HELP

Ask a question Ask a Question
Give feedback Give Feedback
1-800-333-4636 1-800-FED-INFO
Browse knowledgebase Browse Knowledgebase

TOOLS

Browse knowledgebase Start a Business
Browse knowledgebase Learn About New Health Care Changes
Browse knowledgebase Find Opportunities
Browse knowledgebase Browse resource for Veterans
Small Business Administration Tools SBA Tools
Sign up for email updates from SBAReceive helpful business tips and upcoming events in your area.


Contracting

article

Texas-Vermont

Texas
Utah
Vermont

 

Texas

 

A.J. Monier & Co.
     1446 N Flores St
     San Antonio, TX 78212

     Mr John  Potter
     (210) 223-9191
     jpotter@ajmonier.com

Abscoa Inc.
     P.O. Box 185369
     1900 Robotics Place
     Fort Worth, TX 76181

     Mr Dominic  Harborne
     (817) 284-4449

Adecco Technical
     TAD PGS
     901 North McDonald
     Suite 503
     McKinney, TX 75069

     Mr Wayne  Clawson
     Director, National Treasury Contract
     (972) 562-6875
     wayne.clawson@adeccona.com

AECOM Government Services
     1200 Summit Ave. Ste. 320
     Fort Worth, TX 76102

     Mr Nicole Dinger  Voxland
     (817) 698-6755
     nicole.dinger@aecom.com

AECOM.
     5757 Woodway
     P.O. Box 130089
     Houston, TX 77219

     Ms Barbara  Landry
     SBLO
     (713) 267-2789
     barbara.landry@tcb.aecom.com

Air Liquide America
     2700 Post Oak Blvd.
     Suite 1800
     Houston, TX 77056
      www.us.airliquide.com

     Ms Heather  Pennington
     SBLO
     (713) 402-2089
     heather.pennington@airliquide.com

Alcatel North America
     3400 W. Plano Parkway
     M/S POG
     Plano, TX 75075

     Ms Janet  Stone
     Manager of Supplier Diversity & Compliance
     (972) 519-2076
     supplier.diversity@alcatel.com

Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
     a divison of Nestle
     6201 South Freeway
     Ft. Worth, TX 76134
      www.alconlabs.com

     Mr Trey  Wright
     Sr. Purchasing Agent and Supplier Diversity Coordinator
     (817) 568-7468
     trey.wright@alconlabs.com

American Airlines
     P.O. Box 619616, MD 5223
     4333 Amon Carter Boulevard
     DFW Airport, TX 76261

     Ms Robin  Pulford
     Manger, Supplier Diversity
     (817) 963-2620
     robin.pulford@aa.com

American Eurocopter Corporation
     2701 Forum Drive
     Grand Prairie, TX 75052

     Mr Rick  Fong
     Manager, Purchasing
     (972) 641-3522
     rick.fong@eurocopterusa.com

American Roofing & Metal Co.
     801 Wyoming St.
     San Antonio, TX 78203

     Mr Greg  Sayers
     (210) 224-5463
     greg@amerroofing.com

Atmos Energy Corporation
     5430 LBJ Freeway, Suite 700
     Dallas, TX 75240

     Ms Suzanna  Davis
     Small Business Program Coordinator
     (972) 855-9963
     Suzanna.Davis@atmosenergy.com

Austin Commercial Contractors LP
     a division of Austin Industries Inc.
     P. O. Box 1590
     3535 Travis Street
     Dallas, TX 75221

     Mr Larry  Coffman
     Project Administrator
     (214) 686-5723
     LCoffman@Austin-Ind.com

Azteca Enterprises, Inc.
     2518 Chalk Hill Road
     Dallas, TX 75212

     Mr David  Geryak
     (214) 905-0612
     davidg@azteca-omega.com

Bain Medina Bain, Inc
     7073 San Pedron St
     San Antonio, TX 78216

     Ms Xochitl  Medina
     (210) 494-7223
     xmedina@bmbi.com

Baker Engineering and Risk
     3330 OAKWELL CT STE 100
     San Antonio, TX 78218

     Ms Amanda  Harris
     (210) 824-5960
     aharris@bakerrisk.com

Ballenger Construction
     24200 N. FM509
     Harlingen, TX 78550

     Mr Anthony  Martin
     SBLO
     (956) 421-9500
     amartin@bal-con.com

Baylor College of Medicine
     2450 Holcombe Blvd.
     Suite 0100
     HOUSTON, TX 77021
      www.bcm.edu

     Ms Barbara  Didone
     SBLO
     (713) 798-7633
     bl1@bcm.edu

Bell Helicopter Textron Inc.
     P. O. Box 482
     600 E Hurst Boulevard
     Hurst, TX 76101

     Ms Patty  Crow
     Supplier Diversity Manager
     (817) 280-8515
     pcrow@bellhelicopter.textron.com

