HELP

Ask a question Ask a Question
Give feedback Give Feedback
1-800-333-4636 1-800-FED-INFO
Browse knowledgebase Browse Knowledgebase

TOOLS

Browse knowledgebase Start a Business
Browse knowledgebase Learn About New Health Care Changes
Browse knowledgebase Find Opportunities
Browse knowledgebase Browse resource for Veterans
Small Business Administration Tools SBA Tools
Sign up for email updates from SBAReceive helpful business tips and upcoming events in your area.


Contracting

article

New Mexico-North Carolina

New Mexico
New York
North Carolina

 

New Mexico

AKAL SECURITY INC
     .P.O. Box 1197
     7 Infinity Loop
     Santa Cruz, NM 87567

     Mr Kirpal S Khalsa
     Contract Administration Officer
     (505) 753-7832
     KIRPALS@KIIT.COM

Applied Research Associates, Inc
     4300 San Mateo Boulevard NE
     Suite A220
     Albuquerque, NM 87110

     Ms Antoinette  Vigil
     SBLO
     (505) 881-8074
     avigil@ara.com

Creamland Dairies, Inc.
     P. O. Box 25067
     010 Indian School Rd N.W.
     Albuquerque, NM 87125

     Ms Dawn  Bettack
     Sales Admin. Assistant
     (505) 247-0821
     dawn_Bettack@deanfoods.com

DMJM H + N
     Parent/AECOM Technologies
     6501 Americas Parkway N.E. Suite 700
     Albuquerque, NM 87110

     Ms Erica  Rice
     Project Controls Manager
     (505) 889-4321
     Kimberley.Pfeiffer@dmjm.com

Garner Zemke Company
     6100 Indian School Road N . E.
     Albuquerque, NM 87110

     Ms Sharon  Herrera
     Asst. Controller
     (505) 881-0555
     sherrera@gardnerzemke.com

Goodrich Corporation
     Optical & Space Systems Division
     6600 Gulton Court NE
     Albuquerque, NM 87109

     Ms Joann  Gallegos
     Purchasing Manager
     (505) 938-5032
     joann.gallegos@goodrich.com

Goodrich Space Flight Systems
     Goodrich Corporation
     6600 Gulton Ct. N.E.
     Albuquerque`, NM 87109

     Mr Dan  O'Hearn
     Procurement Manager
     (505) 938-5205
     dan.ohearn@goodrich.com

Honeywell, Inc.
     9201 San Mateo Blvd., N.E.
     Albuquerque, NM 87113

     Ms Leona  Herrera
     Compliance Coordinator
     (505) 828-5183
     leona.herrera@honeywell.com

Los Alamos National Security LLC
     UC, Bechtel, URS, BWXT
     P. O. Box 1663, MS P222
     Los Alamos, NM 87545
      www.lanl.gov/worldview/

     Mr Dennis  Roybal
     Small Business Office Program Manager
     (505) 667-4419
     dr@lanl.gov

Lovelace Biomedical Environmental Research Institute
     2425 Ridgecrest Drive S.E.
     Albuquerque, NM 87108
      www.lrri.org

     Mr David L Webb
     Purchasing Manager
     (505) 348-9400
     dwebb@lrri.org

MERRICK & COMPANY
     57 Harper Drive NE
     Suite 400
     Albuquerque, NM 87109

     Mr Carter  Boardman
     Manager of Contracts
     (303) 751-0741
     carter.boardman@merrick.com

Molzen-Corbin & Associates
     2701 Miles Road S. E.
     Albuquerque, NM 87106

     Ms Cynthia  Mohler
     Vice President, Administration
     (505) 242-5700
     emohler@molzencorbin.com

New Mexico Institute of Mining & Technology
     801 Leroy Place
     Socorro, NM 87801
     nmt.edu

     Ms Kimela  Miller
     Director of Purchasing
     (505) 835-5881
     kmiller@admin.nmt.edu

New Tec
     Building 1512, Room 207
     P.O. Box 398
     White Sands Missile Range, NM 88002

     Mr Mark  Perkins
     Business Manager
     (505) 678-0275
     mark.perkins2@us.army.mil

Physical Science Laboratory
     Box 30002
     Las Cruces, NM 88003

     Mr Michael  Abernathy
     SBLO
     (575) 522-9245

PNM
     414 Silver SW
     Alvarado Square
     Albuquerque, NM 87158

     Ms Kumiko  Styes
     Supplier Diversity Coordinator
     (505) 241-2298
     kumiko.styes@pnmResources.com

RMCI, Inc.
     6211 Chappell N. E.
     P. O. Box 9147
     Albuquerque, NM 88710

     Ms Pamela  Trombetti
     Administrative Manager
     (505) 345-0008
     ptrombetti@rmciinc.com

Sandia National Laboratories
     P.O. Box 5800, M/S 0201/Department 10205
     Albuquerque, NM 87185

     Mr Don  Devoti
     Supplier Relations Manager
     (505) 844-3565
     djdevoti@sandia.gov

Sud-Chemie Performance Packaging
     101 Christine Drive
     P. O. Box 105
     Belen, NM 87002

     Ms Cassandra  Otero
     SBLO
     (505) 244-7142
     fmartinez@sud-chemieinc.com

University of New Mexico
     Purchasing & University Services
     Onate Hall, Room 116
     ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87131

     Mr Marty  Desautels
     CPA Purchasing Manager
     (505) 277-2036
     mdesaute@unm.edu

Washington Government Environmental, LLC
     Engineered Products Department
     P.O. Box 2138
     5301 Sierra Vista
     Carlsbad, NM 88220

     Ms Debbie  Charlet
     Material Control Manager
     (505) 234-5720
     debbie.charlet@wgint.com

Washington TRU Solutions
     4021 National Parks Highway
     Carlsbad, NM 88220

     Mr Robert  Prentiss
     Small Business Coordinatorr
     (505) 234-3264
     Bob.Prentiss@wipp.ws

WHPacific
     ASCG Incorporated of New Mexico
     6501 Americas Parkway N.E., Suite 400
     Albuquerque, NM 87110

     Ms Nancy  Twite
     Project Specialist
     (505) 348-5267
     ntwite@whpacific.com

 

New York

Advertising Council, Inc.
     815 Second Avenue, 9th Floor
     New York, NY 10017

     Ms Karen  Faulding
     Client Account Manager
     (212) 984-1949
     kfaulding@adcouncil.org

Aeroflex Incorporated
     35 South Service Road
     Plainview, NY 11803

     Mr Frank  Ganci
     Purchasing Manager
     (516) 752-2444
     fganci@aeroflex.com

