Jump to Main Content
USA flagAn Official Website of the United States Government

Veterans Business Development Officers

Updated October 31, 2013

ALABAMA

Brent E. McMahan
Alabama District Office - AWS
1141 Montlimer Drive, Ste., 1007
Mobile, AL 36609
Tel: (270) 714-7090
Fax: (202) 741-7090

ALASKA

Scott Swingle
Alaska District Office
420 L Street, Suite 300
Anchorage, AK 99501
Tel: (907) 474-4878
Fax: (907) 474-4879

ARIZONA

James H. Pipper
Arizona District Office
2828 North Central Avenue, Suite 800
Phoenix, Arizona
85004-1903
Tel: (602) 745-7230
Fax: (602) 745-7210

ARKANSAS

Penny Fogle
Arkansas District Office
2120 River Front Drive, Room 250
Little Rock, AR 72202
Tel: (501) 324-7379 Ext 238
Fax: (501) 324-7394

CALIFORNIA

Michael R. Jordan
San Francisco District Office
455 Market Street, 6th Floor
San Francisco, CA 94105
Tel: (415) 744-8477
Fax: (415) 744-6812

Patrick Rodriguez
Los Angeles District Office
330 North Brand Boulevard, Suite 1200
Glendale, CA 91203-2304
Tel: (818) 552-3222
Fax: (818) 741-7097

Maria Hughes
San Diego District Office
550 West C Street, Suite 550
San Diego, CA 92101-3500
Tel: (619) 727-4871 
Fax: (202) 481-4332

Peter Estrada
Fresno District Office
801 R Street, Suite 201
Fresno, CA 93721
Tel: (559) 487-5791 ext. 2703
Fax: (559) 487-5636

Douglas Dare
Santa Ana District Office
200 West Santa Ana Boulevard, Suite 700
Santa Ana, CA 92701
Tel: (714) 560-7467
Fax: (202) 741-7018

James Aldea
Sacramento District Office
6501 Sylvan Road, Suite 100
Citrus Heights, CA 95610-5017
Tel: (916) 735-1701
Fax: (202)481-1766

COLORADO

Vacant
Colorado District Office
721 19th Street, Suite 426
Denver, CO 80202
Tel: (303) 844-2607 ext. 253
Fax: (303) 844-6490

CONNECTICUT

Frank Alvarado
Connecticut District Office
330 Main Street, 2nd flr.
Hartford, CT 06106
Tel: (860) 240-4650
Fax: (860) 240-4659
E-mail: Frank.alvarado@sba.gov

DELAWARE

James Provo
Delaware District Office
1007 North Orange Street, Suite 1120
Wilmington, DE 19801-1239
Tel: (302) 573-6294 ext 227
Fax: (302) 573-6060

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Libo Suen
Washington District Office
409 Third Street, SW
Washington, DC 20416
Tel: (202) 272-0344
Fax: (202) 481-0672

FLORIDA
Natalie Hall
North Florida District Office
7825 Baymeadows Way, Suite 100B
Jacksonville, FL 32256-7504
Tel: (904) 443-1900, ext. 202
Fax: (202) 481-4721
 
 

James E. Brooks
South Florida District Office
100 South Biscayne Blvd., 7th Floor
Miami, FL 33131
Tel: (305) 536-5521
Fax: (202) 481-0469

GEORGIA

Jorge Valentine Stone
Georgia District Office
HARRIS TOWER
233 Peachtree St., Suite 1900
Atlanta, GA 30303
Tel:. (404) 331-0100 ext. 609
Fax: (202) 481-5239

HAWAII

Jerry Hirata
Hawaii District Office
300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Room 1-306
Honolulu, HI 96813
Tel: (808) 541-2990 ext. 210
Fax: (202) 481-2505

Mark Spain
Hawaii District Office
300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Room 1-306
Honolulu, HI 96813
Tel: (808 )541-2990, ext 203
Fax: (202) 292-3485
 