BMC Software, Inc.
     2101 CityWest Blvd.
     Houston, TX 77042

     Ms Holly  Olszewski
     SBLO
     (713) 918-4471
     holly_olszewski@bmc.com

Boeing
     13100 Space Center Blvd.
     Houston, TX 77059

     Mr James  Roman
     SBLO
     (281) 226-4277
     james.d.roman@boeing.com

Boeing Defense, Space & Security
     9566 Railroad Drive
     El Paso, TX 79924
     www.boeing.com/bds/

     Ms Pamela  Monticone
     SBLO
     (915) 834-1798

BWXT
     P. O. Box 30020
     Hwy 60 & FM 2373
     Amarillo, TX 79120

     Ms Marilyn J Daves
     Small Business Specialist
     (806) 477-3850

CAE SimuFlite Training International, Inc.
     a division of CAE
     P.O. Box 619119
     2929 West Airfield Drive
     DFW Airport, TX 75261
      www.cae.com

     Ms Heather  Saldana
     Finance, Staff Accountant, SBLO
     (972) 456-8375
     heather.saldana@cae.com

Camber Defense Security & Systems Solutions
     70 NE Loop 410, Ste 400
     San Antonio, TX 78216

     Mr Ira  Abbott
     (210) 523-6000

Cassidy Turley
     1445 Ross Avenue, Suite 5100
     Dallas, TX 75202

     Ms Claudia  Emery
     Assistant Property Manager
     (214) 855-7766
     Claudia.Emery@cassidyturley.com

Centerpoint Energy
     P.O. Box 4567
     1111 Louisiana
     Houston, TX 77210

     Ms Jewel E Smith
     Manager, Supplier Diversity
     (713) 207-6951
     jewel.e.smith@CenterPointEnergy.com

CENTRAL TEXAS COLLEGE
     6200 West Central Texas Expressway
     Killeen, TX 76549

     Mr Bill W Beebe
     Small Business Officer
     (254) 526-1322
     bill.beebe@ctcd.edu

CMC Steel Fabricators, Inc
     1 STEEL MILL DR
     Seguin, TX 78155

     Ms Cheryl  Callipare
     (480) 396-7214
     cheryl.callipare@cmc.com

CPS Energy
     P.O. Box 1771
     Navarro at Villita
     San Antonio, TX 78296

     Mr Fred  Villasenor
     Director, of Purchasing & Small Business
     (210) 353-2153
     eball@cpsenergy.com

Crescent Fountain Place LP
     1445 Ross Avenue
     Suite 5100
     Dallas, TX 75202

     Ms Claudia  Emery
     Assistant Property Manager
     (214) 855-7766
     cemery@crescent.com

CSC Applied Technologies Inc.
     a division of Computer Sciences Corp (CSC)
     P.O. Box 921001
     3430 Alameda, Suite 124
     Fort Worth, TX 76121
      www.csc.com/supplierdiversity

     Ms Cheryl L Dial
     Purchasing Manager/SBLO
     (817) 737-1548
     cdial@csc.com

CSC Applied Technologies, LLC
     6500 West Freeway Ste 600
     Fort Worth, TX 76116

     Mrs Lanette  Reyes
     (817) 570-1933
     lanette.reyes@otc.army.mil

CW Government Travel, Inc
     1777 NE Loop 410, Ste 7028
     San Antonio, TX 78217

     Mr Bob  Peterson
     (210) 877-6879
     bpeterson@cwtsatotravel.com

Cytec Engineered Materials, Inc.
     4300 Jackson Street
     Greenville, TX 75402

     Mr Jeff  Brown
     Materials and Logistics Manager
     (903) 457-8573
     jeff_brown@ft.cytec.com

DEAN FOODS COMPANY
     2711 NORTH HASKELL AVENUE, SUITE 3400
     Dallas, TX 75204

     Mr Fred  Myette
     Director, National Accounts
     (800) 275-0122
     fred_myette@deanfoods.com

Delek Marketing and Supply
     Delek US Holdings
     P.O. Box 840 (425 McMurrey Dr)
     Tyler, TX 75710

     Ms Ann  Sanders
     Purchasing/Contract Administrator
     (903) 579-3412
     ann.sanders@delekrefining.com

DRS Unmanned Technologies
     6300 Columbia Street
     Mineral Wells, TX 76067

     Mr Mike  Collier
     Material Control Manager & SBLO
     (817) 850-3873
     mcollier@drs-ut.com

DTS Aviaition Services
     a division of DynCorp International
     6500 West Freeway, Suite 500
     Fort Worth, TX 76116

     Ms Debbie  Newberry
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (817) 570-2644
     debbie.newberry@dyn-intl.com

DynCorp International, LLC
     a divisoin of CSC
     6500 West Freeway
     Fort Worth, TX 76116
      www.dyncorp.com

     Ms Debbie  Newberry
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (817) 224-1303
     debbie.newberry@dyn-intl.com

EADS Telecom North America
     2811 Internet Boulevard
     Frisco, TX 75034

     Mr Steve  Johnson
     Manager, Facilities & Subcontracts
     (469) 365-3111
     steve.johnson@eadstelecom-na.com

Eagle Applied Sciences
     200 Concord Plaza Dr., Ste 430
     San Antonio, TX 78216