Albany Molecular Research, Inc.
     26 Corporate Circle
     Albany, NY 12203

     Mr Jon  Leisner
     Indirect Sourcing Manager
     (518) 512-2205
     jon.leisner@amriglobal.com

American Regent, Inc.
     One Luitpold Drive
     Shirley, NY 11967

     Ms Joann  Gioia
     Mgr of Contracts, Chargebacks
     (631) 924-4000
     jpoulos@Luitpold.com

Amphenol Corporation
     40-60 Delaware Avenue
     Sidney, NY 13838

     Ms Jan  Mancini
     Senior Buyer
     (607) 563-5123
     jmancini@amphenol-aao.com

Anaren Microwave, Inc.
     6635 Kirkville Road
     East Syracuse, NY 13057

     Mr Stephen P Foley
     SBLO
     (315) 362-0304
     sfoley@anaren.com

ATC Healthcare Services, Inc.
     1983 Marcus Ave
     Lake Success, NY 11042

     Mr Aaron  Ziraks
     (516) 750-1711

Avox Systems, Inc.
     225 Erie Street
     Lancaster, NY 14086

     Ms Sandy  Urquhart
     SBLO
     (716) 686-1732
     sandy.urquhart@zodiacaerospace.com

B&H Photo
     420 9th Avenue
     New York, NY 10001
      www.bhphoto.com

     Ms Aliza  Rosenfeld
     Contracts Administrator
     (212) 239-7500
     aliza@bhphotovideo.com

Bayer HealthCare LLC
     555 White Plains Road
     Tarrytown, NY 10591

     Mr Mark F Yahraus
     Deputy Director Global Sourcing Medical Devices
     (914) 333-6802

Beardsley Design Associates Architecture
     Architecture, Engineering & Landscape, P.C.
     64 South Street
     Auburn, NY 13021

     Mr Hamilton G Garnsey
     Principal
     (315) 253-7301
     ggarnsey@beardsley.com

Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corporation
     River Road
     P.O. Box 1072
     Schenectady, NY 12301

     Mr Robert M Dalton
     SBLO
     (518) 395-4823
     Robert.Dalton@unnpp.gov

Bell Constructors, LLC
     1340 Lexington Avenue
     Rochester, NY 14606

     Mr Kevin M Sullivan
     Purchasing Manager
     (585) 277-1015
     ksullivan@thebellcompany.com

Bergmann Associates, Inc.
     28 Main Street East
     Rochester, NY 14614

     Mr William R Miles
     Director of Civil Works
     (585) 232-5137
     bmiles@bergmannpc.com

Beyer, Blinder & Belle
     41 East 11th Street
     New York, NY 10003

     Ms Marilyn  Marullo
     SBLO
     (212) 777-7800
     mmarullo@bbbarch.com

Bosch Security Systems
     130 Perinton Parkway
     Fairport, NY 14450

     Mr Ray M Seigfred
     GSA Administrator
     (585) 678-3277
     ray.seigfred@us.bosch.com

Bovis Lend Lease Holdings, Inc.
     200 Park Avenue
     New York, NY 10166

     Ms Sheree  Page
     Sr. Contract Administrator
     (212) 769-5771
     sheree.page@bovislendlease.com

Brookhaven Science Associates, LLC
     Division of Contracts & Procurement
     44 Ramsey Road
     Shirley, NY 11967

     Ms Jill  Clough-Johnston
     SBLO
     (631) 344-3173
     clough@bnl.gov

Buffalo Halfway House, Inc.
     115 Glenwood Avenue
     Buffalo, NY 14209

     Ms Leslie  Greathouse
     Executive Director
     (716) 882-0027
     lgreathouse@buffalohwh.org

Bush Industries, Inc.
     1 Mason Drive
     Jamestown, NY 14701

     Ms Jacquelyn R McArthur
     Contract Administrator
     (800) 727-2874
     jackiemcarthur@bushindustries.com

Byrne Dairy, Inc.
     240 Oneida Street
     Syracuse, NY 

     Mr Jim  Gosier
     General Counsel
     (800) 899-1535
     jim.gosier@byrnedairy.com

Canon USA
     One Canon Plaza
     Lake Success, NY 11042

     Ms Carol A Leins
     Asst. Manager of Purchasing
     (516) 328-5041
     cleins@cusa.canon.com

Career Systems Development Corp.
     75 Thruway Park Drive
     Suite 100
     West Henrietta, NY 14586

     Mr S. S Makin
     Manager, Contract Administration
     (585) 935-7660
     smakin@careersystems.com

Carestream Health, Inc.
     150 Verona Street
     Rochester, NY 14608

     Mr Michael A Greer
     Supplier Diversity Administrator
     (585) 627-6122
     michael.greer@carestream.com

Carl Zeiss MicroImaging, Inc.
     One Zeiss Drive
     Thornwood, NY 10594

     Ms Heidi  Kottke
     Contract Administrator
     (914) 681-7673
     hkottke@zeiss.com

Carleton Technologies, Inc.
     10 Cobham Drive
     Orchard Park, NY 14127

     Ms Debbie  Moore
     SBLO
     (716) 667-6238
     moore@carltech.com

Cauldwell Wingate Co., LLC
     122 East 42nd street, Room 205
     New York, NY 10168

     Mr Carlos  Cruz
     (212) 983-7150
     Ccruz@cwingate.com

CH2M Hill B&W West Valley
     10282 Rock Springs Road
     West Valley, NY 14171

     Ms Lynn  Hollfelder
     SBLO
     (716) 942-4789
     lynn.hollfelder@chbwv.com

Circor Aerospace
     Aerodyne Controls
     425 East Rasbro Drive
     Suite 100
     Hauppauge, NY 11788

     Ms Janet  Gizzi
     Contract Administrator
     (631) 737-1912
     jgizzi@circoraerospace.com

Clarkson University
     8 Clarkson Avenue
     Potsdam, NY 13699

     Ms Kimberly A Klatt
     (315) 268-6475
     kklatt@clarkson.edu

Columbia University
     1700 Broadway, 11th Floor
     1700 Broadway, 11th Floor
     New York, NY 10019

     Mr Sean  Johnson
     Manager SB Compliance
     (212) 854-2335
     dj223@columbia.edu

ConMed Corporation
     525 French Road
     Utica, NY 13502

     Ms Donna L Moda
     Administration Manager
     (315) 624-3520
     donnamoda@conmed.com

Conserve, Inc.
     200 CrossKeys Office Park
     PO Box 7
     Fairport, NY 14450