IDAHO

Gregory Yerxa
Boise District Office
380 East Parkcenter Blvd. Suite 330
Boise, ID 83706
Tel: (208) 334-9004 ext. 345
Fax: (208) 334-9353

ILLINOIS

Ronald Miller
500 W. Madison Street, Suite 1150
Chicago, Illinois 60661
Tel: (312) 353-7076
Fax: (202) 481-5345

Robert Paoni
Spring Branch Office
3330 Ginger Creek Drive, Suite B-East
Springfield, IL 62711
Tel: (217) 793-5020 ext. 106
Fax: (217) 793-5025

INDIANA

Eric Armacost
Indiana District Office
8500 Keystone Crossing, Suite 400
Indianapolis, IN 46240
Tel: (317) 226-7272
Fax: (202) 481-0708

IOWA

Dennis Larkin
Des Moines District Office
210 Walnut Street, Room 749
Des Moines, IA 50309-2186
Tel: (319) 362-6405
Fax: 202-481-1994

KANSAS

Patrick Carney
Wichita District Office
271 W. 3rd St., N
Suite 2500
Wichita, Kansas 67202-1212
Tel: (316) 269-6426, ext 228
Fax: (316) 269-6618

KENTUCKY
Tommie Causey
Economic Development Specialists
US Small Business Administration
Kentucky District Office
600 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Place, Rm 188
Louisville, Kentucky 40202-2254
(502) 582-5588 ext. 237
Fax (502) 582-5009
 
LOUISIANA

El Centro Coffey
Louisiana District Office
365 Canal Street, Suite 2820
New Orleans, LA 70130
Tel: (504) 589-2706
Fax: (504) 589-2339

MAINE

William Card
Maine District Office
40 Harlow Street
Bangor, ME 04401
Tel: (207) 622-8555
Fax: (207) 622-8277

MARYLAND

Mark Williams
Baltimore District Office
10 South Howard Street, Suite 6220
Baltimore, MD 21201-2525
Tel: (410) 962-6195 ext. 353
Fax: (410) 962-1805

MASSACHUSETTS
Raymond Milano
Massachusetts District Office
Technology Park
1Federal Street, Bldg.
Springfield, MA  01105
Tel: (413) 785-0484
Fax: (202) 481-4986
 
MICHIGAN

Allen P. Cook
Michigan District Office
477 Michigan Avenue, Room 515
Detroit, MI 48226
Tel: (313) 970-2619
Fax: (313) 226-4769

MINNESOTA
Thomas Osborne
Minnesota District Office
100 North 6th Street, Suite 210-C
 Butler Square
Minneapolis, MN 55403-1525
Tel: (612) 370-2356
Fax: (612)370-2302
 
 
 
 
MISSISSIPPI

James McClendon
Mississippi District Office
Regions Plaza
210 East Capitol Street
Jackson, MS  39201
Tel: (601) 965-4158
Fax:(202) 481-2334

MISSOURI

Danies Webster
Kansas City District Office
1000 Walnut Street, Suite 500
Kansas City, MO 64106
Tel: (816) 426-4915
Fax: (816) 426-4939

Angela Wells
St. Louis District Office
1222 Spruce St., 10.103
St. Louis, MO 63103
Tel: (314) 539-6600, ext. 223
Fax: (314) 539-3785

M. Brent Jones
Springfield District Office
830 E. Primrose Street
Suite 101
Springfield, MO 65807-5254
Tel: (417) 890-8501 ext. 209
Fax: (417) 889-0074

MONTANA

John Donovan
Montana District Office
10 West 15th St., Suite 1100
Helena, MT 59626
Tel: (406) 441-1087
Fax: (406) 441-1087

NEBRASKA

Michael Foutch
Nebraska District Office
10675 Bedford Avenue
Suite 100
Omaha, NE 68134-3613
Tel: (402) 221-7211
Fax: (402) 221-3680

NEVADA

Robert Holguin
Nevada District Office
400 South Fourth Street, Suite 250
Las Vegas, NV 89101
Tel: (702) 388-6015
Fax: (202) 481-0028

