HELP

Ask a question Ask a Question
Give feedback Give Feedback
1-800-333-4636 1-800-FED-INFO
Browse knowledgebase Browse Knowledgebase

TOOLS

Browse knowledgebase Start a Business
Browse knowledgebase Learn About New Health Care Changes
Browse knowledgebase Find Opportunities
Browse knowledgebase Browse resource for Veterans
Small Business Administration Tools SBA Tools
Sign up for email updates from SBAReceive helpful business tips and upcoming events in your area.


Contracting

article

District of Columbia-Georgia

District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
 

District of Columbia  

 

3M Pharmaceuticals
     1425 K St. NW
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr John R Fischer
     Supplier Diversity Program Manager
     (651) 736-2324
     jrfischer@mmm.com

Academy for Educational Development
     1825 Connecticut Ave., NW
     Washington, DC 20009

     Mr Byron  Radcliffe
     (202) 884-8111
     bradclif@aed.org

American Institutes for Research
     1000 Thomas Jefferson St.
     Washington, DC 20007

     Mr Thomas  Jesulaitis
     Chief Contracting Officer
     (202) 342-5031
     tjesulaitis@air.org

Associated Relocation Management Company
     1325 G Street, NW
     Suite 600
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr Thomas  Goodkind
     Manager, Client Services
     (202) 628-7495
     Thomas.Goodkind@prudential.com

AT&T
     Communications Division
     2020 K Street, N. W., 7th Floor
     Washington, DC 20006

     Ms Jackie  Ford
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (202) 776-5684

Blue Cross & Blue Shield Association
     Federal Employee Program
     1310 G St., N.W.
     Washington, DC 20005

     Ms Lynne  Conrad
     Program Manager
     (312) 297-5525

Boyden Global Executive Search
     1200 G. Street, NW, Suite 800
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr Tim C McNamara
     Government & Public Sector Leader
     (202) 536-5168
     tmcnamara@boyden.com

Bureau of National Affairs, Inc.
     1231 25th ST. N.W.
     Washington, DC 20037

     Mr Demedre R Heulett
     EEO/Diversity Manager
     (202) 452-4200
     dheulett@bna.com

Checchi&Company
     1730 Rhode Island Ave< N.W.
     Washington, DC 20036

     Mr Robert  Lilja
     (202) 452-9700
     checchi@checchiconsulting.com

Chemonics International Inc
     Chemonics
     1717 H Street
     Washington, DC 20006

     Ms Cynthia  Harley
     (202) 465-3810
     partnerships@chemonics.com

Childrens Hospital
     111 Michigan Ave., NW
     WASHINGTON, DC 20010

     Ms Tracy  Douglas-Wheeler
     (202) 884-5706

Donohoe Real Estate Services
     2101 Wisconsin Avenue, N.W.
     Washington, DC 20007

     Mr David  Edwards
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (202) 625-4192
     general@donohoe.com

Einhorn Yaffee Prescott PC
     1000 Potomac Street, N.W.
     Washington, DC 20007

     Ms Lisa  Powell
     SBLO
     (202) 471-5049
     lpowell@eypae.com

Ellerbe Becket, Inc.
     1001 G Street NW
     Washington, DC 20001

     Mr Robert  Hammell
     Vice President
     (999) 999-1212

FedEx Express
     900 7th Street NW
     Washington, DC 20001

     Mr Dennis  Taylor
     Program Mgr. Advisor
     (901) 263-4382
     dataylor5@fedex.com

Fort Myer Construction Co.
     2237 33rd Street, N.E.
     Washington, DC 20018
      fortmyer@fortmyer.com

     Mr Lewis F Shrensky
     Executive Vice President
     (202) 636-9535
     lshrensky@fortmyer.com

Georgetown University
     Box 571164
     Washington, DC 20057

     Mr Paul  Harrison
     Director of Purchasing
     (202) 687-8982
     harrisop@georgetown.edu

Golden Eagle Construction Co., Inc.
     2851 "V" Street, N. E.
     Washington, DC 20017

     Mr Kenneth  Witcher
     SBLO

Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum
     3223 Grace St., N.W.
     Washington, DC 20007

     Mr Thomas  Shadis
     Dept. Program Director
     (202) 339-8700
     bob.barr@hok.com

Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
     1775 I Street, NW, Ste600
     Washington, DC 20006

     Ms Kathleen  Russo
     (202) 721-4720
     russo@hugheshubbard.com

Hummingbird USA, Inc
     Hummingbird
     1575 Eye Street
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr James  Frost
     Contracting Officer
     (202) 741-1006
     jim.frost@hummingbird.com

Information Handling Services
     1990 M Street, N. W., Suite 400
     Washington, DC 20036

     Mr Harlon  Highsmith
     Small Business Administrator
     (202) 331-0961

JBG Companies
     1250 Connecticut Ave NW Ste 500
     Washington, DC 20036

     Mr Brian  Coulture
     SBLO
     (202) 364-6200

KPMG Peat Marwick LLP
     2001 M Street, N.W.
     Washington, DC 20036

     Mr David S Halwig
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (202) 467-3025