     Mr J C Lang
     Vice President Contract Administration
     (585) 421-1000
     clang@conserve-arm.com

Consolidated Edison of New York
     4 Irving Place
     New York, NY 10003

     Ms Joy  Crichlow
     Director of Minority Vendor Programs
     (212) 460-3076
     simpsons@coned.com

Cornell University
     Office for Purchasing Services
     395 Pine Tree Road
     Suite 330
     Ithaca, NY 14850

     Mr Glenn  Morey
     Manager of Strategic Sourcing
     (607) 255-7402
     gem5@cornell.edu

CUBRC, Inc.
     4455 Genesee Street
     Buffalo, NY 14225

     Ms Tracy  Gertz
     CFO VP Finance
     (716) 204-5111
     gertz@cubrc.org

Curtiss-Wright Flow Control Corp
     Peerless Instrument Co. Inc.
     1966D Broadhollow Road
     East Farmingdale, NY 11735

     Mr John  Galane
     Purchasing Manager
     (631) 396-6511

Curtiss-Wright Flow Control Corp.
     1966E Broadhollow Road
     E. Farmingdale, NY 11735

     Ms Edith  Jacobi
     Purchasing Supervisor
     (631) 293-3800
     EJacobi@curtisswright.com

Data Device Corporation
     105 Wilbur Place
     Bohemia, NY 11716

     Ms Janet  Hessler
     Purchasing Manager
     (631) 567-5600
     hessler@ddc-web.com

DHS Systems LLC
     33 KINGS HWY
     Orangeburg, NY 10962

     Ms Natalie  Page
     Director, Materials
     (845) 359-6066

E. W. Howell Co., LLC
     245 Newtown Road
     Plainview, NY 11803

     Mr Dan  McAree
     Project Manager
     (516) 921-7100
     dmcaree@EWHowell.com

East West Management Institute, Inc.
     575 Madison Ave., 25th Floor
     New York, NY 10022

     Ms Rachel  Tritt
     Executive Vice President
     (212) 843-7660
     rtritt@ewmi.org

Eastman Kodak Company
     343 State Street
     Rochester, NY 14650
      www.kodak.com/go/supplierdiversity

     Ms Patricia  Katchmar
     Supplier Diversity Manager
     (585) 724-7926
     patricia.katchmar@kodak.com

Ecology & Environment, Inc.
     368 Pleasant View Drive
     Lancaster, NY 14086

     Mr Gerry  Strobel Jr.
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (716) 684-8060
     gstrobeljr@ene.com

Edward J. Minskoff Equities, Inc.
     EJM airport, LLC
     1325 Avenue of the Americas
     New York, NY 10019

     Mr Carlos R Oliveieri
     Director of Construction
     (212) 554-0562

EYP Architecture & Engineering
     NanoFab East
     257 Fuller Road, 1st Floor
     Albany, NY 12203

     Ms Barbara A Reuter
     Administrative Assistant
     (518) 795-3810
     breuter@eypae.com

Flight Safety International
     Marine Air Terminal (Laguardia Airport)
     Flushing, NY 11371

     Mr Kenneth  Elbaum
     (718) 565-4167

Forrest Laboratories, Inc.
     909 Third Avenue
     New York, NY 10022

     Ms Gisela  Katz
     (631) 858-6277

Fougera (NYCOMED)
     60 Baylis Road
     Melville, NY 11747

     Ms Theresa  Gribben
     Sr. Manager Government Programs
     (631) 659-2211
     Theresa.Gribben@nycomedus.com

GASL, Inc.
     77 Raynor Avenue
     Ronkonkona, NY 11779

     Ms Francine  Kull
     Contract Manager
     (631) 737-6100
     fkull@gasl-usa.com

GE Aviation Systems
     1000 MacArthur Memorial Highway
     Bohemia, NY 11716

     Mr David  DiLevo
     Senior Manager-Material
     (631) 467-5500
     dave.dilveo@ge.com

GE Global Research
     1 Research Circle
     P.O. Box 8
     Schenectady, NY 12301

     Ms Karen  Soltys
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (518) 387-5510
     soltys@research.ge.com

GE Inspection Technologies, LP
     721 Visions Drive
     Skaneateles, NY 13152

     Mr Frank  Welch
     Sourcing Manager
     (315) 554-2046
     frank.welch@ge.com

Genmech Aerospace/SPX Corp.
     genmech aerospace
     70 Raynor Avenue
     Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

     Mr Wayne  Smith
     Purchasing Manbager
     (631) 821-0155
     wayne.smith@spx.com

Getinge USA, Inc.
     1777 East Henrietta Road
     Rochester, NY 14467

     Ms Dara  Smith
     Accounts Payable Manager
     (585) 272-5026
     dara.smith@getingeusa.com

GHI Medicare
     25 Broadway 12th Floor
     New York, NY 10004

     Mr George  Lucas
     Sr. Accountant
     (646) 458-6691
     GLucas@ghimedicare.com

Gibbs & Cox, Inc.
     50 West 23rd Street
     New York, NY 10010

     Mr Kevin  White
     Vice President-Finance/Treasurer
     (212) 366-3918
     kwhite@gibbscox.com

GKN Monitor Inc.
     1000 New Horizons Blvd
     N. Amityville, NY 11701

     Ms Amy  Marceau
     (631) 761-1289

Goodrich Corporation
     104 Otis Street
     Rome, NY 13441

     Mr Justin  Hawthorne
     Purchasing Manager
     (315) 838-1233
     justin.hawthorne@utas.utc.com

Harris Corporation
     1680 University Avenue
     Rochester, NY 14610

     Ms Michelle  Wright
     SBLO
     (585) 720-8671
     michelle.wright@harris.com

Hartchrom, Inc.
     25 Gibson Street
     Watervliet, NY 12189

     Mr Michael  Flaherty
     General Manager
     (585) 880-0411
     michael.flaherty@hartchrom.com

Health Management Systems, Inc.
     401 Park Avenue South, 10th Floor
     New York, NY 10016

     Ms Kimberly J Hornik
     Federal Compliance Officer
     (810) 694-5758
     khornik@integriguard.org

Henry Schein Inc.
     135 Duryea Road, E255
     Melville, NY 11747

     Mr Mark A Schreder
     Director Federal Accounts
     (704) 902-6450
     mark.schreder@henryschein.com

Hughes Treitler/Ametek Thermal Sys.
     300 Endo Boulevard
     Garden City, NY 11530

     Mr Crossman  Adam
     Purchasing/Material Manager
     (516) 832-8811
     Adam.crossman@ametek.com

