HELP

Ask a question Ask a Question
Give feedback Give Feedback
1-800-333-4636 1-800-FED-INFO
Browse knowledgebase Browse Knowledgebase

TOOLS

Browse knowledgebase Start a Business
Browse knowledgebase Learn About New Health Care Changes
Browse knowledgebase Find Opportunities
Browse knowledgebase Browse resource for Veterans
Small Business Administration Tools SBA Tools
Sign up for email updates from SBAReceive helpful business tips and upcoming events in your area.


Contracting

article

Colorado-Delaware

Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware

 

Colorado

Air Academy Associates
     1650 Telstar Drive, Suite 110
     Colorado Springs, CO 80920
      www.airacad.com

     Ms Debbi  Radke
     Dir. of Business Development
     (719) 531-0777
     dradke@airacad.com

Air Resource Specialists, Inc.
     1901 Sharp Point Drive, Suite E
     Fort Collins, CO 80525

     Ms Kristi  Savig
     SBLO
     (970) 484-7941
     ksavig@air-resource.com

Alliance for Sustainable Energy(NREL)
     1617 Cole Blvd.
     Golden, CO 80401
     www.nrel.gov

     Ms Rexanne  Dunn
     Small Business Program Administrator
     (303) 384-7335
     rexanne_dunn@nrel.gov

Alstom Power - Hydro
     7921 Southpark Plaza
     Suite 208
     Littleton, CO 80120
     www.power.alstom.com

     Mr Prakash  Raje
     SBLO
     (303) 730-4047
     prakash.raje@power.alstom.com

AMI/Goodrich Corp, Aircraft Interior Products
     AMI Industries
     1275 N. Newport Rd.
     Clorado Springs, CO 80916
      www.aerospace.goodrich.com

     Ms Andrea  Jarrett
     SBLO
     (719) 638-2107
     andrea.jarrett@goodrich.com

Arapahoe Utilities and Infrastructure, Inc.
     14251 East Fremont Ave., Suite E
     Englewood, CO 80112
     

     Mr Dan  Clasen
     SBLO
     (303) 400-4150
     dclassen@auiinc.com

Arcadis G&M, Inc.
     630 Plaza Drive, Suite 200
     Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
     www.arcadis-us.com

     Ms Terry  Huber
     SBLO
     (720) 344-3783
     terry.huber@arcadis-us.com

Ayres Associates
     3665 JFK Parkway, Bldg. 2
     Suite 200
     Ft. Collins, CO 80525
      www.ayresassociates.com

     Mr David  Frick
     VP
     (970) 223-5556
     frickd@ayresassociates.com

Ball Aerospace & Tech. Corp.
     PO Box 1062, M/S CO-7
     1600 Commerce St.
     Boulder, CO 80306

     Mr Kevin  Savage
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (303) 939-4663
     ksavage@ball.com

Bechtel Pueblo Team
     45825 Highway 96 East
     Pueblo, CO 81006
     supplier.bechtel.com

     Ms Tanya  Musso
     SBLO
     (719) 549-4742
     twmusso@bechtel.com

CH2M Hill Companies
     9191 S. Jamaica St.
     Englewood, CO 80111
     www.ch2m.com

     Mr Willie  Franklin
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (720) 286-2274
     wfrankli@ch2m.com

Chart Industries.
     Chart, Inc.
     5995 N. Washington St.
     Denver, CO 80216
      www.cryenco.com

     Ms Deb  Schilling
     SBLO
     (303) 308-7908
     deb.schilling@Chart-ind.com

CIBER, Inc.
     5251 DTC Parkway, Suite 1400
     Englewood, CO 80111
      www.ciber.com

     Mr John L Pope
     Vp, Contracts
     (303) 874-2134
     jlpope@ciber.com

Colorado State University
     Purchasing Dept.
     365 SE Aylesworth Hall
     Fort Collins, CO 80523
     www.Purchasing.colostate.edu

     Mr John  Swaro
     Director Of Purchasing
     (303) 491-7812
     john.swaro@purchasing.colostate.edu