National Academy of Public Administration
     1100 New York Ave, NW Ste 1090E
     Washington, DC 

     Mr Donald  Stoufer
     (202) 347-3190
     dstoufer@napawash.org

National Academy of Sciences
     500 Fifth Street NW
     Washington, DC 20001

     Mr David  Westbrook
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (202) 334-3247
     dwestbrook@nas.edu

National Disability Rights Network Inc
     900 2nd ST, NE, Ste 211
     Washington, DC 20002

     Mr Curtis  Decker
     (202) 408-9514
     curt@napas.org

National Institute of Building Sciences
     1090 Vermont Ave NW Ste 700
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr John  Lloyd
     Vice President
     (202) 289-7800
     jlloyd@nibs.org

Piper Rudnick LLP
     1200 19th St NW STE 200
     Washington, DC 20036

     Mr Jeffrey  Keitelman
     (202) 861-6950
     Jeffrey.Keitelman@piperrudnick.com

Porter Novelli Inc
     1909 K Street NW #400
     Washington, DC 20006

     Mr Dan  Snyder
     (202) 973-5800
     Dan.Snyder@porternovelli.com

Shalom Baranes Associates
     3299 K St NW Ste 400
     Washington, DC 20007

     Ms Debbie  Baugh
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (202) 342-2200
     dbaugh@sbaranes.com

Synergy Inc,
     1763 Columbia Road, NW
     Washington, DC 20009

     Ms Jane A Purry
     Contracts Manager
     (202) 232-6261
     Jpurry@synergyinc.com

The Bomstein Agency Inc
     2233 Wisconsin Ave., #500
     Washington, DC 20007

     Ms Joanne  Williams
     (202) 965-6470
     jwilliams@bomstein.com

The George Washington University
     2100 M Street, NW Ste 310
     Washington, DC 20052

     Ms Rita  Moore
     (202) 994-5858

The Ogilvy Group Inc
     1901 L Street, NW, Ste 300
     Washington, DC 20036

     Ms Cheryl  Moore
     (202) 557-0838

The Ralph M Parsons Co Inc
     1133 15th Street, N.W. Ste 800
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr Dan  Fitzgerald
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (703) 934-2310
     Dan.Fitzgerald@parsons.com

The Urban Institute
     2100 M Steet, NW
     Washington, DC 20037

     Mr Marcus L Stevenson
     (202) 833-7200
     mstevens@ui.urban.org

Three-M Federal Systems
     1101 15th Street, N.W.
     Washington, DC 20005

     Ms Alice  Lanier
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (202) 331-3962
     JRFischer@mmm.com

Tompkins Builders Inc
     1333 H Street, N.W. Ste 200
     Washington, DC 20005

     Mr James  Tolbert
     (202) 898-5771
     jtolbert@tcco.com

United Parcel Service (UPS)
     316 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Ste 500
     Washington, DC 20003
      Atlanta, GA

     Mr Lenny  Clark
     Supplier Diversity Program Coordinator
     (404) 828-4022

Universities Research Association Inc
     1111 19th St., NW, Ste 400
     Washington, DC 20036

     Mr Ezra D Heitowit
     (202) 293-1382
     heitowit@ura.nw.dc.us

Washington Metropolitan Transit Authority
     600 5th Street, NW
     Washington, DC 20001

     Mr Albert F Maden
     (202) 962-1541


Florida

 

Aerothrust Corp
     P.O. Box 522236
     5300 NW 36th Street
     Miami, FL 33152

     Ms Autumn  Arranz
     SBLO
     (305) 526-7333
     authumna@aerothrust.com

Aggreko, Inc.
     8300 Phillips Highway
     Jacksonville, FL 32256

     Ms Pam  Migues
     SBLO
     (800) 323-6086
     pammigues@aggreko.com

Alliant Defense Electronic Systems, Inc.
     13133 34th Street North
     Clearwater, FL 33762
     

     Mr Tyler  Turcotte
     Principal Acquisition Specialist
     (727) 572-2379
     ty_turcotte@atk.com

Alliant Techsystems, Inc.
     Defense Electronics Systems
     13133 34th Street North
     Clearwater, FL 33762

     Mr Tyler  Turcotte
     (727) 572-2115
     ty.turcotte@atk.com

American Bridge Company
     Millenia Lakes II
     5323 Millenia Lakes Boulevard, Suite 210
     Orlando, FL 32839

     Mr Steve  Renner
     Project Manager
     (407) 226-7085

AMERICAN BRIDGE COMPANY
     5430 W Tyson Ave
     Tampa, FL 33611

     Mr Allen J Dronko
     (904) 372-4337
     adronko@americanbridge.net

Anderson Columbia Company, Inc.
     Post Office Box 1829
     Lake City, FL 32056