Iberdrola USA
     89 East Avenue, 4th Floor
     Rochester, NY 14649

     Ms Tamara  Jones Smith
     Supplier Diversity Coordinator
     (585) 771-4818
     tamara.jones-smith@energyeast.com

IBM Corporation
     Route 100, M/S 2277
     Somers, NY 10589

     Ms Lillian  Karuri
     Program Director, Global Supplier Diversity
     (240) 715-3961
     lilliank@us.ibm.com

Inficon, Inc.
     Two Technology Place
     East Syracuse, NY 13057

     Mr Christopher  Iles
     Supply Chain Manager
     (315) 434-1213
     chris.iles@inficon.com

Intertek Testing Services, NA, Inc.
     3933 US Route 11
     Cortland, NY 13045

     Ms Shene  Commodore
     Government Contracts Manager
     (770) 280-7431
     shene.commodore@intertek.com

Island Peer Review Organization Inc.
     1979 Marcus Ave, Suite 105
     New Hyde Park, NY 11042

     Ms Naomi  Vayner
     Controller
     (516) 326-7767
     dschweltzer@nyqio.sdps.org

ITT Corporation
     EDO Defense Systems
     1500 New Horizons Boulevard
     North Amityville, NY 11701

     Mr Alan  Carr
     Mfg. Estimating Specialist
     (631) 630-4144
     alan.f.carr@itt.com

ITT Excelis, Inc.
     Geospatial Systems
     800 Lee Road
     P. O. Box 60488
     Rochester, NY 14606
      www.excelisinc.com

     Ms Elaine  Washington
     Supplier Diversity Officer
     (585) 269-7316
     elaine.washington@excelisinc.com

J. Kokolakis Contracting, Inc.
     1500 Ocean Avenue
     Bohemia, NY 11716

     Mr Nicholas  Leo
     Vice President
     (631) 744-6156
     jkcny@jkokolakis.com

L-3 Global Communications Solutions, Inc.
     7650 Omnitech Place
     Victor, NY 14564

     Mr Patrick  Cronin
     Compliance Coordinator
     (585) 742-9638
     Patrick.Cronin@L-3com.com

M Space Holdings, LLC
     60 East 42nd Street, Suite 2534
     New York, NY 10165

     Ms Dale  Goebel
     Executive Vice President
     (912) 260-0038

Malcolm Pirnie, Inc.
     104 Corporate Park Drive
     White Plains, NY 10602

     Ms Susan  Molnar
     Federal Contracts Compliance Manager
     (914) 694-2100
     pmoscarello@pirnie.com

McCann Erickson
     622 Third Ave.
     New York, NY 10017

     Mr David  Hamlin
     Manager of Supplier Diversity
     (646) 865-2778
     david.hamlin@mccann.com

McRoberts Protective Agency Inc
     87 NASSAU ST
     New York, NY 10038

     Mr Bernard  Werber
     Contract Administrator
     (516) 659-3501

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
     633 3rd Ave., 4th Floor
     New York, NY 10017

     Mr William  Abeltin
     Assistant Director, Corp. Procurement
     (646) 227-3689
     abeltinw@mskcc.org

Moog, Inc.
     300 Jamison Road
     East Aurora, NY 14052

     Mr Chuck  Nagel
     Corp. Supply Chain Compliance Mgr
     (716) 805-2986
     cnagel@moog.com

Mount Sinai Medical Center
     850 3rd Ave., 2nd Floor
     New York, NY 10022

     Mr Raj  Appavu
     Dir. Sponsored Project Accounting
     (212) 731-3463
     raj.appavu@mountsinai.org

National Grid
     Niagara Mohawk Division
     300 Erie Boulevard West, Floor B-1
     Syracuse, NY 13202

     Ms Cindy  Gurney
     Supervisor-Purchasing
     (315) 460-1650

Nicholson & Galloway
     261 Glen Head Road
     Glen Head, NY 11545

     Mr Andrew  Wilson
     Executive Vice President
     (516) 671-3900
     andreww@nicholsonandgalloway.com

Nikon Instruments, Inc.
     1300 Walt whitman Road
     Melville, NY 11747

     Ms Anna  Scordato
     SBLO
     (631) 547-8528
     ascordato@nikon.net

Northrop Grumman Corporation
     Aerostructures Sector - NE
     600 Grumman Road West
     M/S K08480/Z20-25
     Bethpage, NY 11714

     Ms Monica  Steward
     SBLO
     (516) 346-7381
     monica.steward@ngc.com

Northrup Grumman Amherst Systems
     1740 Wherle Drive
     Buffalo, NY 14221

     Mr Glenn  Shupe
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (716) 631-0610
     glenn.shupe@ngc.com

NTT America, Inc.
     101 Park Avenue, Floor 41
     New York, NY 10178

     Ms Lori  Longman
     (303) 645-1966
     llongman@verio.net

Nu-Vison Technologies
     6000 New Horizons Boulevard
     Amityville, NY 11701

     Mr Chris  Allen
     Director of Marketing
     (631) 841-5245

O'Brien & Gere Engineers, Inc.
     333 W. Washington Street
     P.O. Box 4873
     Syracuse, NY 13202

     Ms Vickie P MacDonald
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (315) 956-6771
     macdonvp@obg.com

PAR Technology Corporation
     PAR Technology Park
     314 South Jay Street
     Rome, NY 13440

     Ms Trisha  Rivers
     Purchasing Administrator
     (315) 356-2266
     trisha_rivers@partech.com

Park Tower Management, Ltd.
     499 Park Avenue
     New York, NY 10022

     Mr Louis S D'Angelo
     Project Manager
     (212) 732-1416

Parker Hannifin Corporation
     Electronic Systems Division
     300 Marcus Boulevard
     P.O. Box 9400
     Smithtown, NY 11787

     Mr Vincent G Kramer
     SBLO
     (516) 231-3737

Parker Hannifin Corporation
     124 Columbia Street
     Clyde, NY 14433

     Mr Tom  Etzel
     Purchasing Team Leader
     (440) 266-2485
     tetzel@parker.com

PB Americas, Inc.
     One Penn Plaza
     250 West 34th Street
     New York, NY 10119

     Ms Lisa  Lin
     SBLO
     (916) 525-8383
     linl@pbworld.com

PCB Piezotronics, Inc.
     3425 Walden Avenue
     Depew, NY 14043

     Mr Dean  Mohan
     Operations Manager
     (716) 684-0002
     dmohan@pcb.com

Pfizer Inc.
     235 East 42nd Street / 150/MZ/21S
     New York, NY 10017

     Mr Rondu  Vincent
     Manager, Global Supplier Diversity Worldwide Procurement
     (212) 733-8065
     rondu.vincent@pfizer.com