     Mr Byron  Dodd
     (256) 726-4736
     bdodd@specpro-acct.com

EFW, Inc.
     4700 Marine Creek Parkway
     P.O. Box 136969
     Ft. Worth, TX 76136

     Mr Dan  Wright
     SBLO & Material Program Manager
     (817) 234-6641
     wright@efw.com

Emerson Construction Company, Inc.
     4502 Twin City Blvd.
     P.O. Box 1888
     Temple, TX 76503

     Ms Rhonda  Negben
     SBLO
     (254) 939-1863
     rnebgen@emerson-construction.com

Encore Support Systems
     303 Clarence Tinker Drive
     Bldg 300, Ste 104B
     San Antonio, TX 78266

     Mr Robert  Marker
     (210) 798-2750
     rmarker@encoresupportsystems.com

Entech Sales & Service, Inc.
     3404 Garden Brook Drive
     Dallas, TX 75234

     Ms Katie  Rosebraugh
     SBLO/Executive Assistant
     (469) 522-6079
     katie.rosebraugh@entechsales.com

Entrust Inc.
     Entrust Technologies
     1000 Innovation Drive, Ottawa, ON Canada K2K3E7
     16633 Dallas Parkway, Suite 800
     Addison, TX 75001

     Mr Frank  Hodgson
     Sr. Buyer
     (613) 270-3696
     frank.hodgson@entrust.com

Ericsson Inc.
     6300 Legacy Drive, MS EVR2-C-3
     Plano, TX 75024

     Mr John  Shadel
     New Services Program Manager
     (972) 583-5546
     john.shadel@ericsson.com

First Support Services, Inc.
     14900 Landmark Boulevard
     Suite 400
     Dallas, TX 75254

     Ms Candace  Salemizadeh
     General Counsel/SBLO
     (972) 774-8855
     csalemizadeh@firstssi.com

Forth Bliss Water Services Company
     1320 Doniphan Road
     El Paso, TX 79916

     Ms Gilma  Odum
     Subcontract Administrator
     (915) 569-5359
     gilma.odom@ftbliss.asusinc.com

Fresse & Nichols, Inc.
     4055 International Parkway
     Suite 200
     Fort Worth, TX 76109

     Ms Susie  Johnson
     SBLO & Subcontracts Administrator
     (817) 735-7440
     smj@freese.com

Galderma Laboratories, L.P.
     14501 North Freeway
     Fort Worth, TX 76177

     Ms Erin  Roach
     Small Business Liaison
     (817) 961-5038
     eric.roach@galderma.com

General Dynamics
     Ordnance and Tactical Systems
     1200 North Glenbrook Drive
     Garland, TX 75040

     Mr David  Lucas
     Manager, Procurement
     (972) 494-7750
     lucasd@gar.gd-ots.com

Geo-Marine, Inc.
     Cultural Resources Division
     550 E. 15th Street
     Plano, TX 75074

     Mr Allen  Nixon
     Chairman
     (972) 423-5480
     mgarza@geo-marine.com

Gilbane Building Company
     1331 Lamar Street
     Suite 1170
     Houston, TX 77010

     Mr Jimmy  Upshaw
     Chief Purchasing Agent
     (713) 209-1813
     jupshaw@gilbaneco.com

Gilbert Southern Corporation
     13119 Old Denton Road
     Fort Worth, TX 76177

     Mr Dean  Piper
     District Business Manager
     (817) 337-7000
     dean.piper@kiewit.com

Goodwill Industries
     406 Commerce St
     San Antonio, TX 78207

     Mr Mark  McKeever
     (210) 924-8581

Guyco Engineering Co.
     P.O. Box 1030
     175 Private Road 3020
     Lampasas, TX 76550

     Ms Lisa  Simpson
     Assistant Secretary & SBLO
     (512) 556-5451
     lsimpson@dashlink.com

Halff Associates, Inc.
     Dallas HQ
     8616 Northwest Plaza Drive
     Dallas, TX 75225

     Mr Greg  Kuhn
     Proposal Manager
     (214) 346-6252
     gkuhn@halff.com

Halff Associates, Inc.
     Fort Worth Branch
     4000 Fossil Creek Boulevard
     Fort Worth, TX 76137

     Mr Greg  Kuhn
     Vice President
     (214) 346-6252
     gkuhn@halff.com

Healthcare Service Corporation
     Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas
     901 S. Central Expressway
     Richardson, TX 75080

     Ms Berta  Garrett
     Buyer
     (972) 766-6343
     berta_garrett@bcbstx.com

Healthpoint, Ltd.
     a subsidiary of DFB Pharmaceuticals
     3909 Hulen Street
     Fort Worth, TX 76107

     Ms David  Mocek
     Manager, Pricing & Contracts
     (817) 916-2257
     terry.pierce@healthpoint.com

Houston Academy of Medicine
     Texas Medical Center Library
     1133 John Freeman Blvd.
     Houston, TX 77030

     Ms Alice  Richardson
     SBLO
     (713) 799-7111
     alice.richardson@exch.library.tmc.edu

