port Hueneme,CA

  • Naval Surface Warfare Center-Corona, CA

 

HAWAII, GUAM & PACIFIC INSULAR AREAS

LAURENCE ORR (PCR)
Naval Facilities Engineering Command–Pacific
258 Makalapa Drive, Suite100
Pearl Harbor, HI  96860-3134
Tel:  (808) 474-7317
Fax:  (808) 474-3387
Email: laurence.orr@navy.mil

 

ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Fleet Logistics Center–Pearl Harbor, HI

  • Joint Base Pearl Harbor–Hickam (JBPHH)–Pearl Harbor, HI

  • NAVFAC Hawaii & Pacific–Pearl Harbor, HI

  • U.S. Army Pacific & U. S. Army Garrison–Fort Shafter, HI

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Fort Shafter, HI

  • COMNAVMAR, Guam

  • Navy OICC, Guam

  • Andersen AFB, Guam

  • Defense Logistics Agency-Hawaii

  • Department of Defense Education Activity-Okinawa/Guam

  • Pacific Air Forces Command-Joint Base Pearl Harbor/Hickam

  • Marine Corps Base Hawaii-Kaneohe, HI

  • Tripler Army Hospital, TAMC-Honolulu, HI

  • US Coast Guard-Sand Island, HI

  • Defense Information Systems Agency, DITCOPAC-Pearl Harbor, HI

  • National Parks Service Hawaii Volcano National Park.

 

MONTANA & WESTERN WASHINGTON


JOHN BAGAASON (PCR, CMR, & SIZE SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
2401 Fourth Avenue, Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98121
Tel:  (206) 553-8546
Fax:  (206) 553-6263
Email: john.bagaason@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Department of Interior, Bureau of Reclamation–Billings, MT

  • Malmstrom AFB–Great Falls, MT

 

CYNTHIA STILES (COC SPECIALIST)
U.S. Small Business Administration
2401 Fourth Avenue, Suite 400
Seattle, WA  98121
Tel:  (206) 553-6850
Fax:  (206) 553-6263
Email:  cynthia.stiles@sba.gov

 

NEVADA

GEORGE F. DUPIN III (PCR)
SBA Procurement Center Representative

U.S. Small Business Administration
City Centre Plaza

300 South Fourth Street, Suite 400
Las Vegas, NV  89101

Tel: (702) 388-6651

Fax: (702) 388-6469
Email:  george.dupin@sba.gov
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation–Boulder City, NV

  • DOE–Nevada Operations Division–Las Vegas, NV

  • Nellis AFB–Las Vegas, NV

 

UTAH AND WYOMING                                                          

BRENT OWENS (PCR)
Small Business Administration
6038 Aspen Avenue, CE
Hill Air Force Base, UT  84056-5805
Tel:  (801) 775-4141
Fax:  (801) 777-5366
Email: brent.owens@hill.af.mil

 
ACTIVITY COVERED

  • Army Dugway Proving Grounds, Utah

  • Bureau of Reclamation, Salt Lake City, Utah

  • Defense Logistic Agency, Hill AFB, Utah

 

WASHINGTON

WILLIAM BRAMWELL (INDUSTRIAL SPECIALIST- FORESTRY)                                                      
2401 Fourth Avenue, Suit 400                                                                                   
Seattle, WA 98121-3419                                           
Tel: (206) 553-8544                                                         
Fax: (202) 481-6104                                                    
Email: william.bramwell@sba.gov
 

EASTERN WASHINGTON, IDAHO and OREGON

 

KEVIN MICHAEL (PCR, CMR, & COC SPECIALIST)
Office of Government Contracting
U.S. Small Business Administration
400 15th SW
Auburn, WA 98001-1128
Tel: (253) 931-7161
Fax: (253) 931-7743
Email: kevin.michael@sba.gov 
 
ACTIVITIES COVERED

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Seattle, WA

  • Army Corps of Engineers–Walla Walla, WA

  • Department of Energy–Richland, WA

  • Department of Transportation–US Coast Guard–Seattle, WA

  • Fairchild AFB–Spokane, WA

  • General Services Administration–Auburn, WA

  • Fleet Logistics Center Puget Sound–Bremerton, WA

  • NAVFAC Northwest–Silverdale, WA

  • Army Corps of Engineers – Portland, OR

  • USDA Forest Service–Portland, OR

  • Joint Base Lewis-McChord-Tacoma, WA

  • NUWC-Keyport, WA

  • Mountain Home AFB-Mountain Home, ID

  • Department of Energy-Idaho Falls, ID

  • Bureau of Reclamation-Boise, ID

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs-Portland, OR

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs-Seattle, WA

  • Oregon National Guard-Portland, OR


 

*Last updated June 2, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Languages:

What is your language viewing preference?