Pioneer Credit Recovery, Inc.
     26 Edward Street
     Arcade, NY 14009

     Mr Brian K Doak
     Manager Government Subcontracting
     (317) 806-0911
     brian.doak@slma.com

Pi-Rod Inc
     15 Oser Ave
     Hauppauge, NY 

     Ms Lisa  Calhoun
     (888) 753-7446

Pratt & Whitney - HMI Metal Powders
     2395 Main Street
     Clayville, NY 13322

     Mr Dwayne D Ricci
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (315) 839-5421
     dwayne.ricci@pw.utc.com

Purcell Construction Corporation
     566 Coffeen Street
     Watertown, NY 13601

     Mr Dale  Kraybill
     Vice President
     (315) 782-1050
     dale@purcellconsstruction.com

Purcell-Lawman JV
     566 Coffeen Street
     Watertown, NY 13601

     Mr Dale  Kraybill
     Vice President
     (315) 782-1050
     dale@purcellconstruction.com

R. M. Kliment & Frances Halsband Arch.
     255 West 26th Street
     New York, NY 10001

     Mr Stanley  Wong
     Office Manager
     (212) 243-7400

Reichert, Inc.
     3362 Walden Avenue
     Depew, NY 14043

     Mr Randall  Garrett
     Director of Operations
     (716) 686-4579
     rgarrett@reichert.com

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
     Procurement Services
     Rice Building 4th Floor
     110 8th Street
     Troy, NY 12180

     Ms Rachael E Kruse
     SBLO
     (518) 276-8327
     kruser@rpi.edu

Retrotech, Inc.
     610 Fishers Run
     Victor, NY 14564

     Mr John T Ryan
     SBLO
     (585) 433-2111
     jryan@retrotech.com

Riverside Research Institute
     156 William Street, 9th Floor
     New York, NY 10038

     Ms Irene C Smith
     Director of Contracts
     (212) 502-1724
     ismith@rri-usa.org

Rochester Midland Corporation
     333 Hollenbeck Street
     P. O. Box 31515
     Rochester, NY 14621

     Ms Mary  Taylor
     Purchasing Manager
     (585) 336-2212
     mtaylor@rochestermidland.com

Rome Research Corporation
     314 South Jay Street
     Rome, NY 13440

     Ms Trisha  Rivers
     Purchasing Administrator
     (315) 356-2266
     trisha_rivers@partech.com

Sanofi-Synthelabo, Inc.
     90 Park Avenue, 7th floor
     New York, NY 10016

     Ms Barbara  Messagia
     Manager, Government Contracts
     (212) 551-4198
     barbara.missaggia@us.sanofi.com

Scholastic Inc.
     557 Broadway
     New York, NY 10012

     Ms Nancy  Alvarez
     Business Analyst - Manufacturing
     (212) 343-4414
     nalvarez@scholastic.com

Seneca Foods Corporation
     3736 South Main Street
     Marion, NY 14505

     Mr Jeffery L Van Riper
     Controller & Secretary
     (315) 926-8131
     jvanriper@senecafoods.com

Sevenson Environmental Services ,Inc.
     2749 Lockport Road
     Niagara Falls, NY 14305

     Mr Ryan  Dunn
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (716) 284-0431
     rdunn@sevenson.com

SKF USA ,Inc.
     One Maroco Road
     Falconer, NY 14733

     Ms Janie K Beatty
     Purchasing Manager
     (716) 661-2809
     janie.k.beatty@skf.com

SRCTec Incorporated
     5801 East Taft Road
     North Syracuse, NY 13212

     Mr Mark  Halczyn
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (315) 452-8191
     mhalczyn@srcinc.com

Sterling Testing Systems, Inc.
     249 W. 17th Street, Floor 6
     New York, NY 10011

     Ms Helen  Kanganis
     Sales Assistant to the President
     (212) 736-5100
     hkenganis@sterlingtesting.com

Sulzer Metco Holding AG
     1101 Prospect Avenue
     P.O. Box 1006
     Westbury, NY 11590

     Ms Mary Ann  Paruolo
     Sr. Buyer, Sourcing
     (516) 338-2540
     MaryAnn.Paruolo@sulzer.com

Syracuse Research Corporation
     6225 Running Ridge Road
     North Syracuse, NY 13212

     Mr Mark  Halczyn
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (315) 452-8191
     mhalczyn@srcinc.com

Taro Pharmaceuticals USA Inc.
     3 Skyline Drive
     Hawthorne, NY 10533

     Ms Tahnisha  Ross
     Mgr. Diversity Bus. Dev. Global Sourcing
     (914) 345-9001
     tahnisha.ross@taro.com

Telephonic Corporation
     770 Park Avenue
     Huntington, NY 11743

     Mr James  Meringer
     (631) 549-6267

The Gunlocke Company
     One Gunlocke Drive
     Wayland, NY 14572

     Mr Peter  Conway
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (585) 728-8193
     conwayp@gunlocke.com

The Research Foundation of SUNY
     224 Crofts Hall
     Buffalo, NY 14260

     Mr Lawrence O Porter
     Director, Research Purchasing
     (716) 645-5000
     lporter@buffalo.edu

Truck-Lite Co., Inc.
     310 East Elmwood Avenue
     Falconer, NY 14733

     Mr Gerald W Dougherty
     Buying Manager
     (716) 661-1242
     gdougherty@truck-lite.com

TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSIT
     630 W 168TH ST VC12217
     NEW YORK, NY 10032

Tug Hill Construction, Inc.
     870 Arsenal Street
     Watertown, NY 13601

     Mr Steve  Haskins
     National Procurement Director
     (315) 788-3200
     shaskins@tughillconstruction.com

Ultra Electronics Flightline Systems
     7625 Omnitech Place
     Victor, NY 14564

     Ms Sheri  Schinsing
     Materials Manager
     (585) 742-5321
     sheri.schinsing@ultra-fei.com

UltraLife Batteries, Inc.
     2000 Technology Parkway
     Newark, NY 14513

     Mr Kevin  Howell
     Export Compliance Manager
     (315) 359-6638
     khowell@ulbi.com

Unisource Worldwide
     395 Hudson Street
     New York, NY 10014

     Mr John J Mulkem
     V.P Government Sales
     (212) 337-5519

University of Rochester
     70 Goler House
     Rochester, NY 14627

     Mr Daniel D Leyrer
     Purchasing Manager
     (585) 275-2002
     daniel_leyrer@urmc.rochester.edu