Covidian (formerly Valleylab)
     5920 Longbow Drive
     Boulder, CO 80301
     www.valleylab.com

     Ms Lee Anne  Davis
     SBLO
     (303) 530-6129
     dave.bannon@covidian.com

David Evans and Assoc.
     1331 17th Street, Suite 900
     Denver, CO 80202

     Ms Stacy  Tschuer
     SBLO
     (720) 946-0969
     sst@deainc.com

Dean Foods (form. Robinson Dairy)
     646 Bryant St.
     Denver, CO 80204

     Ms Donna  Dornblaser
     SBLO
     (393) 825-2990
     donna_dornblaser@deanfoods.com

Doss Aviation, Inc.
     3320 Carefree Circle West
     Colorado Springs, CO 80917
     www.dossaviation.com

     Ms Marilyn L Johnson
     Admin. Assistant/SBLO
     (719) 570-9804
     Mjohnson@dossaviation.com

Eaton's Energy Solutions, Inc.
     143 Union, suite 350
     Lakewood, CO 80228
      www.eaton.com/energysolutions

     Ms Kris  Brooks
     SBLO
     (303) 974-1228
     krisaBrooks@eaton.com

FlightSafety Services Corporation
     10770 East Briarwood Ave.
     Suite 100
     Centennial, CO 80112
     www.fssc.com

     Ms Diane  Daniels
     Contracts Manager
     (303) 783-3192
     diane.daniels@flightsafety.com

Front Range Solutions USA Inc.
     1150 Kelly Johnson Blvd. Suite 100
     Colorado Springs, CO 80920
      www.frontrange.com

     Ms Deanne  Benn
     Paralegal
     (719) 532-7447
     legal@frontrange.com

Golder Associates, Inc.
     44 Union Blvd., Ste 300
     Lakewood, CO 80228
      www.golder.com

     Mr Randy  March
     SBLO
     (303) 980-0540
     rmarch@golder.com

Hensel Phelps Construction Co.
     420 Sixth Avenue
     Greeley, CO 80631
      www.henselphelps.com

     Mr Charles  Eaton
     Director of Corporate Diversity
     (410) 691-3300
     ceaton@henselphelps.com

Information Handling Services
     15 Inverness Way East
     Building D
     Englewood, CO 80112
      www.ihs.com

     Mr Robert  Marquez
     SBLO
     (303) 397-2545
     robert.marquez@ihs.com

ITT Corporation,Systems Division
     655 Space Center Drive
     Colorado Springs, CO 80915
      www.ittsystems.com

     Mr Robert  Wachtler
     Purchasing Manager
     (719) 637-4294
     bob.wachtler@itt.com

JBSwift and Company
     Pork
     1770 Promontory Circle
     Greeley, CO 80634
     www.freshpork.com

     Ms Rose Anna  Talamantes
     SBLO
     (970) 506-7878
     rose.talamantes@jbssa.com

JE Dunn
     JE Dunn Rocky Mountain, Inc.
     2000 S. Colorado Blvd. Suite1-12000
     Denver, CO 80222
      www.jedunn.com

     Mr Jose  Amaya
     SBLO
     (303) 691-7637
     jose.amaya@jedunn.com

Leprino foods Co.
     1830 W. 38th Ave.
     Denver, CO 80221
      www.leprinofoods.com

     Mr Steven  Pearce
     SBLO
     (303) 480-2904
     Spearce@leprinofoods.com

Level 3 Communications, Inc.
     1025 Eldorado Blvd.
     Broomfield, CO 80021
      www.Level3.com

     Mr David  Martinez
     SBLO
     (720) 888-3161
     david.martinez@level3.com

Lockheed Martin Space Systems Co.
     Astronautics Division
     PO Box 179, Mail Stop DC9804
     Denver, CO 80201
     www.lmco.com/suppliernet

     Mr Patrick J Roybal
     Assistant SBLO
     (303) 977-2592
     patrick.j.roybal@lmco.com

Maytag Aircraft Corp.
     6145 Lehman Dr., Suite 300
     Colorado Springs, CO 80918
      www.mercuryairgroup.com