Roy Brady
Nevada District Office
400 South Fourth Street, Suite 250
Las Vegas, NV 89101
Tel: (702) 388-6686
Fax: (202) 481-0863
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE

Vacant
New Hampshire District Office
JC Cleveland Federal Building
55 Pleasant Street, Suite 3101
Concord, NH 03301
Tel: (603) 225-1601
Fax: (202)

NEW JERSEY

Dominick M. Belfiorce
New Jersey District Office
Two Gateway Center, Suite 1501
Newark, NJ 07102
Telephone: (973) 645-3683
Fax: (202) 481-6460

NEW MEXICO

Ivan Corrales
New Mexico District Office
625 Silver SW, Suite 320
Albuquerque, NM 87102
Tel: (505) 248-8227
Fax: (202) 481-4665

NEW YORK

Erica Choi
Albany Office
Chamber of Commerce
1 Computer Drive South
Albany, NY 12205
Tel: (518) 446-1118 ext. 231
Fax: (518) 446-1228

Vacant
Buffalo District Office
130 South Elmwood Avenue, Suite 540
Buffalo, NY 14202
Tel: (716) 551-4301 ext 303
Fax: (716) 551-4418

Frank Dito
New York District Office
26 Federal Plaza, Room 3100
New York, NY 10278
Tel: (212) 264-2846
Fax: (212) 264-4963

Jonathan Kilcourse
Syracuse District Office
224 Harrison Street, Ste., 506
Syracuse, NY 13202
Tel: (315) 471-9393 ext. 226
Fax: (315) 471-9288

Howard Garrity
Elmira Branch Office
333 East Water Street, 4th Floor
Elmira, NY 14901
Tel: (607) 734-8130 ext. 30
Fax: (607) 773-4656

NORTH CAROLINA

April Gonzalez
North Carolina District Office
6302 Fairview Road, Suite 300
Charlotte, NC 28210-2227
Tel: (704) 344-6811
Fax: (704) 344-6769

NORTH DAKOTA

Thomas Linnertz
North Dakota District Office
P.O. Box 3086
Fargo, ND 58108-3086
Tel: (701) 239-5131 ext. 215
Fax: (202) 481-5852

OHIO

John Renner
Cleveland District Office
1350 Euclid Avenue, Room 211
Cleveland, OH 44115-1815
Tel: (216) 522-4180 ext. 211
Fax: (216) 522-2038

Barry D. Peel
Columbus District Office
401 North Front Street, Suite 200
Columbus, OH 43215
Tel: (614) 469-6860 ext. 276
Fax: (61) 670-2719

Joe Lauderdale
Cincinnati District Office
525 Vine Street, Suite 1030
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Tel: (513) 684-2814 ext. 205
Fax: (513) 684-3251

OKLAHOMA

Larry Weatherford
301 N.W. 6th Street, Suite 116
Oklahoma City, OK 73102
Tel: (405) 609-8023
Fax: (405) 609-8990

OREGON

James Klitzke-Kidd
Portland District Office
601 SW 2nd Avenue, Suite 950
Portland, OR 97204
Tel: (503) 326-5222
Fax: (202) 741-7024

PENNSYLVANIA

Mike Wilk
Philadelphia District Office
1150 First Avenue, Suite 1001
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Tel: (610) 382-3071
Fax: (202) 481-0843

Ronald Collett
Pittsburgh District Office
411 7th Avenue, Suite 1450
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Tel: (412) 395-6560 ext. 107
Fax: (202) 481-1878

RHODE ISLAND

Norm Deragon
Rhode Island District Office
Federal Center
380 Westminster Street, Room 511
Providence, RI 02903
Tel: (401) 528-4561 ext. 4576
Fax: (401) 528-4539

SOUTH CAROLINA
Frank Anderson
South Carolina District Office
U.S. Small Business Administration
5900 Core Drive, Suite 104
North Charleston, SC 29406
Tel: (803) 253-3018
Fax: (202) 481-4182
SOUTH DAKOTA

Chuck Hughes
2329 North Career Avenue, Suite 105
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Tel: (605) 330-4243 EXT. 31
Fax: (605) 330-4215