     Ms Carolyn  Herrin
     Contract Administrator
     (904) 752-7585

APAC SOUTHEAST INC
     Gulf Coast
     4375 MCCOY DRIVE
     PENSACOLA, FL 32503

     Ms Dianne  Butts
     (850) 433-3001
     dbutts@apac.com

APPLIED AQUATIC MANAGEMENT INC
     WEED-TECH
     4305 BOMBER ROAD
     BARTOW, FL 33803

     Dr JENNIFER  MYERS
     (863) 533-8882
     jmyers43@tampabay.rr.com

AQUATIC VEGETATION CONTROL INC
     1860 W 10TH STREET
     RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33404

     Dr MONICA  KEEL
     (561) 845-5525
     MKEEL@AVCAQUATIC.COM

Ardaman & Associates, Inc.
     8008 South Orange Avenue
     Orlando, FL 32809

     Mr Rockland B Burr
     Project Manager
     (407) 855-3860

Atlantic Dry Dock Corp.
     8500 Heckscher Drive
     Jacksonville, FL 32226

     Mr Scott  Stewart
     corp. subcontract adm.
     (904) 251-1561
     sstewart@atlanticmarine.com

ATLANTIC MICROWAVE CORPORATION
     4700 140TH AVE N STE 104
     CLEARWATER, FL 33762

     Dr JONATHAN  SCHONFELD
     (978) 442-4541

BAE SYSTEMS MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INC.
     70 READY AVE N W
     FORT WALTON BEACH, FL 32548

     Dr QUINTIN W ROBINSON
     (301) 738-4238
     QUINTIN.ROBINSON@BAESYSTEMS.COM

BAE SYSTEMS SOUTHEAST SHIPYARDS MAYPORT LLC
     8500 HECKSCHER DRIVE
nbsp;    JACKSONVILLE, FL 32226

     Mr LUIS  TALAMANTES
     (904) 250-1529
     luis.talamantes@baesystems.com

BAE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS & SERVICES INC.
     VITRO SERVICES
     557 MARY ESTHER CUT OFF NW
     FORT WALTON BEACH, FL 32548

     Ms LINDA  LAWHORN
     (850) 244-7783
     linda.lawhorn@baesystems.com

BAE Systems, Technical Services
     557 Mary Esther Cut-Off
     Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

     Ms Renee  Laberge
     SBLO
     (850) 664-1345
     renee.laberge@baesystems.com

BAUER FOUNDATION CORP
     13203 BYRD LEGG DRIVE
     ODESSA, FL 33556

     Mrs TRACY  HARPER
     (727) 536-4748
     aneumann@bauerfoundations.com

BAUSCH & LOMB PHARMACEUTICALS
     BAUSCH & LOMB PHAMACEUTICAL
     8500 HIDDEN RIVER PARKWAY
     TAMPA, FL 33637>

     Mr DALE  WILLIAMS
     (813) 866-2067
     Dale_williams@busch.com

Boeing Company
     P.O. Box 21233
     M/S 721B-L403
     Kennedy Space Center, FL 32815

     Ms Deborah A Melvin
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (321) 383-3818
     Deborah.a.melvin@boeing.com

BULLOCK TICE ASSOCIATES, INC.
     909 E CERVANTES STREET
     OVIEDO, FL 32501

     Ms SHELLEY  RIVIELLO
     (850) 434-5444
     s.riviello@bulltice.com

CAE
     4908 Tampa West Blvd.
     Tampa, FL 33634

     Ms Patricia  Nichols
     Director of Purchasing
     (813) 887-1693
     pat.nichols@cae.com

CAE
     SIMULATION PRODUCTS DIVISION
     4908 TAMPA W BLVD
     TAMPA, FL 33634

     Mr DARIN  RICHTER
     (813) 887-1781
     darin.richter@caemilusa.com

CARLEY COPORATION
     12600 CHALLENGER PKWY STE 100
     ORLANDO, FL 32826

     Ms STACIE  HUNNELL
     (407) 894-5575
     shunnell@carleycorp.com

CARLEY CORPORATION
     12600 CHALLENGER PKWY STE 100
     ORLANDO, FL 32826

     Ms STACIE  SHUNNELL
     (407) 894-5575
     shunnell@carleycorp.com

CDI Marine Company
     9550 Regency Square Blvd.
     Suite 400
     Jacksonville, FL 32225

     Mr Francesco A Anderson
     SBLO
     (904) 805-0700
     francesco.anderson@cdicorp.com

CDI MARINE COMPANY
     CDI-GOVERNMENT SERVICES
     5700 WARD AVENUE
     VIRGINIA BEACH, FL 23455

     Mr FRANCESCO  ANDERSON
     (904) 450-4025
     francesco.anderson@cdicorp.com

Crane Resistoflex Company
     2575 West 5th Street
     Jacksonville, FL 32254

     Mr Rolf  Hansen
     Marketing Manager
     (904) 389-3400

Crowley Liner Services, Inc.
     9487 Regency Square Blvd.
     Jacksonville, FL 32225