Huitt Zollars, Inc.
     500 W 7th Street, Mail Unit 23
     Suite 300
     Fort Worth, TX 76102

     Mr Timothy  Gatlin
     PE, Vice President
     (281) 496-0066
     tgatlin@huitt-zollars.com

Huitt Zollars, Inc/LAN Joint Venture
     3131 McKinney Avenue
     Dallas, TX 75204

     Mr Timothy  Gatlin
     PE, Vice President
     (281) 496-0066
     tgatlin@huitt-zollars.com

Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
     3131 McKinney Ave. Suite 600
     Dallas, TX 75204

     Mr Tim  Gatlin
     Vice President
     (281) 496-0066
     tgatlin@huitt-zollars.com

Hunt Building Corporation
     4401 N. Mesa
     El Paso, TX 79902
      www.huntbuilding.com

     Ms Linda  Moore
     SBLO
     (915) 533-1122
     lindam@huntbuilding.com

IEX Corporation
     A Tekelec Company
     2425 North Central Expressway
     Palisades Central, Suite 500
     Richardson, TX 75080

     Ms Valita  Baxley
     Purchasing Agent/Buyer
     (972) 301-1300
     valita.baxley@tekelec.com

Infomedia Group, Inc d/b/a Carenet Healthcare Services
     11845 W. Interstate 10, Ste 400
     San Antonio, TX 78230

     Ms Desiree  Stanton
     (210) 595-2097
     dstanton@callcarenet.com

International Facility Management Association
     1 E Greenway Plaza
     Suite 1100
     Houston, TX 77046

     Ms Ronna  Winchester
     Education Customer Service Specialist
     (713) 974-5633
     ronna.winchester@ifma.org

J&J Maintenance, Inc.
     3755 Capital of Texas Highway South
     Austin, TX 78704

     Ms Diana C McIntosh
     Contract Administrator
     (512) 444-7271

J&J/BMAR Joint Venture
     3755 Capital of Texas Highway South
     Suite 355
     Austin, TX 78704

     Ms Diana  McIntosh
     Administrative Coordinator
     (512) 444-7271
     dmcintosh@jandjmaintenance.com

J.D. Abrams, LP
     111 Congress Avenue
     Suite 2400
     Austin, TX 78701

     Mr Dean  Bernal
     Vice President-Human Resources
     (512) 322-4000
     dbernal@jdabrams.com

Jacobs Carter Burgess
     P.O. Box 901058
     777 Main Street, 35th floor
     Ft. Worth, TX 76101
     www.c-b.com

     Ms Laurie  Carter
     Director of Contracts/Small Business Liaison
     (817) 735-6261
     carterla@c-b.com

Jacobs Huitt-Zollars a Joint Venture
     5822 Cromo Dr Suite 210
     El Paso, TX 
      www.jacobs.com

     Mr Susan  Bryant
     SBLO
     (314) 335-4390
     Susan.Bryant@jacobs.com

Jacobs Technology
     Sverdrup Technology
     2224 Bay Area Blvd.
     Houston, TX 77058

     Ms Karen  Dahlman
     SBLO
     (281) 461-5224
     karen.dahlman@escg.jacobs.com

Johnson Controls World Services
     P.O. Box 5338
     Fort Hood, TX 76544

     Ms Lanette  Reyes
     Purchasing Agent/SBLO
     (254) 287-4999
     lanette.reyes@hood.army.mil

Jones Bros. Dirt & Paving Contractors, Inc.
     1401 S. Grandview
     Odessa, TX 79761

     Mrs Gina  Bruton
     CFO
     (432) 332-0721

Jones Brothers Dirt & Paving Contractors, Inc.
     1401 S. Grandview
     Odessa, TX 79761

     Ms Sarah  Galusha
     SBLO
     (432) 332-0721

KalmarRT
     103 Guadalupe Drive
     Cibolo, TX 78108

     Ms Kayla  Trevino
     (210) 599-6541
     kayla.trevino@kalmarrt.com

Kalyn/Siebert LP
     P.O. Box 1078
     1505 West Main Street
     Gatesville, TX 76528

     Mr Cody  Cooper
     Small Businss Liaison Officer
     (254) 865-7235
     ccooper@heiltrailer.com

Kell Munoz Architects
     1017 N Main Ave, Ste 300
     San Antonio, TX 78212

     Ms Llene  Flores
     (210) 349-1163

Kellogg Brown & Root
     4100 Clinton Drive
     Houston, TX 77020

     Ms Dolores  Moehl
     Manager, Supplier Divesity Program
     (713) 721-2618
     dolores.moehl@kbr.com

Kinectic Concepts
     8023 Vantage Dr.
     San Antonio, TX 78230

     Mr Joel  Haag
     (210) 255-5538

L-3 Communications Corporation
     Link Simulation and Training Division
     P.O. Box 5328
     2200 Arlington Downs
     Arlington, TX 76005

     Mr Dennis  Evans
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (817) 619-4729
     Dennis.evans@l-3com.com

Labatt Institutional Supply Company
     4500 Industry Park Dr.
     San Antonio, TX 78218