Video Monitoring Services of America
     1500 Broadway, 6th Floor
     New York, NY 10038

     Mr Glenn  Emanual
     VP Sales, News
     (212) 329-5208
     gemanuel@vmsinfo.com

Wank Adams Slavin Associates, LLP
     740 Broadway
     New York, NY 10003

     Ms Ilva  Godo
     Financial Reporting Manager
     (212) 420-1160
     godoi@go2wasa.com

Welch Allyn, Inc.
     4341 State Street Road
     P.O. Box 220
     Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153

     Ms Jerri  SawyerField
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (315) 685-4411
     Sawyer-FieldJ@welchallyn.com

Xerox Corporation
     800 Phillips Road
     Building 205-99P
     Webster, NY 14580

     Ms Barbara  Ceglinski
     Manager, Global Purchasing/Market Access
     (585) 422-9531
     barbara.ceglinski@xerox.com

Xpedex Government Division
     Government Division
     One Penn Plaza, Suite 2814
     New York, NY 10119

     Mr Ray E Taylor
     Manager Diversity Bus. Development
     (901) 419-7553
     ray.taylor@ipaper.com

Yeshiva University
     Jack & Pearl Resnick Campus
     1300 Morris Park Avenue
     Bronx, NY 10461

     Mr Jack D Zencheck
     Director of Purchasing
     (718) 430-8889

Academi U.S. Training Center, Inc.
     850 PUDDIN RIDGE RD
     MOYOCK, NC 27958

     Mr William R Cordle
     Subcontracts Manager/SBLO
     (252) 435-1937
     rcordle@academi.com

ALCATEL-LUCENT USA INC.
     5440 MILLSTREAM RD STE RE2P18
     MC LEANSVILLE, NC 27301

     Ms Linda  Williamson
     Contracts Management
     (336) 279-6399

 

North Carolina

Allegiance Security Group, LLC
     2900 ARENDELL ST STE 18
     MOREHEAD CITY, NC 28557

     Mr Steve R Levine
     CEO
     (252) 247-1138
     stephen.levine@allegiancesecurityteam.com

AMERESCOSOLUTIONS, INC
     5200 77 CENTER DRIVE STE 300
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28217

     Mr Michael  Killian
     Contract Administrator
     (704) 916-3538
     mkillian@ameresco.com

Andritz Hydro Corporation
     10735 David Taylor Drive, Suite 500
     Charlotte, NC 28262

     Ms Jeanne  Reynolds
     (704) 943-4343
     jreynolds@vatechhydro.com

ARCADIS G AND M OF NORTH CAROLINA
     801 CORPORATE CENTER DR STE 300
     RALEIGH, NC 27607

     Mr Mike  Hervis
     (919) 854-1282

Ascom (US), Inc.
     598 AIRPORT BLVD STE 300
     MORRISVILLE, NC 27560

     Mr Christopher S Pressley
     Order Administrative Coordinator
     (919) 234-2531
     christopher.pressley@ascomwireless.com

AVIAT U.S., INC
     637 DAVIS DR
     MORRISVILLE, NC 27560

     Ms Christy  Cornet
     Dir. Strategic Sourcing & Supply Operations
     (210) 526-6353

Barnhill Contracting Company
     2311 N MAIN ST
     TARBORO, NC 27886

     Mr Graham  Moore
     (910) 488-1319
     gmoore@barnhillcontracting.com

Bell and Howell LLC
     3501 S TRICENTER BLVD STE B
     DURHAM, NC 27713

     Mr Marc  Franklin
     (919) 767-6477

Bernhardt Furniture Company
     1839 Morganton Boulevard SW
     Lenoir, NC 28645

     Ms Cindy  Riggan
     GSA Administrator
     (828) 759-6524

Biogen Idec US Corporation
     5000 Davis Drive
     Research Triangle Park, NC 27709

     Mr Kevin  McDonald
     (781) 464-3047
     kevin.mcdonald@biogenidec.com

Biomerieux (formerly Organon)
     100 Rodolphe Street
     Durham, NC 27712

     Mr Ernest P Williams
     Purchasing Manager
     (314) 731-8653

BOWE BELL + HOWELL COMPANY
     3791 S. ALSTON AVE
     DURHAM, NC 27713

     Ms Patty  Holt
     Executive Director of Supply Chain Management
     (919) 767-6469
     patty.holt@bowebellhowell.com

BSN Medical, Inc.
     5825 CARNEGIE BLVD
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28209

     Mr Gerald  Nograsek
     Procurement Manager
     (704) 731-1056
     gerald.nograsek@bsnmedical.com

Burlington Industries, LLC
     804 GREEN VALLEY RD STE 300
     GREENSBORO, NC 27408

     Ms Rosemary  Foster
     (336) 379-2002
     rosemary.foster@itg-global.com

BUTTERBALL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
     1628 GARNERS CHAPEL ROAD PO BOX 589
     MOUNT OLIVE, NC 28365

     Mr John  Cohrs
     Sales
     (919) 658-6743

CLARK EQUIPMENT COMPANY
     DOOSAN INFRACORE PORTABLE POWER
     1293 GLENWAY DRIVE
     STATESVILLE, NC 28625

     Ms Angela  Clark
     SBLO
     (704) 883-3608
     angela.clark@doosan.com

COMPASS GROUP USA INCORPORATED DBA EUREST DINING SERVICES
     2400 YORKMONT RD
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28217

     Ms Dana  Brennan
     Operations Controller
     (626) 810-2347
     Dana.Brennan@compass-usa.com

Cree, Inc.
     4600 SILICON DR
     Durham, NC 27703

     Ms Debra  Giles
     SBLO
     (919) 287-7727
     debra_giles@cree.com

CROWDER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
     6425 BROOKSHIRE BLVD
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28216

     Mr Christopher  Robards
     Project Manager
     (919) 367-2000
     crobards@crowdercc.com

CURTISS WRIGHT CONTROLS INCORPORATED DBA FLIGHT SYSTEMS PRODUCT SUPPORT DIVISION
     3120 NORTHWEST BLVD
     GASTONIA, NC 28052

     Ms Deborah  Sorenson
     Military Buyer
     (704) 481-2397
     dsorenson@curtisswright.com

Deere & Company
     2000 John Deere Run
     Cary, NC 27513

     Ms Elizabeth A Carroll
     Manager, Supplier Diversity
     (309) 765-5905
     carrollelizabetha@johndeere.com

DENTAL EQUIPMENT LLC
     PELTON & CRANE DIVISION
     11727 FRUEHAUF DR
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28273