     Mr Vern  Johnson
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (904) 727-2238
     vern.johnson@crowley.com

Ecology & Environment, Inc.
     220 W. Garden Street
     Suite 404
     Pensacola, FL 32501

     Ms Denise  Glouding
     S/DBE Coordinator
     (904) 435-8925

First Union National Bank of Florida
     One Independent Drive, Suite 200
     Jacksonville, FL 32202

     Ms Judy L Hayes
     Property Manager
     (904) 356-1978

Florida Public Utilities Company
     Northwest Florida
     P.O. Box 610
     Marianna, FL 32447

     Mr P. M Cutshaw
     Division Manager
     (850) 526-6811
     mcutshaw@fpuc.com

Goodrich Corporation
     Engineered Polymer Products
     6061 BFGoodrich Boulevard
     Jacksonville, FL 32226

     Mr Michael A Montanez
     Small Business Liaision Officer
     (904) 696-4193
     Michael.Montanez@goodrich.com

Greenhut Construction Company, Inc.
     23 South A Street
     P.O. Box 12603
     Pensacola, FL 32501

     Mr Lawrence S Northup
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (850) 433-5421

Gulf Power Company
     One Energy Place
     Pensacola, FL 32520

     Ms Lorraine  Baughman
     P&M Manager
     (850) 444-6535

Harris Corporation
     Government Communications Systems Div.
     P.O. Box 37
     M/S 16-11A
     Melbourne, FL 32902

     Ms Rhonda D Sammon
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (321) 729-2093
     rsammon@harris.com

Harry Pepper & Associates, Inc.
     215 Century 21 Drive North-32216
     Jacksonville, FL 32216

     Ms Doris  Petersen, SPHR
     Manager - Human Resources
     (904) 721-3300

Haskell
     111 Riverside Avenue
     Jacksonville, FL 32202

     Ms Robin F Waddell
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (904) 791-4611
     robin.waddell@thehaskellco.com

Hewett-Kier Construction, Inc.
     3451 N.W. 14 Avenue
     Pompano Beach, FL 33064

     Ms Linda C Faichney
     Controller
     (954) 946-4224

Honeywell Aerospace
     13350 US HIGHWAY 19 N
     M/S 111-4 Supplier Diversity
     CLEARWATER, FL 33764

     Ms Michele R Smith
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (727) 539-2453
     michele.smith@honeywell.com

Honeywell DSES Clearwater - Space
     13350 U. S. Highway 19 North
     Clearwater, FL 34624

     Mrs Mary Ann  Conover
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (727) 539-5291
     mary.ann.conovor@honeywell.com

Honeywell Technologies
     6200 Flagship Circle
     Jacksonville, FL 32226

     Mr Richard  Knight
     Manager, Purchasing/Contracts
     (904) 696-5208

Honeywell, Inc.
     Guidance and Navigation Operation
     13350 U.S. Hwy 19, North (MS111-4)
     Clearwater, FL 34624

     Ms Helen  Gauvey
     Small Business Liaison Coordinator
     (813) 539-4155
     Helen.Gauvey@stpete.honeywell.com

IAP World Services, Inc.
     7315 N. Atlantic Avenue
     Cape Canaeral, FL 32920

     Ms Rebecca  Thompson
     Procurement Strategic Sourcing & SADBU
     (321) 784-7383

Intellitec
     Division of Technical Products Group
     2000 Brunswick Lane
     Deland, FL 32724

     Mr Kent  DeReus
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (904) 736-1700

IVAX Pharmaceuticals
     4400 Biscayne Blvd.
     Miami, FL 33137

     Mr Mark  Blitman
     Manager, Government Sales
     (305) 575-4319
     mark_blitman@ivax.com

JSA Healthcare Corporation
     111 2nd Ave, N.E. Suite 1500
     St. Petersbursg, FL 33701

     Mr Kevin  Holecko
     Senior Vice President & SBLO
     (727) 824-0780
     msoll@jsahealthcare.com

Lockheed Martin Maritime Systems and System(MS2) RB
     Undersea Systems - Missions and Unmanned Systems
     100 East 17th Street
     Riviera Beach, FL 33404
     www.lockheedmartin.com

     Mr Timothy  Sears
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (561) 842-5261
     timothy.r.sears@lmco.com

Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control
     5600 Sand Lake Road - MP 141
     Orlando, FL 32819
      www.lockheedmartin.com

     Ms Leola M Williams
     (407) 356-4682
     Leola.m.williams@lmco.com

Lockheed Martin Simulation, Training & Support
     12506 Lake Underhill Road
     Orlando, FL 32825
     www.lockheedmartin.com

     Ms Phyllis  Grant
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (407) 306-6904
     phyllis.grant@lmco.com

MACTEC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC
     404 SW 140TH TER
     NEWBERRY, FL 32669

     Ms DORENE  MINNICH
     (770) 360-0595

Meridian Management Corporation
     818 A1A North, Suite 300
     Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

