2017 Hurricane Recovery: Get information about disaster assistance, or find out how you can help.
LEARN MORE Close

SBA Leadership

Learn about SBA leaders and their commitment to help Americans start and grow businesses.

Regardless of where our staff is located, their commitment is universal—to help Americans start, build and grow businesses. In carrying out SBA’s mission each day, we work collectively to advocate for small businesses, empower the spirit of entrepreneurship within every community, and deliver the results necessary to help America’s small businesses succeed. Meet just a few of our leaders in this section.

HEADQUARTERS OFFICES
Name Titlesort descending Office
Robert S. Steiner Acting Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Field Operations
Hannibal "Mike" Ware Acting Inspector General Office of Inspector General
Delorice Price Ford Assistant Administrator Office of Hearings & Appeals
Larry Stubblefield Assistant Administrator Office of Diversity, Inclusion & Civil Rights
Holly Turner Assistant Administrator Office of Intergovernmental Affairs
James Rivera Associate Administrator Office of Disaster Assistance
Barbara E. Carson Associate Administrator Office of Veterans Business Development
Adriana Menchaca-Gendron Associate Administrator Office of Small Business Development Centers
William Manger Associate Administrator Office of Capital Access
Joseph Shepard Associate Administrator Office of Investment and Innovation
Peter J. Cazamias Associate Administrator Office of International Trade
Robb Wong Associate Administrator Office of Government Contracting & Business Development
Allen Gutierrez Associate Administrator Office of Entrepreneurial Development
Patricia Gibson Associate Administrator Office of Communications & Public Liaison
Michael Hershey Associate Administrator Office of Congressional & Legislative Affairs
Tim Gribben Chief Financial Officer Office of Performance Management and Chief Financial Officer
Elias Hernandez Chief Human Capital Officer Office of the Chief Human Capital Officer
Maria Roat Chief Information Officer Office of the Chief Information Officer
Mary Anne Bradfield Chief of Staff Office of the Administrator
Joseph P. Loddo Chief Operating Officer Office of Chief Operating Officer
Althea Coetzee Leslie Deputy Administrator Office of the Administrator
Mina Wales Deputy Assistant Administrator Office of Communications & Public Liaison
Eugene Cornelius, Jr. Deputy Associate Administrator Office of International Trade
Lori Gillen Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Entrepreneurial Development
John Miller Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Capital Access
Michele Schimpp Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Investment and Innovation
Rafaela Monchek Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Disaster Assistance
Raymond E. Milano Deputy Associate Administrator Office of Veterans Business Development
Dorrice Roth Deputy Chief Financial Officer Office of Performance Management and Chief Financial Officer
C. Natalie Lui Duncan Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer on detail as the Deputy National Ombudsman Office of the National Ombudsman
Eric Jones Deputy Chief of Staff Office of the Administrator
Nina Levine Deputy General Counsel Office of General Counsel
Steve Lancellotta Deputy General Counsel Office of General Counsel
Chris Pilkerton General Counsel Office of General Counsel
Nathan J. Miller National Ombudsman and Assistant Administrator for Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Office of the National Ombudsman
Linda McMahon SBA Administrator Office of the Administrator
Pradeep Belur Senior Advisor to the Administrator & Chief Transformation Officer Office of the Administrator
REGIONAL OFFICES
Name Titlesort descending Office
Dottie Overal Acting Region VIII Administrator Region VIII
Carl B. Knoblock Acting Regional Administrator Region III
Mark S. Hayward Acting Regional Administrator Region I
Mark Hayward Acting Regional Administrator Region IV
Wayne Bell Acting Regional Administrator Region VII
Nancy Porzio Acting Regional Administrator Region X
Alfred Titone Acting Regional Administrator Region II
Dottie Overal Acting Regional Administrator Region VI
Dawn Golik Acting Regional Communications Director Region IX
Latrice Thomas Administrative Resource Coordinator Region V
Virginia Geary Administrative Resource Coordinator Region VI
Maribel Plascencia Administrative Resource Coordinator Region IX
Brenda Jones Administrative Resources Coordinator Region III
Michael A. Vallante Regional Administrator Region IX
Darla Booker Regional Communications Director Region VI
June Teasley Regional Communications Director Region VII
Chris Hatch Regional Communications Director Region III
Melanie M. Norton Regional Communications Director Region X
Andrea Roebker Regional Communications Director Region V
Lola Kress Regional Communications Director Region IV
Christopher Chavez Regional Communications Director Region VIII
Elizabeth Moisuk Regional Communications Director Region I
LOCAL OFFICES
Name Titlesort descending Office
Dawn Golik Acting District Director California (Fresno)