     Mr Troy  Macdonald
     (210) 661-4216

Lerch Bates & Associates
     100 E. Park Drive, Suite A
     Little Elm, TX 75068

     Mr Terry  Story
     Subcontracting Administrator
     (972) 294-5221
     tstory@lerchbates.com

Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
     P. O. Box 748
     D/0800, MZ/1440
     Fort Worth, TX 76101
      www.ammc.external.lmco.com/smallba.htm

     Mr Dorothy  James-McAllister
     Supplier Diversity Program Manager
     (817) 777-1757

Lockheed Martin Kelly Aviation Center
     661 Duncan Drive, Bldg. 360, #230B
     San Antonio, TX 78226

     Mr Neil  Breckenridge
     SBLO
     (210) 928-5009
     neil.breckenridge@lmco.com

Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control-Dallas
     P. O. Box 650003
     Dallas, TX 75265

     Mrs Cathy M Usztan-Bedford
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (972) 603-1268
     cathy.usztan-bedford@lmco.com

Lucent Technologies
     Bell Labs Innovations
     4851 LBJ Freeway, Suite 900
     Dallas, TX 75244

     Mr Johnny  Lewis
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (972) 858-4730
     jlewis@lucent.com

Lyda Swinerton Builders
     12400 N US HWY 281
     San Antonio, TX 78216

     Mr Keith  Schnell
     (210) 684-1770

Management and Engineering Technologies International
     8600 Boeing Drive
     El Paso, TX 

     Mr Alvin  Jackson
     CEO
     (915) 772-4975
     ajohnson@meticorp.com

Marmon Mok
     700 N St Mary's, Ste 1600
     San Antonio, TX 78205

     Ms Cynthia  Felts
     (210) 233-9492

Metrica, Inc
     100 NE Loop 410, Ste 520
     San Antonio, TX 78216

     Ms Dina  Roman
     (210) 822-2310

Miratek
     8201 Lockheed Suite 218
     El Paso, TX 79925
      www..miratken.us

     Mr Joe  Diaz
     SBLO
     (915) 772-2852
     jdiaz@miratek.us

MW Builders, Inc.
     1701 North General Bruce Drive
     Temple, TX 76502

     Mr Jason  Evelyn
     Operations Manager
     (254) 778-4241
     j_evelyn@mmccorps.com

Newpark Mats & Integrated Services, LLC
     2700 Research Forest Drive
     Suite 100
     The Woodlands, TX 77381

     Mr Keith  Pearson
     SBLO
     (281) 362-6830
     kpearson@newpark.com

Northrop Grumman Information Technology
     P.O. Box 5653
     Fort Hood, TX 76544

     Ms Lisa  Kemp
     Small Business Liaison Officer/Buyer
     (480) 375-3557
     lisa.kemp@ngc.com

Oceaneering Space Systems
     Oceaneering International, Inc.
     16665 SPACE CENTER BLVD
     HOUSTON, TX 77058

     Mr Phil  Johnson
     Subcontracts Manager
     (281) 228-5380
     phjohnson@oceaneering.com

Oil States Industries, Inc.
     Special Products Division
     P.O. Box 670
     1031 Commercial Blvd N.
     Arlington, TX 76004

     Ms Cindy  Harrison
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (817) 548-4446
     charrison@oilstates.com

Olmos Construction, Inc.
     440 Pinn Rd
     San Antonio, TX 78280

     Mr John  VanAusdall
     SBLO
     (210) 675-4990
     JVanAusdall@logixonline.com

Orion Marine Construction, LP
     P. O. Box 108
     159 Highway 316
     Port Lavaca, TX 77979

     Ms Elena  LaQuay
     SBLO
     (361) 552-6751
     elaquay@orionmarinegroup.com

Parker Hannifin Corporation
     220 Roberts Cut-off Road
     Ft. Worth, TX 76114

     Mr Chuck  Gordon
     Purchasing Manager/SBLO
     (817) 210-1261
     chuck.gordon@parker.com

Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc.
     4222 - 85th Street
     Lubbock, TX 79423

     Mr Michael E Cartwright
     Vice President
     (806) 473-2200

PharmChem, Inc.
     4600 N. Beach Street
     Haltom City, TX 76137
      www.pharmchem.com

     Mr Bryan  Merryman
     Contracts
     (817) 605-5300
     Bryan_merryman@pharmchem.com

Ports America Texas, Inc.
     5810 Wilson Road
     Suite 220
     Humble, TX 77396

     Ms Tiffany  Buchanan
     Sr. Manager Administration
     (832) 256-0871
     tiffany.buchanan@portsamerica.com

Raytheon Company
     P.O.Box 660246, MS 8525
     1200 South Jupiter Road
     Dallas, TX 75266

     Mrs Nancy  Walfield
     Manager, Supplier Diversity NCS and SAS Business Units
     (972) 205-4556
     Nancy_Walfield@raytheon.com

Raytheon Intelligence and Information Systems
     P. O. Box 660023
     1200 South Jupiter Road
     Dallas, TX 75266

     Mr Lee  Wesner
     Small Business Liaison Officer, Supply Chain Management Operations
     (972) 205-4308
     lwesner@raytheon.com