     Mr T. R Brownfield, CPCM
     Contracts Administrator
     (904) 285-3400

Military Construction Corporation
     6142 Lake Gray Blvd.
     Jacksonville, FL 32244

     Mr Tim  Points
     Vice President
     (904) 317-5601

National Financial Systems
     1400 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 20
     West Palm Beach, FL 33407

     Ms Victoria  Edwards
     Dir. of Business Dev. & Client Services
     (800) 806-5947

Northrop Grumman Corp
     Airbourne Ground Surveillance and Battle Mgt Sys
     425 North Drive M/S N02-216
     Melbourne, FL 32934

     Mr Neil  Mullins
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (321) 752-8349
     Neil.Mullins@ngc.com

Northrop Grumman Laser Division
     2787 S. Orange Blossom Trail
     Apopka, FL 32703

     Mr Craig  Rhody
     Liaison Officer
     (407) 297-4893
     crhody@littonlaser.com

Pall Aeropower
     10540 Ridge Road
     New Port Richey, FL 34654

     Mr Scott  Melanson
     (727) 849-9999
     scott_melanson@pall.com

PGSUS LIMITED LIABILITY CORPOR
     5600 SAND LAKE RD
     ORLANDO, FL 32819

POST, BUCKLEY, SCHUH & JERNIGA
     2001 NW 107TH AVE
     MIAMI, FL 33172

Pratt & Whitney
     P.O. Box 109600
     17900 Beeline Hwy.
     West Palm Beach, FL 33410

     Mr Diego (Buddy) J Perez
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (561) 796-6916
     peredieg@pwfl.com

PRIMEX Technologies, Inc.
     P.O. Box 222
     US Highway 98 and State Road 363
     St. Marks, FL 32355

     Mr Richard E Martin, Jr.
     Manager, Purchasing
     (850) 577-2820
     remartin@stm.primextech.com

Pulau Electronics Corp
     12633 Challenger Parkway
     Suite 200
     Orlando, FL 32826

     Mr Lee  Hedrick
     Senior Buyer/SBLO
     (407) 380-9191
     lhedrick@pulau.com

RAYTHEON E-SYSTEMS, INC
     1501 72ND ST N
     SAINT PETERSB, FL 33710

Raytheon Systems Corp.
     P.O. Box 12248
     St. Petersburg, FL 33733

     Mrs Pamela  Demps
     Small Business Liaison
     (727) 768-8254
     Pamela_Demps@raytheon.com

REFLECTONE TRAINING SYSTEMS IN
     4908 TAMPA WEST BLVD
     TAMPA, FL 33634

Reynolds, Smith & Hills
     10748 Deerwood Park Blvd., S.
     Jacksonville, FL 32256

     Mr Alan  Watt
     Aerospace & Defense Program
     (904) 256-2394
     alan.watt@rsandh.com

Rogers Lovelock & Fritz, Inc.
     145 Lincoln Ave.
     Winter Park, FL 32789

     Mr Ronald W Lowry
     Vice President, Architecture
     (407) 647-1039

Sauer, Inc.
     11223 Phillips Parkway Drive, East
     Jacksonville, FL 32256

     Ms Phyllis  McKeithan
     Subcontract Plan Manager
     (904) 262-6444
     PMcKeithan@Sauer-Inc.com

SIEMENS INFORMATION & COMMUNIC
     900 BROKEN SOUND PKWY
     BOCA RATON, FL 33487

     Ms Michelle L Koval
     (703) 262-2039

Siemens Power Generation, Inc.
     4400 Alafaya Trail, The Quadrangle
     MC Q3-022a
     Orlando, FL 32826

     Ms Maryann  Middleton
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (407) 736-6732
     maryann.middleton@siemens.com

Signal Technology Corporation
     84 Hill Avenue
     Ft. Walton Beach, FL 32548

     Ms Connie L Battaglini
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (850) 244-0043
     battaglinic@mail.keltc.sigtech.com

Smiths-Aerospace CSD
     14100 Roosevelt Blvd.
     Clearwater, FL 33762

     Mr Carl  Eckert
     Dir. Contracts and Compliance
     (727) 532-6495
     carl.eckert@smiths-aerospace.com

Space Gateway Support
     P. O. Box 21237, SGS-2020
     Kennedy Space Center, FL 32815

     Ms Holly  Pilo
     (321) 853-9230

Sparton Corporation
     30167 Power Line Rd
     Brooksville, FL 33647

     Mr William  Roden
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (352) 540-4082

Stero Company
     990 Harbor Lake Drive
     Safety Harbor, FL 34695

     Ms Donna O Lancaster
     VP
     (727) 796-5622

Sverdrup Technology, Inc./TEAS Group
     308 West D Avenue, Building 260
     Eglin AFB, FL 32542

     Mr Howard J Oakes
     Business Manager
     (850) 729-6105

Sysco Food Services of Central Florida
     200 West Story Road
     P.O. Box 130
     Ocoee, FL 34761