     Ms Starla  Smith
     Special Markets Project Manager
     (704) 587-7271
     starla.smith@danaher.com

DEWBERRY & DAVIS, INC
     2301 REXWOODS DR STE 200
     RALEIGH, NC 27607

     Ms Becky  Arehart
     Subcontracts Administrator
     (703) 849-0364
     rarehart@dewberry.com

Duke University
     2001 Facilities Center
     Box 90172
     Durham, NC 27708

     Mr Willie  Dixon
     Contract Coordinator
     (919) 684-8323

EASTERN BAND OF THE CHEROKEE INDIANS
     49 COUNCIL HOUSE LOOP P.O. BOX 455
     CHEROKEE, NC 28719

     Mr Demakus  Staton
     Grants/Contract Supervisor
     (828) 497-7032
     demastat@nc-cherokee.com

EASTERN CAROLINA VOCATIONAL CENTER INCORPORATED
     2100 N GREENE ST
     GREENVILLE, NC 27834

     Ms Beth  Davis
     CFO
     (800) 758-4188
     bdavis@ecvcinc.com

EATON ELECTRICAL INC.
     8609 SIX FORKS RD
     RALEIGH, NC 27615

     Mr David  Stiles
     Senior Buyer
     (919) 870-3126
     DavidDStiles@Eaton.com

Edifice, Inc.
     1401 W MOREHEAD ST STE A
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28236

     Mr Brad  Edwards
     VP
     (704) 332-0900
     bedwards@edificeinc.com

Family Health International
     2224 East NC Hwy. 54
     Durham, NC 27713

     Ms Brenda J Chrisp
     Procurement Specialist/Small Business Officer, Purchasing
     (919) 544-7040
     bkinyon@fhi360.org

General Dynamics Armament and Technical Products
     4205 Westinghouse Common Drive
     Charlotte, NC 28237

     Ms Elizabeth M Todd
     Subcontract Program Manager
     (704) 714-8230
     etodd@gdatp.com

Glaxo SmithKline
     Five Moore Drive
     P O Box 13398
     Research Triangle Park, NC 27709

     Ms Denise  Gatling
     Director, Global Supplier Diversity & Business Development
     (919) 315-3565
     denise.j.gatling@gsk.com

Global Knowledge Training, LLC
     9000 REGENCY PKWY
     Cary, NC 27518

     Ms Lara  Geiger
     Government Customer Service Manager
     (919) 469-7019
     lara.geiger@globalknowledge.com

GREENHORNE & O'MARA, INC.
     5565 CENTERVIEW DR STE 107
     RALEIGH, NC 27606

     Mr William E Bynum
     Vice President
     (919) 532-2314
     wbynum@greenhorne.com

Grifols Therapeutics, Inc. (formerly Talecris Biotherapeutics Holdings Corp.)
     79 TW ALEXANDER DR BLDG 4101
     RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK, NC 27709

     Mr Christopher  Mickey
     Manager, Strategic Procurement
     (919) 359-7069
     chris.mickey@grifols.com

HDR ARCHITECTURE INC.
     440 S CHURCH ST STE 1000
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28202

     Ms Jackie L Hacker
     (816) 360-2769
     jackie.hacker@hdrinc.com

HOUSE OF RAEFORD FARMS, INC
     P.O. BOX 100
     RAEFORD, NC 28376

     Mr Mike  Ptak
     Commodity Manager
     (910) 878-4280
     mike.ptak@houseofraeford.com

HUMPHREY MECHANICAL INCORPORATED
     2421 A N. MARINE BLVD
     JACKSONVILLE, NC 28546

     Dr Lisa  Neagle
     Office Manager
     (910) 455-1418
     lisa@humphreymechanical.com

INSTITUTE FOR DEFENSE AND BUSINESS
     1430 ENVIRON WAY
     CHAPEL HILL, NC 27517

     Ms Andrea  Carpenter
     Vice President, Finance & Administration
     (919) 969-8008
     carpenter@idb.org

Integrated Laboratory Systems, Inc.
     PO BOX 13501
     Research Triangle Park, NC 27709

     Ms Julie  Bishop
     Procurement Coordinator
     (919) 281-1110
     jbishop@ils-inc.com

KAVO DENTAL TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
     11727 FRUEHAUF DR
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28273

     Ms Starla  Smith
     Special Markets Project Manager
     (704) 587-7271
     starla.smith@danaher.com

Kidde Technologies, Inc.
     4200 Airport Dr., NW
     Wilson, NC 27896

     Mr Steven M Rose
     Sr. Buyer
     (252) 246-8409

Laboratory Corporation of America
     458 South Main Street
     Burlington, NC 27215

     Ms Marianne  Levandosk
     (336) 436-2500

LENOVO (UNITED STATES) INCORPORATED
     1009 THINK PLACE
     MORRISVILLE, NC 27560

     Mr Rawlins  Parker
     Program Manager - Supplier Diversity Office
     (919) 257-4924
     lparker@lenovo.com

Lowe's Companies, Inc.
     1000 LOWE'S BLVD
     MOORESVILLE, NC 28117

     Mr Mike P Riley
     Director, Supply Diversity
     (704) 758-2171
     Mike.P.Riley@Lowes.com

MC LEOD ADDICTIVE DISEASE CENTER INCORPORATED
     515 CLANTON RD
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28217

     Ms Louise  Ferrell
     RRC Director
     (704) 332-9001
     louise.ferrell@mcleodcenter.com

MCKIM & CREED PA
     243 N FRONT ST
     WILMINGTON, NC 28401

     Ms Jennifer  Barker
     Marketing Director
     (919) 233-8091

NACCO MATERIALS HANDLING GROUP INC
     YALE MATERIALS HANDLING
     1400 SULLIVAN DR
     GREENVILLE, NC 27834

     Mr Jason S Brown
     Supllier Diversity Program Manager
     (252) 561-7175
     jason.brown@nmhg.com

NATIONAL WELDERS SUPPLY CO INC (DBA): AIRGAS NATIONAL WELDERS
     P.O. BOX 31007
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28217

     Mr Tom  Sheridan
     VP, HR
     (704) 644-3243
     tom_sheridan@nwsco.com

NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
     NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
     RALEIGH, NC 27695

     Ms Julie  Brasfield
     (919) 515-8008
     julie_brasfield@ncsu.edu

Novo Nordisk Pharmaceutical, Inc.
     3612 Powhatan Road
     Clayton, NC 27527

     Ms Shawnta  VanDyke
     Purchasing Supervisor
     (919) 550-2200
     svdy@novonordisk.com