TEXAS

Billy Medina
Dallas/ Fort Worth District Office
4300 Amon Carter Boulevard, Suite 114
Fort Worth, TX 76155
Tel: (817) 684-5517
Fax: (817) 684-5516

Reynaldo Vasquez
Corpus Christi Branch Office
2820 South Padre Island Drive Suite 108
Corpus Christi, TX 78415
Tel: (956) 427-8533 ext. 300
Fax: (202) 481-2642

Reynaldo Vasquez
Lower Rio Grande Valley District Office
2422 East Tyler Street Suite E
Harlingen, TX 78550
Tel: (956) 427-8533 ext. 300
Fax: (202) 481-2642

Stephen Curry
Houston District Office
8701 South Gessner Drive Suite 1200
Houston, TX 77074
Tel: (713) 773-6542
Fax: (713) 773-6550

Armando Garcia
Lubbock District Office
1205 Texas Avenue, Room 408
Lubbock, TX 79401-2693
Tel: (806) 472-7462 ext. 111
Fax: (806) 472-7487

Lionel Davila
San Antonio District Office
North Park Corporation Center
17319 San Pedro Building 2, Suite 200
San Antonio, TX 78232
Tel: (210) 403-5917
Fax: (202) 481-1587

Hettianne Cekalla
El Paso District Office
211 North Florence, 2nd floor, Ste. 201
El Paso, TX 79901
Tel: (915) 834-4633
Fax: (915) 834-4689

TENNESSEE

David Tiller
Tennessee District Office
50 Vantage Way, Suite 201
Nashville, TN 37228
Tel: (615) 736-7176
Fax: (615) 736-7232

UTAH

Ian Lorenzana
Utah District Office
125 South State Street, Room 2227
Salt Lake City, UT 84138-1195
Tel: (801) 524-3218
Fax: (202) 741-6674

VERMONT

Kathy Andrus
87 State Street, Room 205
Montpelier, VT 05602
Tel: (802) 828-4422 ext. 201
Fax: (802) 828-4485

VIRGINIA

James Williams
Richmond District Office
400 North 8th Street, Suite 1150
Richmond, VA 23219
Tel: (804) 771-2400 ext. 123
Fax: (202) 481-4092

WASHINGTON

Lorin Smith
Seattle District Office
2401 4th Avenue, Suite 450
Seattle, WA, 98121-3419
Tel: (206) 535-7060
Fax: (202) 481-1727

Lorin Smith
Spokane District Office
801 West Riverside Avenue, Suite 200
Spokane, WA 99201-0901
Tel: (206) 535-7312
Fax: (202) 481-1727

WEST VIRGINIA

Richard Haney
West Virginia District Office
320 West Pike Street, Suite 330
Clarksburg, WV 26301
Tel: (304) 623-7449
Fax: (202) 481-5158

WISCONSIN

Frank Demarest, Deputy District Director
Wisconsin District - Milwaukee Office
310 West Wisconsin Street, Suite 400
Milwaukee, WI 53203
Tel: (414) 297-1099
Fax: (202) 295-3598

WYOMING

Marilyn Coy
100 East B Street Rm 4001
Fed Blds, Room 4001
Casper, Wyoming 82602-5013
Tel: (307) 261-6512
Fax: (307) 261-6535

GUAM

Kenneth Lujan
Guam Branch Office
400 Route 8, Ste., 302
Hagatna, Guam 96910
Tel: (671) 472-7277
Fax: (671) 472-7365

PUERTO RICO

Samuel Maldonado
Puerto Rico District Office
Scotiabank Plaza
273 Ponce De Leon Avenue, Suite 510
San Juan, PR 00917
Tel: (787) 766-5220
Fax: (787) 766-5309

VIRGIN ISLANDS

Carl Christensen
St. Croix Virgin Islands POD
3013 Estate Golden Rock, Room 167
St. Croix, Virgin Islands 00820
Tel: (340) 778-5380
Fax: (340) 778-1102