     Ms Jeanette  McAllister
     SBLO
     (719) 593-1600
     jmcallister@maytagaircraft.com

MCC Construction Corp.
     5990 Greenwood Plaza, Suite 205
     Greenwood Village, CO 80111
     www.mccconstruction.com

     Mr Walter  Crummy
     Treasurer
     (303) 741-0404
     wcrummy@mccconstruction.com

Merrick and Company
     2450 S. Peoria St.
     Aurora, CO 80014
     www.merrick.com

     Mr Carter  Boardman
     SBLO
     (303) 751-0741
     carter.boardman@merrick.com

Oxbow Carbon & Minerals, LLC
     7921 Southpark Plaza
     Suite 208
     Littleton, CO 80120
      www.oxbow.com

     Ms Alicia  Levitt
     SBLO
     (303) 328-2838
     Alicia.levitt@oxbow.com

Pacific Western Technologies (PWT)
     11049 44th Ave. Suite 200
     Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
      www.pwt.com

     Mr Charles  Champion
     COO
     (303) 274-5400
     cchampion@pwt.com

PCL Construction Services, Inc.
     2000 S. Colorado Blvd.
     tower 2, Suite 2-500
     Denver, CO 80222
      www.pcl.com

     Mr Bryan  Hamilton
     SBLO
     (303) 365-6436
     bchamilton@pcl.com

Policy Studies Inc.
     999 18th St., Suite 1000
     Denver, CO 80202
      www.policy-studies.com

     Mr Elliot  Miller
     Staff Attorney
     (303) 285-7630
     emiller@policy-studies.com

Research Systems, Inc.
     dba ITT Visual Information Solutions
     4990 Pearl East Circle
     Boulder, CO 80301

     Mr Jim  Brown
     Controller
     (303) 413-3903
     jbrown@ittvis.com

Sanborn Map Company, Inc.
     1935 Jamboree Dr., Suite 100
     Colorado Springs, CO 80920
      www.sanborn.com

     Mr Jamie  Curtin
     VP, Sales and Business Dev.
     (719) 264-5540
     jcurtin@sanborn.com

Shamrock Foods Co.
     5199 Ivy St.
     Commerce City, CO 80022
      www.shamrockfoods.com

     Mr Jeff  Peitzmeier
     SBLO
     (303) 289-3595
     Jeff_Peitzmeier@shamrockfoods.com

Stratus Consulting Inc.
     P. O. Box 4059
     Boulder, CO 80306
      www.stratusconsulting.com

     Mr Blake  Couture
     Contracts Administrator
     (303) 381-8000
     bcouture@stratusconsulting.com

Sunrise Medical HHG Inc.
     North American Division
     7477 East Dry Creek Parkway
     Longmont, CO 80503
      www.sunrisemedical.com

     Ms Christine  Ware
     Director of purchasing
     (303) 218-4504
     christine.ware@sunmed.com

Terracon, Inc.
     4172 Center Park Dr.
     Colorado Springs, CO 80916
      www.terracon.com

     Mr Lawrence  Keefe
     Environmental Dept. Mgr.
     (719) 597-2116
     lrkeefe@terracon.com

Toshiba Power System Division
     Hydro Electric Power Group
     8169 South Park Circle
     Littleton, CO 80120
      www.toshiba.com

     Ms Janet  Walters
     Office Manager
     (866) 568-3880
     janet.walters@toshibatic.com

University of Colorado
     138 Lawrence St. Center, 8th floor
     DC 116 PO Box 173364
     Denver, CO 80217
     www.cu.edu.psc

      SBLO
     (303) 315-6356
     charlene.lydick@uchsc.edu

Vaisala Inc.
     194 South Taylor Ave.
     Louisville, CO 80027
      www.vaisala.com

     Mr Chad  Hymel
     Materials Manager
     (303) 499-1701
     chad.hymel@vaisala.com

Waste Management of Colorado Spring
     80 East Chambers St.
     Colorado Springs, CO 80907
      www.wm.com

     Mr Joseph  Gonzales
     SBLO
     (719) 448-4322
     jgonzales@wm.com

Xcel Energy
     550 15th, 10th floor
     Denver, CO 80202
      www.xcelenergy.com