OEC MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC
     5511 CAPITAL CENTER DRIVE
     RALEIGH, NC 27604

     Ms Danita  Pergerson
     (919) 859-5988

PERRY BARTSCH JR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
     196 COXE AVE
     ASHEVILLE, NC 28801

     Mr Perry  Bartsch
     (828) 299-9996

PHILLIPS AND JORDAN INCORPORATED
     P. O. DRAWER 604
     ROBBINSVILLE, NC 28771

     Ms Valerie  Holder
     Subcontracts Administrator
     (828) 479-3371
     vholder@pandj.com

PHYAMERICA GOVERNMENT SERVICES, INC.
     1000 PARK FORTY PLZ STE 500
     DURHAM, NC 27713

     Mr Mark  Stinnett
     Director of New Business Development
     (800) 476-4157
     mstinnett@phyamerica.com

PRESTAGE FOODS, INC.
     PO BOX 9
     SAINT PAULS, NC 28384

     Mr Michael  Pope
     Controller
     (910) 596-5758
     mpope@prestagefarms.com

PRO CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED
     2423-C NORTH MARINE BOULEVARD
     JACKSONVILLE, NC 28546

     Mr Larry  Harkey
     President
     (910) 455-0647
     admin@proconstructinc.com

RED HAT INCORPORATED
     1801 VARSITY DR
     RALEIGH, NC 27606

     Ms Pamela J Davis
     Purchasing
     (919) 754-4287
     pam@redhat.com

Remington Arms Company, LLC
     870 Remington Drive
     P. O. Box 700
     Madison, NC 27025

     Mr Joseph  Bolmarcich
     Director , Government Contracts
     (336) 317-6884
     joseph.bolmarcich@remington.com

Research Triangle Institute
     P. O. Box 12194
     Research Triangle Park, NC 27709

     Mr Hudson  Oliveira
     Supplier Diversity Director
     (919) 316-3460
     holiveira@rti.org

RX Technology Corp.
     7484 Brentfield Lane
     Stanley, NC 28164

     Mr Don  Smith
     VP Strategic Accounts
     (704) 951-8200
     dsmith@nashua.com

S&ME, INC.
     3201 SPRING FOREST RD
     RALEIGH, NC 27616

     Ms Rosemary  Thompson
     (252) 246-8409
     rthompson@smeinc.com

S. T. WOOTEN CORPORATION
     P O BOX 2408
     WILSON, NC 27894

     Mr Bobby  Hanna
     (252) 670-2528
     bobby.hanna@stwcorp.com

SAAB BARRACUDA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
     608 E MCNEILL ST
     LILLINGTON, NC 27546

     Ms Tonya  Gannon
     Buyer
     (910) 814-3088
     tonya.gannon@us.saabgroup.com

Saft America, Inc.
     313 CRESCENT ST
     VALDESE, NC 28690

     Mrs Linda  Foster
     Senior Buyer
     (828) 879-5082
     linda.foster@saftbatteries.com

SALVATION ARMY
     836 OAK ST STE 310
     WINSTON SALEM, NC 27101

     Ms Monique R Freeney
     (336) 722-8721
     monique.freeney@uss.salvationarmy.org

Sandoz, Inc
     4700 Sandoz Drive
     Wilson, NC 27893

     Mr Charles S Scott
     Sr. Buyer - Strategic Sourcing
     (252) 234-2224
     charles.scott@sandoz.com

Scott Technologies, Inc.
     4320 Goldmine Road
     Monroe, NC 28110

     Mr Doug  Margraf
     Strategic Sourcing Manager
     (704) 291-8334
     dmargraf@tycoint.com

Snider Fleet Solutions
     200 E MEADOWVIEW RD
     GREENSBORO, NC 27406

     Mr John  Snider
     (336) 691-5480
     jsnider@snidertire.com

Teleflex Medical, Inc.
     2917 Weck Drive
     Durham, NC 27709

     Mr Robert  Wildrick
     Global Sourcing Specialist
     (919) 433-4923
     rwildrick@teleflexmedical.com

TERRACON CONSULTANTS, INC.
     2020 E. STARITA RD
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28206

     Mr Scott  Saunders
     (704) 509-1777

Thermo Fisher Scientific
     275 Aiken Road
     Asheville, NC 28806

     Ms Barbara  Rankin
     Site Sourcing Director
     (740) 374-1882

Thomasville Furniture Industries
     401 E MAIN ST
     THOMASVILLE, NC 

     Ms CAROLE  SNIDER
     General manager, Contract
     (336) 476-2175
     csnider@thomasville.com

TigerSwan, Inc.
     3452 Apex Peakway
     Apex, NC 27502

     Mr Kenneth  Nix
     Director of Contracting
     (919) 439-4481
     k.nix@tigerswan.com

TRANSITION OF YOUTH INCORPORATED
     1101 N MANGUM ST
     DURHAM, NC 27701

     Mr James W Ellis
     Executive Director
     (919) 683-8331
     troyhouse@nc.rr.com

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
     104 Airport Drive, CB#1550
     Administrative Office Building, Suite 2200
     Chapel Hill, NC 27599

     Ms Vanessa  Peoples
     Director, Financial Reporting
     (919) 962-4676
     vpeoples@email.unc.edu

URS GROUP, INC
     1600 PERIMETER PARK DR STE 400
     MORRISVILLE, NC 27560

     Mr Sam  Artis
     Director, Small Business Programs
     (208) 386-6733
     far.reporting@urs.com

VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT
     1 VOLVO DR
     ASHEVILLE, NC 28803

     Mr Gary  Langohr
     SBLO
     (717) 530-3041
     gary.langohr@volvo.com

WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY
     MEDICAL CENTER BLVD
     WINSTON SALEM, NC 27157

     Ms Meredith  Rentz
     Director, Grants Management
     (336) 713-0271
     mrentz@wfubmc.edu

WALKER AND ASSOCIATES, INC.
     7129 OLD HWY 52
     WELCOME, NC 27374

     Ms Patti  Brammer
     Inside Sales Executive
     (800) 870-9138

WOOLPERT LLP
     8731 RED OAK BOULEVARD SUITE 101
     CHARLOTTE, NC 28217

     Ms Janice  James
     (937) 531-1308
     janice.james@woolpert.com

Get the Info That Matters Most to You With SBA Direct

Find information on:

(Select your topics)

Get Local Assistance Right in Your Area

Counseling, mentoring, and training from an SBA District Office, SCORE Chapter, Small Biz Development Center or Women’s Biz Center in your area.

FIND RESOURCES