Raytheon Technical Services
     Aerospace Engineering Services
     555 Forge River Road
     Suite 120
     Webster, TX 77598

     Mr William E Trump
     SBLO
     (281) 280-4707
     william_e_trump@raytheon.com

Reliant Energy Solutions
     1000 Main
     Houston, TX 77002
      www.reliant.com/supplierdiversity

     Mrs Tiffany  Mikolajewski
     SBLO
     (713) 497-7033
     tmikolajewski@reliant.com

Renda Marine, Inc.
     Oscar Renda Contracting
     522 Benson Lane
     Roanoke, TX 76262

     Mr Eric  Buchler
     SBLO
     (817) 491-2703
     eric@oscarrendacontracting.com

Research Analysis & Maintenance, Inc. (RAM)
     9044 Viscount Blvd., Suite 200
     El Paso, TX 79925
      www.ramincorp.com

     Mr Richard L Jones
     Contracts Administrator
     (915) 592-7047
     jonesr@ramincorp.com

Research Analysis and Maintenance, Inc.
     1790 Lee Trevino Drive, Suite 600
     El Paso, TX 79936

     Mr Richard L Jones
     Corporate Contracts Administrator
     (915) 592-7047
     jonesr@ramincorp.com

Rolls Wood Group USA, Inc.
     Rolls Wood Group LTD
     6223 W. Sam Houston Parkway North
     Houston, TX 77041

     Mr Jay  McMahon
     Vice President
     (713) 538-9726
     jmcmahon@rwgroup.com

RWC Consulting
     1580 S. Main St., Ste 105
     Boerne, TX 78006

     Ms Claire  Osborne
     (830) 249-1421

S&B Infrastructure, Ltd.
     3535 Sage Road
     Houston, TX 

     Mr Mike  Manthos
     Accounts Executive
     (713) 845-4881
     mgmanthos@sbec.com

San Antonio River Authority
     100 East Guenther St
     San Antonio, TX 78283

     Mr Rene  Caban
     (210) 227-1373

Serco-SKE
     14900 Landmark Boulevard
     Suite 400
     Dallas, TX 75254

     Ms Candace  Salemizadeh
     General Counsel
     (972) 774-8855
     csalemizadeh@firstssi.com

Shell Oil Products
     910 Louisiana
     Ste. 2464
     Houston, TX 77002

     Ms Gwenda  Sampson
     Director, Supplier Diversity
     (713) 241-2218
     gwenda.sampson@shell.com

Siemens Building Technologies
     1826 Kramer Lane, Bldg A, Suite D
     Austin, TX 78758

     Mr Eric  Koehler
     Senior Project Manager
     (512) 339-6991
     eric.koehler@sbt.siemens.com

Siemens Dematic
     Postal Automation LP
     P. O. Box 95080
     2910 Avenue F
     Arlington, TX 76005

     Mr Ralph  Hunkins
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (817) 695-5081
     ralph.hunkins@siemens.com

Silverton Construction Company, Inc.
     P.O. Box 18537
     4818 E. Ben White Blvd., Ste 107 (78741)
     Austin, TX 78760

     Mr Robert F Ferrell
     Vice President
     (512) 441-1900
     rdoublef@aol.com

Southwest Airlines Co.
     2702 Love Field Drive
     Dallas, TX 75235

     Ms Pamela  Glover
     Manager, Procurement
     (214) 792-3084

Southwest Research Institute
     6220 Culebra Rd
     San Antonio, TX 78238

     Mr Robert  Wolfe
     (210) 522-6200

SpawGlass Contractors
     9331 Corporate Drive
     Selma, TX 78154

     Ms Linda  Blount
     (210) 651-9000

Sterling Foods
     1075 Arion PKWY
     San Anotonio, TX 78216

     Mr Stephen  Watley
     (210) 402-5535
     swatley@sterling-fd.com

Suez Energy Resources NA, Inc.
     1990 Post Oak Blvd.
     Suite 1900
     Houston, TX 77056

     Ms Naveen  Rabie
     SBLO
     (713) 636-1607
     naveen.rabie@suezenergyna.com

Sunmount Corporation
     a division of Lane Industries
     P.O. Box 800
     Roanoke, TX 76262

     Mr R. Allyn  Brown
     Secretary/Treasurer
     (940) 648-2741
     rabrown@sunmount.com

Sunshine Industries
     617 N. Flores St
     San Antonio, TX 78205

     Mr Ken  Harrison
     (210) 226-7271
     kenharrison@gmail.com

TEAM IntegratedEngineering
     10715 Gulfdale St, Ste 100
     San Antonio, TX 78216

     Mr Larry  Jaramillo
     (210) 366-7017
     ljaramillo@teamllc.net

Templeton Construction Company
     521 W. Beauregard
     San Angelo, TX 76903

     Mr Gary  McClure
     President
     (915) 653-6904

TESCO
     affiliate of DynCorp
     P.O. Box 5400
     Fort Hood, TX 76544

     Ms Cinda  Jackson
     Sr.Buyer
     (254) 288-9937
     jacksoncinda@otc.army.mil