     Mr Murugan  Palani
     SBLO
     (612) 573-7880
     augillian.lewis@xcelenergy.com

 

Connecticut
  

Boehringer Ingelheim USA Corp. Pharmaceuticals, Inc.oxane, Inc.
     Roxane laboratories, Inc.
     900 Ridgebury Road, P.O. box 368
     Ridgefield, CT 06877

     Ms Kelly  Rotkewicz
     (203) 798-5131
     kelly.rotkewicz@boehringer-ingelheim.com

Canberra Industries
     800 Research Parkway
     Meriden, CT 06450

     Mr Steve  Milas
     SBLO
     (203) 639-2388
     smilas@canberra.com

Covidien
     60 Middletown Avenue
     North Haven, CT 06473

     Mr Paul  Ponzio
     Purchasing Manager
     (203) 492-5417
     paul.ponzio@covidien.com

Eaton Aerospace Controls
     Aerospace Controls Division
     15 Durant Avenue
     Bethel, CT 06801

     Mr Mallory  Greene
     Supply Chain Manager / SBLO
     (203) 796-6170
     mallorygreene@eaton.com

Ensign Bickford Company
     640 Hopmeadow Street
     PO Box 483
     Simsbury, CT 06070

     Mr Adam  Peterson
     (860) 843-2114
     denicoll@eba-d.com

Fujifilm Medical Systems
     419 west Avenue
     Stamford, CT 06902

     Mr Kenneth  Ventresca
     Suppler Management
     (203) 363-3360
     kenneth.ventresca@fujimed.com

Gartner Corporation
     56 Top Gallant Road,PO Box 10212
     Stamford, CT 06904

     Ms Francis T Murphy
     Director of Government Contracts
     (203) 964-0096

General Dynamics-Electric Boat
     Electric Boat Division
     75 Eastern Point Road
     Groton, CT 06340

     Mr Jay  Hur
     SBLO
     (860) 433-4243
     Jhur@ebmail.gdeb.com

Goodrich Engine Control Systems
     Charter Oak Boulevard
     West Hartford, CT 06133

     Mr Warren  White
     Govt. Compliance, SBLO
     (203) 797-5287
     warren.white@goodrich.com

Hamilton Sundstrand
     Space Systems International
     1 Hamilton Road - MS 2M-1A
     Windsor Locks, CT 06096

     Mr Richard  Kaufman
     (860) 654-4002

Hamilton Sundstrand Aerospace
     One Hamilton Road
     Windsor Locks, CT 06096

     Ms Joan  Davison
     (860) 654-5748

Heitkamp Corporation
     99 Callender Road
     Watertown, CT 06795

     Mr Leonard J Assard
     Manager, Engineering Services
     (860) 274-5468
     lassard@heitkamp.com

Kaman Aerospace Corporation
     1 Old Windsor Road
     Bloomfield, CT 06002

     Ms Deborah  Bode
     (860) 243-7513

Kamatics Corporation
     1330 Blue Hills Ave
     Bloomfield, CT 06002

     Mr Pasquale  Rettura
     (860) 243-7070

Lifecare Inc.
     2 Armstrong Road
     Shelton, CT 06484

     Ms Alice  Anschutz
     Manager, Treasury Operations
     (203) 291-3410
     aanschutz@lifecare.com

Noepost USA (formally Hasler Inc)
     478 Wheelers Farms Road
     Milford, CT 06461

     Mr Graham  Fulghum
     (703) 620-4907

Perdue Pharma
     1600 Summer Street
     Stamford, CT 06901

     Ms Karen  Jespersen
     Sr. Procurement Operations Specialist
     (203) 588-7538
     karen.jespersen@pharma.com

Perkin Elmer LAS Inc.
     710 Bridgeport Ave., M/S 172
     Shelton, CT 06484

     Ms Judith  Albrecht
     Contract Administrator
     (203) 712-8481
     judith.albrecht@perkinelmer.com