     Mr Scott  Concelman
     Director of Merchandising
     (407) 877-8500
     Concelman.Scott@cfl.sysco.com

Tallacom, Tallahassee Communications Industries, Inc.
     1721 West Paul Dirac Drive
     Tallahassee, FL 32310

     Ms Harriett  Swarttz
     Senior Buyer, Small Business Liaison Officer
     (850) 580-0203
     swarttzh@t-com.com

The Titan Corporation
     Systems & Imagery Division
     1200 South Woody Burke Road
     P.O. Box 550
     Melbourne, FL 32902

     Mr James L Brown
     Small Business Administrator
     (321) 727-0660
     jbrown@titan.com

Turbocombuster Technology
     3651 S.E. Commerce Avenue
     Stuart, FL 34997

     Ms Annie D Edenfield
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (772) 781-7019
     aedenfield@chromalloy.com

TYBRIN Corporation
     1030 Titan Court
     Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

     Mr Donald A Reynolds
     Sr. Contract Administrator
     (850) 337-2683
     don.reynolds@tybrin.com

Unaxis USA Inc.
     10050 16th Street N
     St. Petersburg, FL 33716

     Ms Debi  Lacognata
     Sales Contract Administrator
     (727) 577-4999
     deborah.lacognata@unaxis.com

UNISON INDUSTRIES INC
     7575 BAYMEADOWS WAY
     JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256

University of Florida
     512 Weil Hall, P.O. Box 116550
     Gainesville, FL 32611

     Ms Faylene  Welcome
     Director, Div. Sm. Bus. & Vendor Diversity
     (352) 392-1331

University of Florida
     P.O. Box 113001
     Tigert Hall
     Gainesville, FL 32611

     Ms Tina M Butts
     Statistical Research Coor.
     (352) 392-1235

University of Miami
     P. O. Box 248106
     Miami, FL 33124

     Ms Sue  Kroger
     Director of Sponsored Research
     (305) 284-2665

Wackenhut Services, Inc.
     4200 Wackenhut Drive, #100
     Palm Beach, FL 33410

     Mr Cliff  Edwards
     General Manager
     (800) 922-6488

Wackenhut Services, Incorporated
     7121 FAIRWAY DR STE 301
     P.O. Box W
     PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33418

     Mr Michael P Golden
     Procurement Administrator
     (803) 952-7598

Webb Electric Company of Florida
     3194 W Nine Mile road
     Pensacola, FL 32534

     Mr Allan  Lukkar
     Project Manager
     (850) 477-8181
     alukkar@webbelectric.com

Wheeled Coach Corporation
     2737 N. Forsyth Road
     Winter Park, FL 32792

     Mr Gerald M Coleman
     Materials Manager
     (407) 677-7777
     jerry.coleman@wheeledcoach.com

Georgia

 

ACC Construction Co., Inc.
     635 NW Frontage Rd.
     Augusta, GA 30917

     Mr Mason  McKnight
     (706) 868-1037

Acuity Specialty Products, Inc.
     dba Zep Sales and Service
     1310 Seaboard Industrial Blvd.
     Atlanta, GA 30318

     Mr Craig  Hallman
     National Account Executive
     (404) 603-7677
     craig.hallman@zep.com

AMEC E&I, Inc.
     1105 Lakewood Pkwy, Suite 300
     Alpharetta, GA 30009

     Ms Holly  Hutson
     Supplier Diversity Manager
     (770) 360-0624
     holly.hutson@amec.com

American Honda Motor Co.
     Honda Marine
     4900 Marconi Dr.
     Alpharetta, GA 30005

     Mr Wes  Paul
     (678) 339-2606
     wes_paul@ahm.honda.com

Barloworld Handling LLC
     5191 Snapfinger Woods Drive
     Decatur, GA 30035

     Ms Rebecca  Johnson
     (770) 987-7666
     rajohnson@handling.barloworld.com

Bellsouth Telecommunications, Inc.
     dba AT&T
     2180 Lake Blvd.
     Atlanta, GA 30319

     Mr Brian  Brooks
     (404) 829-8826

Black & Veatch Special Projects Corp.
     1145 Sanctuary Pkwy., #475
     Atlanta, GA 30004

     Mr Joseph  Slykerman
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (770) 521-8115
     slykermanjp@bv.com

Bruel & Kjaer North America, Inc.
     2815-A Colonnades Court
     Norcross, GA 30071

     Ms Debra  Higgins
     (770) 209-6942
     debra.higgins@bksv.com

C.R. Bard
     Bard Medical Division
     8195 Industrial Blvd.
     Covington, GA 30014

     Mr Richard  Francis
     Global Sourcing Manager
     (770) 784-6952
     richard.francis@crbard.com

C.W. Matthews Contracting Co., Inc.
     1600 Kenview Drive
     Marietta, GA 30060

     Mr Benny  Brown
     Project Manager
     (770) 422-7520

Creative Management Services, LLC
     dba MC-2
     500 Interstate West Parkway
     Lithia Springs, GA 30122