Texas A&M Research Foundation
     3578 TAMU
     corner of University & Wellborn, Dulie Bell Bldg.
     College Station, TX 77843

     Ms Teresa  O'Brien
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (979) 845-8453
     tobrien@tamu.edu

Texas Agricultural Experiment Station
     Contracts & Grants
     2147 TAMU
     College Station, TX 77843

     Mr Mark  Andrews
     Contract Administrator
     (979) 845-4782
     me-andrews@tamu.edu

Texas Biomedical Research Institute
     7620 Loop 410
     San Antonio, TX 78227

     Mr Matt  Majors
     (210) 258-9406
     mmajors@txbiomed.org

Texas Engineering Extension Service
     301 Tarrow
     College Station, TX 77840

     Ms Terri  Sager
     Contract Specialist
     (979) 458-6849
     terri.sager@teexmail.tamu.edu

Texas Gas Service
     1301 S Mopac Expressway Suite 400
     Austin, TX 

     Ms Margaret  VonFlatern
     SBLO
     (512) 465-1130

Texas State University
     601 University Dr
     San Marcos, TX 78666

     Ms Andrea  Vazquez
     (512) 245-2102
     ab29@txstate.edu

Texas Tech University System
     2500 Broadway
     Lubbock, TX 

     Ms Cynthia  Davia
     SBLO
     (806) 742-3844

The J Group
     3755 Capital of Texas Highway
     Suite 355
     Austin, TX 78704

     Ms Diana  McIntosh
     Administrative Coordinator
     (512) 444-7271
     dmcintosh@jandjmaintenance.com

ThyssenKrupp Elevator Company
     2951 Suffolk Drive
     Suite 680
     Fort Worth, TX 76133

     Mr Robert  Lusk
     Branch Manager
     (817) 922-9590
     robert.lusk@thyssenelevator.com

Tuboscope
     9015 Sheldon Road
     Houston, TX 77049

     Mr Frank  Blasingame
     SBLO
     (713) 844-2066
     frank.blasingame@nov.com

TW Metals
     1713 South Great Southwest Parkway
     Grand Prairie, TX 75051

     Mr Ed  Hackler
     Account Manager
     (972) 660-7027
     ed.hackler@twmetals.com

TXU
     1601 Bryand Street, Suite 29-062
     Energy Plaza
     Dallas, TX 75201
      www.txu.com/supplierdiversity

     Ms Cheryl  Stevens
     Supplier Diversity Manager
     (214) 812-7019
     cstevens@txu.com

United Space Alliance, LLC
     600 Gemini Avenue
     Mailcode USH-130A
     Houston, TX 77058

     Ms Cheryl  Linville
     Small Business Administrator
     (281) 282-2740
     cheryl.a.linville@usa-spaceops.com

Univerity of North Texas, Health Science Center
     3500 Camp Bowie Blvd.
     Fort Worth, TX 76107
      www.hsc.unt.edu

     Mr Stephen  Robertson
     Director of Contract Operations and Business Development
     (817) 735-2570
     shr@hsc.unt.edu

University of North Texas, Health Science Center
     3500 Camp Bowie Blvd.
     Fort Worth, TX 76107

     Ms LeAnn  Forsberg
     Director, Office of Grants and Contract Management
     (817) 735-0429
     lforsber@hsc.unt.edu

University of Texas Health Science Center
     1851 Cross Point, Suite 1.160
     HOUSTON, TX 77054

     Ms Carmyn  Williams
     SBLO
     (713) 500-4862
     carmyn.williams@uth.tmc.edu

University of Texas Medical Branch
     Purchasing Dept.
     Administration Building Room 3.116
     301 University Blvd.
     Galveston, TX 77555

     Ms Karen  Gross
     SBLO
     (409) 747-8060
     klgross@utmb.edu

University of Texas, Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas
     4600 Harry Hines Blvd.
     Dallas, TX 75235

     Mr Darr  Oney
     Assistant Director
     (214) 648-6040
     darr.oney@utsouthwestern.edu

University of Texas/M D Anderson
     1100 Holcombe Blvd
     Unit 176
     HOUSTON, TX 77030

     Ms Melinda  Mathis
     SBLO
     (713) 563-3880
     mmathis@mdanderson.org

UT Health Science Center SA
     7703 Floyd Curl Drive
     San Antonio, TX 78229

     Mr Chris  Green
     (210) 567-2340
     grants@uthscsa.edu

Vought Aircraft Industries, Inc.
     P. O. Box 655907, Mail Stop 7P-13
     9314 West Jefferson
     Dallas, TX 75265
      www.voughtaircraft.com/suppliers

     Ms Linda  Thomas
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (972) 946-3536
     THOMASLI@voughtaircraft.com

Waste Management, Inc.
     1001 Fannin
     Houston, TX 77002

     Mr Maurice  Davis
     Strategic Sourcing Manager
     (713) 394-2139
     mdavis16@wm.com

Zachry Construction Company
     P.O. Box 240130
     502 W. Oakdale Street
     San Antonio, TX 78221