Pitney Bowes, Inc.
     27 Waterview Drive
     Shelton, CT 06484

     Mr Lawrence  Wooten
     Manager Supplier Diversity
     (203) 922-5224
     lawrence.wooten@pb.com

Praxair Surface Technologies, Inc.
     1366 Tolland Turnpike
     Manchester, CT 

     Mr David  Sheehan
     Controller
     (860) 533-4865
     dsheehan@sermatech.com

Praxair, Inc.
     30 Old Ridegbury Road
     Danbury, CT 06810

     Ms Elizabeth  Hirsch
     VP and Controller
     (716) 879-2163
     Liz_Hirsch@Praxair.com

Sonalysts, Inc.
     215 Parkway North, P.O. Box 280
     Waterford, CT 06385

     Ms Donetta  Hodge
     Company Compliance Officer
     (860) 326-3786
     dhodge@sonalysts.com

SPX Precision (formelly Fenn Manufacturing)
     300 Fenn Road
     Newington, CT 06111

     Mr Charlie  Phillips
     Purchasing Manager
     (860) 594-4322
     charlie.phillips@fennmfg.fpx.com

The F.A. Bartlett Tree Expert Company
     dba Bartlett Tree Experts
     1290 East Main Street, Suite 2
     Stamford, CT 06902

     Mr Matthew  Farin
     Asst. Vice President, Contract Administration
     (203) 323-1131
     mfarin@Barlett.com

UTC - Pratt & Whitney
     Manufacturing and O&R
     400 Main Street M/S 181-16
     East Hartford, CT 06108

     Mr Alton  Moss
     SBLO
     (860) 565-1764
     alton.moss@pw.utc.com

UTC - Research Center
     411 Silver Lane, MS 129-51
     East Hartford, CT 06108

     Ms Joan E Pixton
     Purchasing Manger
     (860) 610-7467
     Joan.Pixton@utcpower.com

UTC - Sikorsky Aircraft
     Sikorsky Aircraft Division
     6900 Main Street
     Stratford, CT 06601

     Mr Dennis  Proto
     SBLO
     (203) 383-8055
     Dennis.Proto@sikorsky.com

Yale University (School Of Medicine)
     Purchasing Department
     P.O. Box 208233
     New Haven, CT 06520

     Mr Kerry P Murphy
     Associate Director of Purchasing
     (203) 432-9955
     kerry.murphy@yale.edu

 

Delaware

 

AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals
     1800 Concord Pike
     Wilmington, DE 19850
      www.astrazeneca-us.com

     Mr Charles  Gillean
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (302) 886-1183
     charles.gillean@astrazeneca.com

Delmarva Power & Light Co
     Connectiv
     800 King Street
     Wilmington, DE 19899
      www.pepco.com

     Ms Rhonda  Gebicke
     Manager Supplier Diversity
     (202) 872-3008
     rjgebicke@pepco.com

E.I. DuPont De Nemours & Co., Inc.
     4417 Lancaster Pike
     Barley Mill Plaza 22-2254
     Wilmington, DE 19805
      www.dupont.com/supplier

     Mr Ronald  Tutundji
     Small Bsuienss/Supply Diversity Manager
     (302) 892-8462
     ronald.tutundji@usa.dupont.com

George and Lynch Inc.
     113 W 6th Street, POB 471
     New Castle, DE 19720

     Mr Richard E Stoops Jr.
     Project Manager
     (302) 736-3031
     rstoops@geolyn.com

ILC Dover, Inc.
     P.O. Box 262
     One Moonwalker Road
     Frederica, DE 19946
      www.ilcdover.com

     Mr Tom  Clark
     Materials Manager
     (302) 335-3911

Tetra Tech Inc
     56 West Main St.Suite 400
     Christiana, DE 19702

     Mr Tad  Yancheski
     Deputy Program Manager
     (302) 738-7551
     tad.yancheski@tetratech.com

Get the Info That Matters Most to You With SBA Direct

Find information on:

(Select your topics)

Get Local Assistance Right in Your Area

Counseling, mentoring, and training from an SBA District Office, SCORE Chapter, Small Biz Development Center or Women’s Biz Center in your area.

FIND RESOURCES