     Mr John  Bassett
     (770) 745-1001

Delta Air Lines, Inc.
     1030 Delta Blvd.
     Atlanta, GA 30354

     Ms Karmetria  Burton
     (404) 773-9697
     karmetria.burton@delta.com

DLH Solutions, Inc.
     525 Hwy 81 South
     Loganville, GA 30052

     Mr Robert  Coffman
     Director of Contracts
     (770) 554-3545
     bob.coffman@dlhcorp.com

Eagle Group International LLC
     4751 Best Road, Suite 300
     Atlanta, GA 30037

     Ms Iris D McLean
     Director, Subcontracts
     (404) 766-6760
     imclean@eaglegrouinc.com

Electronic Technologies Corp USA
     3100 Northwoods Drive, Suite A
     Norcross, GA 30071

     Ms Megan  Dale
     Contract Administrator
     (678) 906-2145
     megan_dale@irco.com

Emory University
     Office of Grants & Contracts Accounting
     1799 Clifton Road
     Mail Stop: 1599-001-1BA
     Atlanta, GA 30322

     Ms Audrey  Kelley
     Supplier Diversity Manager
     (404) 727-7845
     akell03@emory.edu

EMS Technologies, Inc.
     P.O. Box 922514
     Norcross, GA 30010

     Ms Melaine  Milligan
     SBLO
     (770) 263-9200
     milligan.m2@ems-t.com

Exelan Pharmaceuticals
     242 South Culver Street, Suite 208
     Lawrenceville, GA 30046

     Ms Kathleen  Ramos
     Manager, Contracts & Pricing
     (678) 377-0405
     kramos@exelanpharma.com

G4S Justice Services, LLC
     2000 RiverEdge Parkway NW
     Suite GL-100
     Atlanta, GA 30328

     Ms Linda  Davidson
     Corporate Controller
     (800) 589-6003
     linda.davidson@us.g4s.com

Georgia Power Company
     241 Ralph McGill Boulevard
     Bin #10106
     Atlanta, GA 30308

     Mr Ken  Compton
     Project Manager
     (404) 506-6764
     krcompto@southernco.com

Georgia Tech Applied Research Corp
     505 Tenth Street NE
     Atlanta, GA 30332

     Ms Cynthia D Jackson
     Subcontract Plan Administrator
     (404) 894-6947
     cynthia.jackson@osp.gatech.edu

Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
     500 Gulfstream Road
     Savannah, GA 31408

     Mr Marshall  Tuck
     Supplier Business Program Administrator
     (912) 965-3063
     marshall.tuck@gulfstream.com

Heery International, Inc.
     999 Peachtree Street NE
     Suite 300
     Atlanta, GA 30309

     Ms Carrie  Linthicum
     (410) 685-7400
     clinthi@heery.com

Heidelberg USA Inc.
     1000 Gutenberg Drive NW
     Kennesaw, GA 30144

     Ms Linda  Stewart
     (770) 419-6591
     linda.stewart@heidelberg.com

IAP World Services
     Building 14608, Barnes Avenue
     Fort Gordon, GA 30905

     Ms Carol M Martin
     Senior Contract Specialist
     (706) 791-6280
     carol.martin@us.army.mil

Immucor, Inc.
     3130 Gateway Drive
     P.O. Box 5625
     Norcross, GA 30091

     Mr William  Hughes
     Purchsing Manager
     (678) 654-7781
     whuges@immucor.com

J. Walter Thompson Company
     Thompson J Walter USA
     3630 Peachtree Road NE
     Suite 1200
     Atlanta, GA 30326

     Ms Carol  Opalak
     Contracts Finance Manager
     (404) 365-7318
     carol.opalak@jwt.com

Jackson & Coker
     3000 Old Alabama Road
     Suite 119-6008
     Alpharetta, GA 30009

     Mr Randy  Weikle
     Vice President of Government
     (800) 272-2707
     Rweikle@JacksonCoker.com

JCB, Inc.
     2000 Bamford Blvd
     Pooler, GA 31322

     Mr Christopher  Saucedo
     (912) 447-2000

L-3 Communications Integrated Systems L.P.
     324 Corder Rd.
     Warner Robins, GA 31088

     Ms Reina  Casey
     (478) 328-8537

Leica Geosystems Inc.
     5051 Peachtree Corners Circle
     Suite 250
     Norcross, GA 30092

     Ms Patricia  Arroyo
     (770) 326-9500
     patricia.arroyo@leicaus.com

Lockheed Martin Corporation
     dba Lockheed Martin
     86 South Cobb Drive
     Marietta, GA 30063

     Mr Ken W Hilderbrand
     Supplier Diversity
     (770) 494-7235
     ken.w.hilderbrand@lmco.com

LocumTenens.com LLC
     2655 Northwinds Parkway
     Norcross, GA 30009

     Ms Caijsa  Lewis
     (678) 690-8230
     clewis@locumtenens.com

McKnight Construction Co.
     635 Northwest Frontage Road
     Augusta, GA 30907