     Ms Rita  Phillip
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (210) 475-8281
     phillipr@zachry.com

Zimmer Austin, Inc.
     (formerly Centerpulse Orthopedics)
     9900 Spectrum Drive
     Austin, TX 78717

     Mrs Dianna  Petrick
     Manager, Supply Planning
     (512) 432-9438
     dianna.petrick@zimmer.com

 

Utah

ATK-Thiokol
     PO Box 707
     Brigham City, UT 84302
     www.ATK.com

     Ms Jenifer  Scoffield
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (435) 863-2017
     jenifer.scoffield@atk.com

ATK-Thiokol
     PO Box 707
     Brigham City, UT 84302

     Ms Jenifer  Scoffield
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (435) 863-2017
     Jenifer.Scoffield@ATK.com

Barnes Aerospace, Ogden Divison
     1483 West 2550 South
     Ogden, UT 84401

     Ms Jodi  Penfield
     SBLO
     (801) 625-1325
     jpenfield@barnesaero.com

BODELL CONSTRUCTION
     587 Fine Drive
     Salt Lake City, UT 84115

     Mr Michael J Bodell
     Administrative Manager
     (801) 261-4343

EDO Corporation
     Acoustics
     2645 S. 300 West
     Salt Lake City, UT 84115
      www.Edoceramic.com

     Ms Sandy  Poll
     SBLO
     (801) 486-7481
     sandy.poll@edocorp.com

EG&G Defense Materials, Inc.
     11600 Stark Road
     Stockton, UT 84071
      www.EGGInc.com

     Ms Denise S Rael
     Buyer
     (435) 833-7827
     Drael@EGGInc.com

Envirocare of Utah, Inc.
     605 N. 5600 W.
     Salt Lake City, UT 84116

     Mr Reed  Jenson
     Purchasing Manager
     (435) 649-2040
     RJenson@EnvirocareUtah.com

Hart Scientific
     799 East utah Valley Drive
     American Fork, UT 84003

     Ms Jill  Hiner
     SBLO
     (801) 763-1600
     jill.hiner@hartscientific.com

L-3 Communications
     640 North 2200 West
     Salt Lake City, UT 84116
     www.L-3com.com

     Ms Debbie  Moffitt
     (801) 594-7261
     debora.moffitt@l-3com.com

MWH
     10619 S. Jordan Gateway, Ste. 100
     Salt Lake City, UT 84095
     www.mwhglobal.com

     Ms Lori  Peterson
     Purchasing Manager
     (801) 617-3318
     Lori.Peterson@MWHGlobal.com

MWH Americas, Inc.
     10619 South Jordan Gateway
     Suite 100
     South Jordan, UT 84095

     Ms Lori A Peterson
     Vice President, Contracts & Procurement
     (801) 617-3318

Regence BlueCrosss BlueShield of Utah
     2890 E. Cottonwood Parkway
     Salt Lake City, UT 84130
     www.regence.com

     Mr Clyde  Fowler
     Sr. Director, Purchasing
     (801) 333-5300
     CFowler@Regence.com

Triumph Gear Systems
     Geared Systems
     P.O.Box 680910
     6125 Silver Creek Drive
     Park City, UT 84068

     Ms Amy  Ward
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (435) 647-2733
     amy.ward@triumphgs.com

University Of Utah
     1901 East South Campus Drive, 151 Annex
     Salt Lake City, UT 84112
     www.purchasing.utah.edu

     Ms Barbara  Reeves
     (801) 581-8169
     BReeves@Purchasing.Utah.edu

Utah State University
     1330 E. 700 N.
     Logan, UT 84322

     Mr Bud  Covington
     Director of Purchasing
     (435) 750-1042
     Bud@Purchasing.USU.EDU

Utah State University Foundation
     Space Dynamics Laboratory
     1695 North Research Park Way
     North Logan, UT 84341
     www.usurf.usu.edu

     Mr Ed  Lindbloom
     Purchasing Manager
     (801) 755-4003
     edwin.lindbloom@sdl.usu.edu

 

Vermont

ASSOCIATES IN RURAL DEVELOPMEN
     110 MAIN ST
     BURLINGTON, VT 05401

BF Goodrich Aerospace
     100 Panton Road
     Vergennes, VT 05491

     Mr Edgar  Solera
     Senior Buyer/SBLO
     (802) 877-4147
     edger.solera@goodrich.com

GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION
     128 LAKESIDE AVE
     BURLINGTON, VT 05401

GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE SYST
     128 LAKESIDE AVE
     BURLINGTON, VT 05401

Pizzagalli Construction Co.
     50 Joy Drive
     `OB 2009
     South Burlington, VT 05403

     Mr Bryan  Companion
     Small Business Liaison Officer
     (804) 483-1929

Get the Info That Matters Most to You With SBA Direct

Find information on:

(Select your topics)

Get Local Assistance Right in Your Area

Counseling, mentoring, and training from an SBA District Office, SCORE Chapter, Small Biz Development Center or Women’s Biz Center in your area.

FIND RESOURCES