Joshua R. Stutzman Assistant District Director Business Development Division Florida (South)
Althea Harris Assistant District Director for Marketing and Outreach Area 1 (Miami) Florida (South)
Miguel E. Gonzalez Assistant District Director Lending Relations Florida (South)
Vince LoPresti Assistant District Director Marketing and Outreach Area 2 (Ft. Pierce) Florida (South)
Kenneth Q. Lujan Branch Manager Hawaii
Virginia Smith Branch Manager New York (Buffalo)
Michael T. Kane Deputy Director Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
John L. Banks Deputy District Director Delaware
Gary Reed Deputy District Director Mississippi
Shivani Dubey Deputy District Director Arizona
Raymond W. Hembree Deputy District Director Alabama
Reynald R. Lops Deputy District Director Texas (Lubbock)
María de los Ángeles de Jesús Deputy District Director Puerto Rico
David Polatin Deputy District Director Massachusetts
Jonel Hein Deputy District Director Florida (South)
Jennifer Baker Deputy District Director Oregon (Portland)
John D. Veal, Jr. Deputy District Director Oklahoma
Michael P. Arriola Deputy District Director North Carolina
Shannon Madsen Deputy District Director Idaho (Boise)
Regina Abel Deputy District Director Pennsylvania (Pittsburgh)
Ben Raju Deputy District Director California (Los Angeles)
Frances A. Padilla Deputy District Director Colorado
Tong Qin Deputy District Director & Director for Asian American and Pacific Islander Outreach California (San Francisco)
Anthony Ruiz District Director Texas (San Antonio)
Phillip C. Silva District Director Texas (El Paso)
Darcy Carter District Director Vermont
Jayne Armstrong District Director Iowa (Des Moines)
Nancy Porzio District Director Alaska
Antonio (Tony) Leta District Director Pennsylvania (Philadelphia)
Eric Ness District Director Wisconsin
Amy Lea District Director Wyoming
Jane A. Sawyer District Director Hawaii
Calvin Orlando Davis District Director Texas (Lubbock)
Victor Parker District Director California (Los Angeles)
Greta Johansson District Director New Hampshire
Terri L. Denison District Director Georgia
Jon Malcolm Richards District Director Missouri (Kansas City)
Constance Logan District Director Michigan
Tom Todt District Director Alabama
Dottie Overal District Director Oklahoma
Bernard J. Paprocki District Director New York (Syracuse)
Dr. Kelly Hunt District Director Pennsylvania (Pittsburgh)
Ralph Ross District Director Kentucky
Edward Haddock District Director Arkansas
Stan Nakano District Director Utah
Robert J. Blaney District Director Arizona
Stacey Poynter District Director Indiana
J. Adalberto Quijada District Director California (Santa Ana)
Wilfredo J. Gonzalez District Director Florida (North)
Francisco A. Marrero District Director Florida (South)
Ruben R. Garcia District Director California (San Diego)
Wayne Bell District Director Kansas (Wichita)
Gil Goldberg District Director Ohio (Cleveland)
Michael Ricks District Director Louisiana
Dr. Ricardo Garcia District Director Ohio (Columbus)
Yvette T. Collazo District Director Puerto Rico
Anne Hunt District Director Connecticut
Amy Bassett District Director Maine
John F. Fleming District Director Delaware
Stephen D. Umberger District Director Maryland (Baltimore)
Robert S. Steiner District Director Illinois
Martin D. Golden District Director Oregon (Portland)
Nancy Libersky District Director Minnesota
John M. Garcia District Director New Mexico
Frances Padilla District Director Colorado
Maureen E. Brinkley District Director Missouri (St. Louis)
Janita R. Stewart District Director Mississippi
Alan J. Haut District Director North Dakota
Angela R. Burton District Director Texas (Lower Rio Grande Valley)
Wayne Gardella District Director Montana
Robert H. Nelson District Director Massachusetts
Lynn Douthett District Director North Carolina
LaTanya Channel District Director Tennessee
Leon J. Milobar District Director Nebraska
Kerrie Hurd District Director Washington (Seattle)
Alfred Titone District Director New Jersey
Franklin J. Sciortino District Director New York (Buffalo)
Joseph Amato District Director Nevada
Beth Goldberg District Director New York
Richard Gregg White District Director South Carolina
Carl B. Knoblock District Director Virginia (Richmond)
Mark S. Hayward District Director Rhode Island
Gary Eisenbraun District Director Idaho (Boise)
John L. Brown II District Director South Dakota
Heather Luzzi District Director California (Sacramento)
Karen Friel District Director West Virginia
Herbert Austin District Director Texas (Dallas / Fort Worth)
Julie Clowes District Director California (San Francisco)
Tim Jeffcoat District Director Texas (Houston)
DISASTER OFFICES
Name Titlesort descending Office
Roger Garland Center Director Disaster Assistance Processing & Disbursement Center (PDC)
Modupe A. Oguntolu Center Director El Paso Disaster Loan Servicing Center
Jeffrey Browning Deputy Director Birmingham Loan Servicing Center
Charles L. Jones, Jr. Deputy Director El Paso Disaster Loan Servicing Center
Colleen M. Hiam Director Disaster Assistance Customer Service Center
Frank Skaggs Director Disaster Field Operations Center – East (FOCE)
Tanya N. Garfield Director Disaster Field Operations Center – West (FOCW)
Sonya Hubbard Director Birmingham Loan Servicing Center