     Mr William  McKnight
     President
     (706) 863-7784
     willmcknight@mcknightconstructionco.com

Medical Doctor Associates, LLC
     145 Technology Pkwy NW
     Norcross, GA 30092

     Mr James  Warren
     VP Compliance
     (800) 780-3500
     warrenj@madainc.com

Meggit Training Systems
     296 Brogdon Road
     Suwanee, GA 30024

     Ms Kelly  Jamieson
     Materials Manager
     (678) 288-1488
     Kelly.Jamieson@meggitt.com

Mohawk Industries, Inc.
     dba Mohawk Commercial Group
     1975 West Oak Circle
     Marietta, GA 30062

     Mr Robert  Brown
     (678) 355-5778
     bob_brown@mohawkind.com

Newcomb & Boyd
     303 Peachtree Center Avenue
     Suite 52
     Atlanta, GA 30303

     Ms Kristina  Brooks
     (404) 730-8467
     kbrooks@newcomb-boyd.com

Omega Training Group, Inc
     7201 Moon Road
     Columbus, GA 

     Mr James  Perez
     SBLO
     (858) 505-2606
     james.perez@cubic.com

Pond & Company
     3500 Parkway Lane
     Suite 600
     Atlanta, GA 30092

     Mr Kenneth A Torrence
     Controller
     (404) 748-4772
     torrencek@pondco.com

Robert and Company
     229 Peachtree Street NE, Suite 2000
     International Tower
     Atlanta, GA 30303

     Ms Ann Marie  Brown
     Project Administrator
     (404) 577-4000
     a.brown@robertco.com

Scientific Research Corporation
     2300 Windy Ridge Parkway
     Suite 400 South
     Atlanta, GA 30339

     Ms Roberta  Potter
     SBLO
     (770) 989-9472
     rpotter@scires.com

Sigvaris
     1119 Hwy 74 South
     Peachtree City, GA 30269

     Mr Paul  Keys
     (770) 632-2968
     paul.keys@sigvaris.com

Simmons Bedding Company
     One Concourse Parkway
     Suite 800
     Atlanta, GA 30328

     Mr Mike  Ryan
     Director of Sales
     (770) 206-2734
     mryan@simmons.com

The Ginn Group, Inc.
     200 Westpark Drive
     Suite 100
     Peachtree City, GA 30269

     Mr Ronald E Packard
     (770) 302-6115

The University Georgia
     Procurement Office
     Athens, GA 30602

     Ms Annette M Evans
     (706) 542-2361
     amevans@uga.edu

Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
     50 Park of Commerce Way
     Savannah, GA 31405

     Mr Ray R Pittman
     Project Manager/SBLO
     (912) 234-5300
     pittman.r@thomas-hutton.com

Tighitco, Inc.
     1375 Seaboard Industrial Blvd.
     Atlanta, GA 30318

     Mr Marion  Brown
     Procurement Manager
     (678) 904-8221
     marion.brown@tighitco.com

U. S. Foodservice, Inc.
     7950 Spence Rd.
     Fairburn, GA 30213

     Mr Michael  Beck
     (770) 774-8418

U.S. Security Associates, Inc.
     200 Mansell Court
     Fifth Floor
     Roswell, GA 30076

     Ms Mary  Pritchard
     Contract Administrator
     (770) 625-1500
     mpritchard@ussecurityassociates.com

United Consulting Group LTD
     dba United Consulting
     625 Holcomb Bridge Road
     Norcross, GA 30071

     Mr Lenwood  Robinson Jr
     VP, Director of Federal Programs
     (770) 582-2820
     lrobinson@unitedconsulting.com

UPS Supply Chain Solutions, Inc.
     12380 Morris Road
     Alpharetta, GA 30005

     Ms Kathy  Homeyer
     Supplier Diversity Director
     (404) 828-7940
     khomeyer@ups.com

Upstate Pharma LLC
     dba UCB Inc.
     1950 Lake Park Drive
     Smyrna, GA 30080

     Ms Marta  Rutherford
     Senior Government Analyst
     (770) 970-8789
     marta.rutherford@ucb.com

Vericor Power Systems LLC
     3625 Brookside Parkway
     Suite 500
     Alpharetta, GA 30032

     Ms Sandy  Starr
     SBLO
     (770) 569-8839
     Sandra.Starr@vericor.com

VT Aepco Inc.
     10745 Westside Way
     Suite 300
     Alpharetta, GA 30009

     Ms Callie  Bayless
     Contract Administrator
     (256) 799-5924
     callie.bayless@vt-group.com

Get the Info That Matters Most to You With SBA Direct

Find information on:

(Select your topics)

Get Local Assistance Right in Your Area

Counseling, mentoring, and training from an SBA District Office, SCORE Chapter, Small Biz Development Center or Women’s Biz Center in your area.

FIND RESOURCES